BUSA Championships
Bedford
4-6 May 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.32Ed Green U23M Cambridge Uni3:55.93:55.9
24:00.59Tom Gayle U20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Brunel Uni London3:55.563:47.9
34:02.25Ian WilliamsonPBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/4:02.253:43.38
44:04.67Carl TiptonSBSENM Trafford4:04.673:51.05
54:05.07Tim WoodthorpePBSENM Notts3:59.413:59.41
1500 SM h2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.62Conor Sweeney U23M Loughborough Students/Ireland3:41.303:41.30
24:00.67Darren Talbot SENM Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:57.13:55.5
34:00.77Gavin KeightSBU23M Hallamshire/Cardiff Uni4:00.773:50.44
44:01.08Scott Overall U20M Blackheath & Bromley/Butler Uni3:48.723:41.90
54:07.61Andrew Evans U23M City of Sheffield4:02.34:00.1
1500 SM h3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
34:00.60Brian Stopher U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:57.273:53.2
44:03.24Dave Ricketts SENM Bolton/Kingston upon Hull3:59.43:59.4
1500 SM h4 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.32Andy Baddeley U23MDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:45.963:34.36
23:58.61Andrew Sherman U23MMatt RoeSwindon/Butler Uni3:47.573:43.12
34:00.04Ed Jackson U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:48.343:41.29
44:04.94Henry Hammond U23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:49.02
54:07.63Dan Wicks SENM Hastings AC3:58.113:53.97
1500 SM h5 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.33Ricky Soos U20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:48.323:46.49
24:05.58Nick Goodliffe U23M Holmfirth3:49.283:42.76
34:06.74Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni3:54.153:54.15
44:07.77James Williams U23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.013:49.11
1500 SW (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
64:33.56Ursulla CounsellPBU23W Bristol & West4:29.104:29.10
1500 SW h1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.3Sue Bosher U23W Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni4:26.854:26.85
24:43.3Ursulla Counsell U23W Bristol & West4:29.104:29.10
34:45.4Helen Branco U23W Team Southampton/Oxford Uni4:32.324:31.55
44:54.1Helen Barnes U23W Headington/Oxford Uni4:40.174:40.17
1500 SW h2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.6Jo Ankier U23W Shaftesbury Barnet4:24.654:19.9
24:43.8Frances Briscoe U20WGlynn TromansWhite Horse/Swindon4:33.254:32.15
34:46.9Jo Brewer U23W Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:42.74:38.17
44:47.4Sara Stevenson U23W Giffnock North4:42.254:20.83
54:56.8Beth Harris U23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni4:47.54:47.5
1500 SW h3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.3Ellen Leggate SENWHilary VogelHarrow/Cambridge Uni4:21.184:14.46
24:34.4Natalie Benjamin U23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni4:19.474:14.00
34:43.7Julia JaggerPBU20WKeith WhitelamMansfield/Trafford/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:36.764:23.92
44:45.7Emily Alden U23W Epsom & Ewell/Birmingham Uni4:40.014:31.76
54:55.8Sarah Herbert U20W Bristol & West/Bath Uni4:35.934:33.23
64:58.1Karen WhitmarshSBU23WKevin SteedBasildon4:58.14:35.93
1500 SW h4 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.4Gillian Palmer U23W City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni4:25.884:25.88
24:39.0Caroline BrooksSBU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:34.974:25.5
34:40.0Julia Bleasdale U23W Hillingdon/Cambridge Uni4:34.474:16.56
44:48.6Elizabeth EganPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Ireland4:41.674:37.24
54:50.3Jade Wright U20W Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:37.854:18.40
64:55.1Miriam Gaskell U20W Brecon/Birmingham Uni4:37.114:37.11
74:59.3Fiona LoveSBU23W Guildford & Godalming/Exeter Uni4:59.34:48.76