BUSA Championships
Bedford
4-6 May 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.55Gareth TurnbullSBSENM St. Malachy's/Ireland1:47.961:47.96
21:55.09Joel KidgerSBU23MChris McGeorgeCrawley1:47.821:47.05
31:56.89David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:51.631:50.8
41:57.94Martyn Gordon SENM Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.541:53.6
51:58.84Chris Crawford U23M Enfield & Haringey/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club1:56.91:54.42
61:58.97Nigel Wright U23MMick WoodsTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:55.741:55.74
800 SM s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54Marc TurnerSBSENMBrian WorthingtonBirchfield H/Coventry Uni1:55.991:52.46
21:56.73Laurence Chandy U23M Thames Valley1:53.201:53.20
31:57.60Lea Farmer U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.541:50.64
41:57.69Martin Thomas SENM Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:53.21:53.2
51:58.07Paul Carron U23M Enniskillen RC/Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni1:55.161:54.6
800 SM s3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.80Ian Munro U20MDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:51.311:48.16
21:54.92Tom CarterSBU23MGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:50.461:48.38
31:55.07Andrew BrownSBSENM Nene Valley/Cambridge Uni1:51.91:51.1
41:55.58Gareth Balch U20M Bath Uni1:51.991:46.75
51:58.60Dave Ragan U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.671:51.14
61:58.62Chris Taylor U23MSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Aston Uni1:53.571:53.08
71:59.04James Parker SENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:52.251:49.80
800 SW s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.65Rebecca Lyne U23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:02.451:58.20
22:13.34Catherine RileySBU23WLindsay DunnTrafford/Manchester Uni2:06.142:02.79
32:13.71Jane McKay SENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.772:06.07
42:13.71Charlene Thomas U23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.162:01.87
52:14.85Suzanne HaslerSBU23W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:09.532:04.11
62:19.29Celia TaylorSBSENWDick TaylorRugby & Northampton2:19.292:01.16
72:19.83Victoria Ison SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/Trentham2:17.22:07.60
800 SW s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.33Sally Evans SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.362:04.97
22:16.33Louisa Thompson U23WPhilip HickenBedford & County2:12.402:11.7
32:18.49Ceri MitchellSBU23WTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.32:08.67
42:18.55Liz Ellyard U23W Brighton Phoenix/Bath Uni2:14.152:14.15
52:18.56Helen RobinsonPBU23W Bristol & West/Bath Uni2:17.412:17.41
62:19.40Danielle GloverPBU23W Rugby & Northampton2:14.42:14.4
72:20.78Helen Singleton U23WJack HoweyWakefield/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:17.852:08.29
82:24.13Claire Gibson U23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:11.982:01.34