ESAA National Track & Field Championships External Results
Don Valley
11-12 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
82:06.78Alex Budd U20M  City of Portsmouth1:55.401:50.11
12:14.14Gillian MossPBU15W  West Norfolk2:13.322:13.32
22:15.33Emma Macalister-HallPBU15W  City of York2:15.332:15.33
32:16.20Natalie YatesPBU15W  Mansfield2:16.202:16.20
42:17.30Ellie McLoughlinPBU15W  Stockport2:15.612:15.61
52:17.60Emily GoodallPBU15W  Crawley2:17.602:08.64
62:17.67Julia CookePBU15W Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:17.672:05.06
72:18.50Natalie McHale U15W  Halesowen2:15.682:11.99
82:24.06Hannah Stammas U15W  Bournemouth2:18.92:18.4
800 U20M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.51Chris Reynolds U20M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.31:47.57
21:52.39Ben Wiffen U20M2Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.401:49.24
31:53.28David Proctor U20M1Norman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:52.671:48.32
41:54.30Darren St. Clair U20M2 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:49.621:45.74
51:55.53Drew Graham U20M2 Gosforth1:52.201:49.14
61:55.90Matt Warley U20M2 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:55.271:51.37
71:55.93Ben Green U20M1Chris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:53.691:47.47
800 U17M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.96Grant BakerPBU17M1 Leicester/Birchfield H1:52.961:50.38
21:53.86Ben HardingPBU17M2Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:53.861:51.75
31:54.42Jonathan LongPBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.421:54.42
41:55.08James BrewerPBU17M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:55.081:47.26
51:56.73Garry Bristow U17M2David TurnbullTrafford1:54.71:49.49
61:57.84Tom DrucePBU17M2Lee MerrienChannel Islands/Guernsey1:57.841:51.78
71:58.45Abdi IgiPBU17M1 Trafford1:58.451:58.45
82:02.00Stephen Wibberley U17M2Paul WibberleyBolton1:56.921:56.92
800 U15M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.15Jordon WestPBU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:54.721:53.09
22:01.58Chris SmithPBU15M2Norman PooleWirral2:01.581:48.20
32:02.20Andrew LaganPBU15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:02.201:54.12
42:03.15James PhillipsPBU15M2 Ashford AC/Synergy2:03.151:53.8
52:03.59Iain DysonPBU15M2 Halesowen2:03.591:59.10
62:04.06Alastair SmithPBU15M2 City of York2:00.461:55.40
72:05.07Andrew Stanton U15M2Philip TownsendGateshead2:04.51:51.09
82:06.46Craig McDonagh U15M2 Scunthorpe2:02.122:00.00
800 U20W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.18Dani Barnes-HeeneyPBU20W1 Newquay & Par2:05.182:05.18
22:05.39Hayley BeardPBU20W1 Stevenage & North Herts2:05.082:04.78
32:09.23Michaela MayorPBU20W2Roger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:09.232:04.47
42:11.95Kate BuchanPBU20W2 Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:11.952:06.72
52:13.63Philippa Aukett U20W2Mike BaxterWorthing2:11.302:03.07
62:13.88Beth CarterPBU20W1 Vale Royal2:13.882:13.88
72:16.23Caroline NelsonSBU20W1 Trafford2:16.232:13.21
82:22.63Helen Glover U20W1 Cornwall AC2:17.92:15.11
800 U17W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.28Nikki HamblinPBU17W1 Dorchester2:10.281:59.66
22:10.65Emma JacksonPBU17W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:10.651:59.37
32:11.14Carolyn Johnson U17W1Chris McGeorgeRadley2:09.362:03.04
42:12.05Laura KirkPBU17W2Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.902:06.20
52:12.24Sara LuckPBU17W2Frank HorwillHavering2:12.242:11.40
62:15.33Stacey Wilkinson U17W2 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:12.12:10.29
72:19.86Justine Kinney U17W1Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:11.122:11.12