ESAA National Track & Field Championships External Results
Don Valley
11-12 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.64Ben Green U20M1Chris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.691:47.47
21:56.76Drew Graham U20M2 Gosforth1:52.201:49.14
31:57.02Stuart Morland U20M1 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:53.541:51.85
41:58.01Paul Lipman U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.91:52.5
51:58.57Matthew Armstrong U20M1 Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon1:55.61:54.43
800 U20M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.56Chris Reynolds U20M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.31:47.57
21:55.11Darren St. Clair U20M2 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.621:45.74
31:55.48Alex Budd U20M2 City of Portsmouth1:55.401:50.11
41:56.59Oliver Barrett U20M2 Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
51:57.35Chris Lamb U20M2Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:52.861:52.86
61:58.34Andy Teate U20M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.31:52.03
800 U20M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.76Ben Wiffen U20M2Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.401:49.24
21:56.30David Proctor U20M1Norman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:52.671:48.32
31:56.47Matt Warley U20M2 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:55.271:51.37
41:56.56James Hogan U20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:54.641:53.53
51:59.01Rhys Fowler U20M1 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:52.891:51.97
800 U17M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.69Grant Baker U17M1 Leicester/Birchfield H1:52.961:50.38
22:00.34Stephen Wibberley U17M2Paul WibberleyBolton1:56.921:56.92
32:00.35Alan Piggford U17M2Stephen ShawHartlepool1:56.701:52.89
42:00.81Danny Barkes U17M2Alasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:54.881:49.30
52:03.22Mark Fallaize U17M2Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury1:57.511:51.51
62:05.34Michael Lloyd U17M2 South London2:03.62:00.4
72:06.26Alexander Smith U17M2 Hallamshire1:59.81:58.2
800 U17M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.88Abdi Igi U17M1 Trafford1:58.451:58.45
22:03.08Richard Larsen U17M1 Bracknell AC2:00.31:52.2
32:04.02Sam Bradley U17M1 Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.331:56.32
42:05.02Jack Plant U17M2 Oxford City1:57.971:57.97
52:07.08Daniel Grant U17M2Aaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx1:57.401:55.49
800 U17M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Garry Bristow U17M2David TurnbullTrafford1:54.71:49.49
22:02.00Myles Barrett U17M2 Staffordshire Moorlands1:55.091:50.21
32:02.50Ben Craddock U17M2 Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:59.21:52.39
42:02.52Philip Waite U17M2Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness1:57.661:54.12
52:02.73Rob Banjac U17M2 Rochdale H/Trafford1:58.431:54.06
62:03.81Craig Bravington U17M2 Bournemouth1:58.041:58.04
72:05.86Cori Stanton U17M1 Birchfield H2:00.62:00.6
800 U17M h4 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.92James Brewer U17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.081:47.26
22:00.18Ben Harding U17M2Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:53.861:51.75
32:00.80Martyn Rooney U17M2Nick DakinCroydon1:58.51:50.55
42:00.85Daniel Poulton U17M2 Stevenage & North Herts1:58.31:52.67
52:03.35Chris Chapman U17M1 Barnsley AC1:58.121:57.16
62:04.12Aran Howard U17M2 Halifax2:00.02:00.0
72:04.76Mark Leicester U17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:00.151:58.71
800 U17M h5 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.98Jonathan Long U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.421:54.42
21:59.22Tom Marley U17M2 Bristol & West1:57.661:50.00
31:59.64Matt Wood U17M2Arthur AlmondBlackburn1:55.951:51.82
42:00.61Tom Druce U17M2Lee MerrienChannel Islands/Guernsey1:57.841:51.78
52:00.65Matthew SuttonPBU17M1 Luton2:00.652:00.65
62:00.95Martyn Gibbons U17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts1:57.791:51.77
72:01.46Karl Welch U17M2 Bournemouth2:00.51:54.49
800 U17M s1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.06Jonathan Long U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.421:54.42
22:00.32Ben Harding U17M2Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:53.861:51.75
32:00.40James Brewer U17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.081:47.26
42:00.93Tom Druce U17M2Lee MerrienChannel Islands/Guernsey1:57.841:51.78
52:00.93Abdi Igi U17M1 Trafford1:58.451:58.45
62:02.16Danny Barkes U17M2Alasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:54.881:49.30
800 U17M s2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.58Grant Baker U17M1 Leicester/Birchfield H1:52.961:50.38
21:59.88Garry Bristow U17M2David TurnbullTrafford1:54.71:49.49
32:01.28Stephen Wibberley U17M2Paul WibberleyBolton1:56.921:56.92
42:01.61Matt Wood U17M2Arthur AlmondBlackburn1:55.951:51.82
52:04.06Tom Marley U17M2 Bristol & West1:57.661:50.00
62:08.10Richard Larsen U17M1 Bracknell AC2:00.31:52.2
800 U15M h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.54Jordon West U15M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:54.721:53.09
22:09.28Chris Knight U15M2 Bristol & West2:07.01:58.7
32:09.82Josh DeveyPBU15M2 Halesowen2:05.932:05.93
42:10.04Perry Howarth U15M1 Luton2:07.951:58.92
52:10.82Nathan Woodward U15M1Nick DakinTamworth2:07.551:51.20
62:12.24Adam Green U15M1 Warrington AC2:07.921:57.63
800 U15M h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.21Chris Smith U15M2Norman PooleWirral2:01.581:48.20
22:06.71Craig McDonagh U15M2 Scunthorpe2:02.122:00.00
32:07.96James Griffiths U15M2 Vale Royal2:04.361:52.95
42:09.25Jean-Francois Lignier U15M2 Leamington2:05.81:56.03
52:10.03Steven Fox U15M2 Seaton/Northern Reivers2:06.481:56.88
62:11.76Lewis Cross U15M2 Newquay & Par2:07.92:07.9
800 U15M h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.13Alastair SmithPBU15M2 City of York2:00.461:55.40
22:06.96Andrew Stanton U15M2Philip TownsendGateshead2:04.51:51.09
32:07.62Christian Booker U15M1 Halesowen2:03.01:56.9
42:08.15Robert Rice U15M2 Harrow2:05.891:59.0
52:12.50Matthew Bennett U15M2Roderick LockChiltern2:07.601:57.76
800 U15M h4 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.31Andrew Lagan U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.201:54.12
22:07.71James Phillips U15M2 Ashford AC/Synergy2:03.151:53.8
32:07.74Damon Ellis U15M2 Chester-le-Street2:04.22:00.4
42:09.42Marc Roberts U15M2 Kidderminster & Stourport2:03.01:57.7
52:10.99Alex Ambridge U15M2 Hastings AC2:07.32:01.4
62:11.63Michael Hobson U15M2Noel StoddartBexley2:10.41:55.00
72:12.41Luke Stockton U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:04.752:04.75
800 U15M h5 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.89Iain Dyson U15M2 Halesowen2:03.591:59.10
22:08.48Matthew Young U15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.12:02.3
32:09.02Josh Downing U15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx2:04.52:02.98
42:11.48Tom Ranken U15M2 Berkshire Schs2:07.32:07.3
52:12.16Tom Graver U15M2 Cornwall AC2:07.42:07.4
800 U15M s1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.23Jordon West U15M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:54.721:53.09
22:06.88Alastair Smith U15M2 City of York2:00.461:55.40
32:06.93James Phillips U15M2 Ashford AC/Synergy2:03.151:53.8
42:07.04Andrew Stanton U15M2Philip TownsendGateshead2:04.51:51.09
52:07.12Matthew Young U15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:05.12:02.3
62:08.41Josh Downing U15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx2:04.52:02.98
72:08.75Christian Booker U15M1 Halesowen2:03.01:56.9
82:14.00James Griffiths U15M2 Vale Royal2:04.361:52.95
800 U15M s2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.48Chris Smith U15M2Norman PooleWirral2:01.581:48.20
22:05.56Iain Dyson U15M2 Halesowen2:03.591:59.10
32:05.56Andrew LaganPBU15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.201:54.12
42:05.83Craig McDonagh U15M2 Scunthorpe2:02.122:00.00
52:07.24Damon Ellis U15M2 Chester-le-Street2:04.22:00.4
62:07.99Chris Knight U15M2 Bristol & West2:07.01:58.7
72:10.11Robert Rice U15M2 Harrow2:05.891:59.0
82:10.61Jean-Francois Lignier U15M2 Leamington2:05.81:56.03
800 U20W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.39Philippa Aukett U20W2Mike BaxterWorthing2:11.302:03.07
22:22.45Beth Carter U20W1 Vale Royal2:13.882:13.88
32:22.47Michaela Mayor U20W2Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:09.232:04.47
800 U20W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.14Hayley Beard U20W1 Stevenage & North Herts2:05.082:04.78
22:19.42Kate Buchan U20W2 Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:11.952:06.72
32:19.42Dani Barnes-Heeney U20W1 Newquay & Par2:05.182:05.18
42:20.00Caroline Nelson U20W1 Trafford2:16.232:13.21
52:20.51Helen Glover U20W1 Cornwall AC2:17.92:15.11
62:20.88Nicola Gundersen U20W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.162:16.11
800 U17W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.74Sara Luck U17W2Frank HorwillHavering2:12.242:11.40
22:20.79Carolyn Johnson U17W1Chris McGeorgeRadley2:09.362:03.04
32:20.80Abby Settle U17W2George GandyHallamshire2:09.922:03.24
42:21.06Ella Fisher U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:13.782:13.78
52:21.80Rebecca Hall U17W1 Kettering2:16.42:11.24
62:25.10Joanne Duxbury U17W1 Trafford2:21.882:11.51
800 U17W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.16Nikki Hamblin U17W1 Dorchester2:10.282:00.05
22:18.94Lauren Cunningham U17W2 Stevenage & North Herts2:15.002:15.00
32:19.40Caroline Davis U17W2 Havant/Denmead2:13.592:13.59
42:20.54Stephanie May U17W2 Southport Waterloo2:19.342:13.70
52:23.74Jo Stephenson U17W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:18.22:18.2
62:24.50Gemma Curley U17W1 Mansfield2:16.622:16.62
72:28.31Emma Haley U17W1Michael CottamChelmsford2:13.32:08.69
800 U17W h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.63Emma Jackson U17W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:10.651:59.37
22:18.75Laura Kirk U17W2Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.902:06.20
32:18.78Linzi Snow U17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.102:05.49
42:19.01Nicola Maddick U17W2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:15.62:07.81
52:21.89Hayley Rule U17W2 Herts Phoenix2:16.982:16.67
62:23.21Emma Hopkins U17W2 Leicester2:16.52:11.1
800 U17W h4 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.60Sam Hart U17W2 Gateshead2:14.72:12.36
22:16.89Stacey Wilkinson U17W2 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:12.12:10.29
32:17.09Justine Kinney U17W1Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.122:11.12
42:17.47Lora SymondsSBU17W1 Cannock & Stafford2:17.472:16.36
52:17.56Becky Townsend U17W2 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:14.62:11.20
62:19.38Carissa King U17W2 Kettering2:17.42:17.4
72:23.45Victoria O'Donnell U17W2 Trafford2:20.782:11.65
800 U17W s1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.23Emma Jackson U17W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:10.651:59.37
22:14.25Nikki Hamblin U17W1 Dorchester2:10.282:00.05
32:14.84Abby Settle U17W2George GandyHallamshire2:09.922:03.24
42:15.79Sara Luck U17W2Frank HorwillHavering2:12.242:11.40
52:18.86Sam Hart U17W2 Gateshead2:14.72:12.36
62:19.33Lauren Cunningham U17W2 Stevenage & North Herts2:15.002:15.00
72:22.21Carissa King U17W2 Kettering2:17.42:17.4
82:23.90Becky Townsend U17W2 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:14.62:11.20
800 U17W s2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.31Justine Kinney U17W1Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.122:11.12
22:13.49Carolyn Johnson U17W1Chris McGeorgeRadley2:09.362:03.04
32:13.65Laura Kirk U17W2Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.902:06.20
42:13.94Stacey Wilkinson U17W2 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:12.12:10.29
52:17.37Nicola Maddick U17W2Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:15.62:07.81
62:21.24Linzi Snow U17W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.102:05.49
72:22.03Caroline Davis U17W2 Havant/Denmead2:13.592:13.59
82:25.75Lora Symonds U17W1 Cannock & Stafford2:17.472:16.36
800 U15W h1 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.46Emily Goodall U15W2 Crawley2:17.602:08.64
22:21.86Joanne Harvey U15W1Mick WoodsExeter2:18.52:09.66
32:22.33Lucy Dowsett U15W1Bud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:16.952:06.35
42:22.56Miranda ParryPBU15W1 Halesowen2:22.02:14.59
52:23.39Samantha Duffy U15W2 Gateshead2:22.62:15.00
62:23.49Nicola Couldwell U15W2 Hallamshire2:22.22:21.0
72:24.75Katie Knowles U15W1John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School2:19.32:14.90
800 U15W h2 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.52Gillian Moss U15W2 West Norfolk2:13.322:13.32
22:20.16Julia Cooke U15W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:17.672:05.06
32:20.42Laura Lambert U15W2 Vale Royal2:19.12:12.58
42:20.45Rachel Pounds U15W1 Bolton2:20.42:15.33
52:22.68Catriona Witcombe U15W2Tony FernTeam Southampton2:18.82:16.4
62:24.02Abbie Johnson U15W1 Scarborough2:21.592:21.59
800 U15W h3 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.76Emma Macalister-Hall U15W2 City of York2:15.332:15.33
22:17.80Natalie Yates U15W2 Mansfield2:16.202:16.20
32:19.95Hannah Stammas U15W1 Bournemouth2:18.92:18.4
42:20.97Jessica Corrie-Taylor U15W2 Liverpool H2:14.752:14.75
52:24.54Alex Firth U15W2 Hallamshire2:21.42:15.7
62:25.70Kirsty Milner U15W2Bill FosterTrafford2:21.82:13.31
800 U15W h4 (11 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.64Ellie McLoughlinSBU15W2 Stockport2:15.612:15.61
22:19.30Natalie McHale U15W2 Halesowen2:15.682:11.99
32:20.37Bianca Stock U15W2 Ealing Southall & Middx2:17.62:17.6
42:20.41Kirsty Hamilton U15W2 North Devon2:16.992:10.5
52:20.59Rebecca Taylor U15W1 Blackheath & Bromley2:16.902:12.5
62:30.59Hayley Pointer U15W2 New Forest Junior2:25.72:17.5