Trafford Grand Prix / BMC
Stretford
17 Jul 01
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.3Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford1:49.851:48.93
21:51.5Peter Walsh U23M Liverpool H1:50.011:50.01
31:52.7Ahmed Balauri SENM Saudi Arabia1:52.131:52.13
41:53.5Ian Davey U20M Airdrie Harriers/Loughborough Students1:52.11:52.1
51:55.8Michael Coltherd U20M Trafford/Loughborough Students1:53.531:46.34
61:56.4Robert Goodwin U20M Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni1:55.251:53.42
11:56.6Richard SheeranPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester/Brighton Phoenix1:56.61:56.6
21:56.7Adam WattPBU17M Aberdeen1:56.41:53.06
31:57.6Joe RaynerPBSENM Spenborough1:57.61:57.6
41:58.1Robert TuckPBU20M Leeds City1:58.11:58.1
51:59.0Darren Doyle-Howson U17MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:58.741:57.62
62:01.2Michael SawreyPBU17M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:59.061:54.42
92:03.2Sean Dirrane U17M Leeds City1:59.791:54.36
12:10.9Paula Fryer SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.501:59.76
22:13.8Lois Brooks U15W Trafford2:12.832:10.95
32:14.7Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:11.872:04.9
42:15.7Catherine Bacon SENW Wakefield/New Zealand2:13.422:12.34
52:19.2Jenny Mockler U20W Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni2:13.782:07.90
62:21.4Claire Wilson SENW Birchfield H2:21.362:14.0
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2Marc Turner SENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:52.461:52.46
21:53.5Richard Blagrove U23M Lincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:53.011:53.01
31:54.1Jonathan FergusonPBSENM Liverpool H/AC Corte/Rossendale1:54.11:54.1
41:54.3David ReaderSBSENM Blackpool & Fylde1:53.31:53.1
51:55.1Tom CarterSBU20MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:55.11:48.38
61:55.2Richard Waters U20M Trafford1:54.901:54.39
12:00.8Mark BuckinghamPBU17MJohn BuckinghamHolmfirth1:59.391:51.52
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.8Gavin ParkinsonSBSENM Halifax1:54.81:53.40
21:55.7Lee TurnerPBU20M City of Stoke1:55.71:55.7
31:56.4Richard Weir U20MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:54.221:50.67
41:56.5Dave MacRaePBU23M Loughborough Students1:56.51:56.5
51:57.1James BoxellSBU20M Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.01:54.9
61:57.3Christopher Bertenshaw SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.101:54.42
71:58.5Alex Wright U20M City of Stoke1:55.251:54.17
81:58.8Russell O'Keefe U23M Barrow & Furness1:55.721:53.77
12:01.6Dan Brooks U20M Richmond & Zetland2:00.332:00.33
22:03.0Dave Campbell V40M Steel City/City of Sheffield2:02.122:02.12
32:03.1Ben FinnPBU17M Shildon2:03.11:59.91
62:04.3Steven MilliganSBU17M Giffnock North/Loughborough Students2:04.31:57.94
72:04.5Martin HutchinPBU17M Liverpool H2:04.52:02.04
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.7David ThorntonSBSENM Pendle1:55.391:50.8
21:56.4Craig HeppenstallPBU23M Wakefield1:56.41:53.97
31:56.7Robin MacIntoshPBU17M Belgrave/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:56.71:56.7
41:58.4Darren MalinSBU17M Belgrave/Annan/Giffnock North1:56.711:55.83
51:58.7Graham Powell U17M Skyrac/Liverpool H1:58.021:55.51
61:59.8Liam BartonPBU20M Blackburn1:59.81:59.8
22:05.1Alex Carter U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:04.92:03.78
42:07.5Vicky WellerSBSENW Blackpool & Fylde2:07.52:03.52
52:08.8Raphael Murray V45M Macclesfield2:07.092:05.72
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.9Chris LambPBU17MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton2:01.91:52.86
42:08.3Mark LeicesterPBU15M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:08.151:58.71
72:10.1Karen Johns U23W Gateshead2:09.352:05.7
82:17.1Lisa Thompson SENW Colwyn Bay2:15.72:15.65
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
62:17.8Abby Settle U15WGeorge GandyHallamshire2:15.152:03.24
72:19.2Rachel Rowberry SENW Birchfield H/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club/N2:17.722:17.72
92:20.0Beth CarterPBU17W Vale Royal2:20.02:13.88
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
42:21.4Rachel Deegan U17W Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni2:19.112:13.57
52:22.3Claire BrodieSBU17W Giffnock North2:18.012:17.88
72:24.1Jennifer Tunstill U20W Park High Sch2:20.852:15.65
82:24.5Becky Townsend U15W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:18.72:11.20
92:24.7Stephanie May U15W Southport Waterloo2:23.12:13.70
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:22.5Celia De Maria U23WPhilip TownsendLeeds City2:22.302:15.5
32:24.2Victoria MasonPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:23.182:16.75
42:24.4Elizabeth SpencerPBU17W Holmfirth2:24.42:24.4
52:25.5Aine HobanPBU20W Wakefield2:25.52:14.5
62:28.5Barbara MurraySBV40W Macclesfield2:28.52:08.2
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:29.2Victoria O'DonnellPBU15W Trafford2:29.22:11.65