Norwich Union London Grand Prix
Crystal Palace
28 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:16.26Tom BilhamPBU20M3 Newham & Essex Beagles8:16.268:16.26
28:24.50Adam Hickey U20M2Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students8:19.48:04.27
38:30.04Mike TallisPBU20M2 Independent Intelligent Fitness8:30.048:30.04
48:30.59Simon Horsfield U17M-1Mick WoodsEast Cheshire8:18.267:58.83
58:30.71Conor McNultySBU20M2John RodgerKilbarchan8:30.718:20.16
68:33.20Lewis TimminsSBU20M3Lindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni8:33.208:10.94
78:34.46Abdirisak Ahmed U17M-2John NuttallCity of Sheffield8:28.978:23.52
88:34.90Martin MashfordPBU20M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:34.908:16.54
98:38.97Hussain JamaPBU20M3Frank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/Shaftesbury Barnet8:38.978:27.05
108:44.13Craig Gundersen U20M1David EvansLiverpool H8:34.618:19.61
118:46.75Mitch Goose U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich8:40.457:51.75
128:49.14Ryan Parker U17M-2James TuttleBedford & County8:35.088:35.08
138:49.18Sam Godfrey U20M2 West Suffolk8:44.448:35.53
148:50.51Andrew LivingstoneSBU20M2 Thurrock/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:50.518:37.62
158:52.30Darren ShinnieSBU20M3 Aberdeen/St. Mary's Uni8:52.308:34.65
168:56.48Laurence Cox U20M2Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student8:31.698:30.62
179:01.58Thomas Boardman U20M3 Leigh8:42.968:18.27
189:03.87Ross ClarkeSBU20M1Rob DenmarkHavering9:03.877:57.82
3000 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:29.55Tirunesh DibabaPBU23W  Ethiopia8:29.558:29.55
28:33.17Berhane AderePBSENW  Ethiopia8:33.178:33.17
38:35.94Ejegayehu DIBABA SENW  ETH  
48:38.80Jo PaveySBSENW Gavin PaveyExeter8:38.808:31.27
58:43.05Vivian CheruiyotPBSENW  Kenya8:43.058:30.53
68:43.41Meselech MELKAMU SENW  ETH  
78:44.63Carrie TOLLEFSON SENW  USA  
88:47.06Kimberley SmithPBSENW  New Zealand8:47.068:47.06
98:49.24Eloise WellingsPBSENW  Australia8:49.248:49.24
108:57.43Mestewat Tufa SENW  Ethiopia8:47.418:47.41
119:00.35Amy RudolphPBSENW  United States9:00.359:00.35
129:00.61Mary CullenSBSENW  North Sligo/Ireland9:00.618:53.01
139:02.71Kate McIlroyPBSENW  New Zealand9:02.719:02.71
149:07.52Faye FullertonPBU23W Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni9:07.529:07.52
159:17.09Jo Ankier SENW  Shaftesbury Barnet9:06.769:04.06
29:24.61Jess PiaseckiPBU17W Mick WoodsStockport9:24.619:11.28
169:34.90Sarah HALL SENW  USA  
3000 U20W J
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:16.38Sian Edwards U20W1 Kettering9:10.679:10.67
29:24.61Jess PiaseckiPBU17W-1Mick WoodsStockport9:24.619:11.28
39:32.72Ruth SeniorPBU20W2Pauline AshCity of Norwich9:32.729:29.28
49:36.19Charlotte Purdue U17W-2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:24.449:10.34
59:39.36Jessica SparkePBU20W2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester9:39.369:08.49
69:40.59Olivia Kenney U20W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield9:37.649:34.81
79:41.17Non Stanford U20W1 Swansea9:22.989:22.84
89:46.60Emma PallantPBU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:46.609:07.28
99:47.92Ellie SprakePBU20W1 Ipswich/Sheffield RC9:47.929:47.92
109:52.58Danielle Sale U20W2 Orion9:50.449:46.62
119:55.32Sarah Waldron U20W2David SunderlandGloucester9:38.869:29.55
129:57.18Blue Haywood U17W-2 Lincoln Wellington/Notts9:47.249:42.05
1310:01.52Stacey Preston U20W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District10:01.109:58.33
1410:02.66Becky GoughSBU17W-1 Team Southampton10:02.669:54.55
1510:20.68Hollie Knight U20W1 Bristol & West/Bideford9:54.179:33.93
1610:23.41Joanne Maddick U20W3Bill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:48.289:31.26