Greater Manchester Schools Championships External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.1Andrew KeatPBU15MMike FrearyBolton2:03.11:54.12
22:05.7Andrew McAslanPBU15MTrevor PainterEast Cheshire2:05.71:51.56
32:07.7Robert WardPBU15M Stockport2:07.612:05.47
42:17.4Max ColePBU15M Stockport2:17.42:17.4
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.8Chris McGahan U17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
22:01.6Andrew ParsonagePBU17M Manchester H2:00.401:58.33
32:04.9Josh MorsePBU17MPhil NicholAltrincham2:04.92:04.9
42:05.0Ashley Platt-HughesPBU17M East Cheshire2:05.02:05.0
52:06.7C LesterPBU17M Greater Manchester Schs2:06.72:06.7
62:07.0D SmithPBU17M Greater Manchester Schs2:07.02:07.0
72:07.1Richard Hindley U17M Trafford2:04.051:58.70
82:13.0L Moore U17M G Man Sch  
92:17.2Ben Johnson U17M Rochdale H2:10.442:10.44
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.1Josh Oguntayo U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:58.071:51.57
21:59.8Jake Littlehales U20MDavid TurnbullEast Cheshire1:58.581:52.91
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.7Olivia Wild U15WPete TorranceStockport2:18.482:18.03
22:24.1Christie CookPBU15WGeoff LittleBury2:24.12:19.0
32:27.0Megan AshelbyPBU15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire2:27.02:18.20
42:29.5Natalie ThompsonSBU15WConrad MiltonWigan & District2:29.52:25.0
52:31.3Hannah DaviesSBU15W East Cheshire2:30.22:30.2
62:33.4Chloe YatesSBU15W Sale Harriers Manchester2:33.42:26.55
72:34.2Megan Solomon U15WMichael SolomonRossendale2:33.32:26.5
82:34.5Bethany WallisPBU15W Bolton2:34.52:34.5
92:34.8Olivia WallisPBU15W Bolton2:34.82:34.8
102:41.7Kelly SivillSBU15W Horwich2:41.72:35.2
112:43.9Alana Grundy U15W Bury2:40.72:35.0
122:45.3R Bevan U15W G Man Sch  
132:48.0R Emmott U15W G Man Sch  
142:54.2M Crew-Meaney U15W G Man Sch  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Chloe GrantPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.2
22:16.4Cherisse Walley U17WDon LennonRibble Valley2:15.422:12.87
32:29.9Georgina Leck U17WJoe GalvinLeigh2:22.32:21.38
42:31.4Victoria Calderbank U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:29.92:21.1
52:36.1Phoebe HartshornePBU17WWendy AndrewsEast Cheshire2:36.12:36.1
62:40.7Caitlin ColeSBU17WDavid ColeBury2:40.72:30.66
73:00.2Ashleigh BamberSBU17W Salford Met3:00.22:35.2
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.0April Stevenson U20W Horwich/Wigan & District2:15.452:10.52
22:29.2Grace ConroyPBU20W Bury2:29.22:24.53
32:30.6Amy RileySBU20WJoe GalvinLeigh2:30.62:17.2
42:37.3An Other U20W G Man Sch