BUSA Championships External Results
Bedford
5-7 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:08.04Sam Walsh U23M Swansea/Bath Uni3:57.373:52.76
 4:08.10Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:46.333:41.63
 4:09.03Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:54.553:53.67
 4:09.16Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:55.583:47.39
 4:09.31Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students3:49.793:42.06
 4:09.88Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:54.553:53.67
 4:10.12James Nasrat SENM Newport/Cardiff Uni3:59.823:50.86
 4:10.85Ashley Allen U23M Peterborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.543:57.54
 4:11.89Robert Denness SENM Shaftesbury B  
 4:12.10Chris Mulroy U23M Cornwall AC/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par4:05.194:05.19
 4:12.38Matthew Addison U23M Harrow/Brunel Uni London4:03.063:55.33
 4:12.56Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
 4:12.57Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:50.353:47.73
 4:13.52Liam RatcliffeSBU20M Rugby & Northampton4:13.524:10.90
 4:13.88Scott Harris U23M Eastbourne/Brighton Uni4:04.93:54.28
 4:14.35Chris Davison U20M Derby/Nottingham Uni4:05.614:05.52
 4:14.78Lee HarperSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:14.784:03.72
 4:15.28Sam Walsh U23M Swansea/Bath Uni3:57.373:52.76
 4:15.85Chris FriendPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:15.04:15.0
 4:17.91Steve Mitchell U20MKeith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni3:58.493:38.27
 5:01.81Laura Kyte U23W Kidderminster & Stourport/Oxford Uni4:54.14:36.28
1500 h1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.66Charlotte Best U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students4:16.574:12.29
24:40.00Rosie EdwardsPBU20WDennis RussellRotherham/Spenborough/Sheffield Uni4:33.44:33.4
34:40.04Stacey Wilkinson U23W Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni4:27.874:19.82
44:40.61Katherine Sparke U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:30.914:30.85
54:47.61Claire Altmann U23W Shrewsbury/Cambridge Uni4:45.34:40.35
64:47.99Gemma Hillier-MosesSBU20W Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:38.84:19.52
74:51.32Katherine Humphreys U23W Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Exeter4:39.44:33.91
84:55.04Nicki Gooderham SENWRoger WilliamsCity of Norwich/Brunel Uni London4:49.044:37.78
94:56.58Chloe Rodham U23W Helm Hill/Lancaster & Morecambe/Bath Uni4:54.04:37.4
104:57.52Jessica HodgePBSENW Newcastle Uni4:57.524:57.52
1500 h2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.46Ben Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Birmingham Uni3:51.853:43.00
23:58.73Christian Clement SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:47.113:47.11
33:58.83Mark Burgess U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:45.923:45.92
43:59.25Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students3:46.103:41.33
53:59.74James Williams SENM Cardiff3:49.113:49.11
64:06.56Ashley Allen U23M Peterborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:57.543:57.54
14:35.83Hannah England U23WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni4:12.444:01.89
24:36.13Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:12.344:10.24
34:36.35Harriet Scott U23WJeremy FreemanHavering/University of London4:15.974:15.12
44:37.83Hannah Brooks U20W Crawley/Birmingham Uni4:19.564:12.27
54:38.69Susie Cheetham U23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni4:23.264:23.26
64:40.42Eleanor Sherrard-Smith SENW Swansea/Cardiff Uni4:26.094:20.27
74:40.56Kate Buchan SENW Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:25.34:25.3
1500 h3 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.06Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:47.713:41.93
14:35.06Linzi Snow U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:19.574:19.57
24:35.35Laura FinucanePBU23WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students4:34.884:34.88
34:36.51Charlotte Penfold U23W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:30.574:13.00
44:36.89Emily Wicks U23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:24.614:24.61
54:37.85Nicola Squires U23W Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:36.944:36.23
64:41.00Emma Walters U23W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:36.94:36.34
74:42.15India LeePBU20WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:42.154:35.0
84:52.78Wendy Davis SENWJohn GloverLagan Valley/Ulster Uni4:35.094:32.68
94:56.86Eileen Griffiths SENW Enfield & Haringey/South Bank4:47.84:43.0
1500 h4 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.23Gary Davenport U23M Bristol & West/UWE Bristol3:47.103:44.01
24:03.77Jonathan Young U23M Morpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:52.993:52.99
34:04.24Lee Emanuel U23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:44.833:35.66
44:05.34Steve Mitchell U20MKeith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni3:58.493:38.27
54:05.85Nathan ElliottSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Birmingham Uni3:55.383:55.38
1500 h5 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.80Jako LeinonenPBSENM Gateshead/Newcastle Uni/Finland4:04.804:04.80
24:05.01Michael Coltherd SENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students3:40.103:40.10
34:05.70Sean Dirrane U23M Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.93:49.9
1500 s1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.54Ben Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Birmingham Uni3:51.853:43.00
23:58.72Mark Burgess U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:45.923:45.92
33:59.00James Williams SENM Cardiff3:49.113:49.11
43:59.37Sean Dirrane U23M Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.93:49.9
53:59.82James NasratSBSENM Newport/Cardiff Uni3:59.823:50.86
64:00.46Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students3:55.583:47.39
74:05.94Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students3:49.793:42.06
84:07.91Jako Leinonen SENM Gateshead/Newcastle Uni/Finland4:04.804:04.80
1500 s2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.06Lee Emanuel U23M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:44.833:35.66
23:57.07Michael Coltherd SENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students3:40.103:40.10
33:57.14Gary Davenport U23M Bristol & West/UWE Bristol3:47.103:44.01
43:57.43Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:46.333:41.63
53:57.87Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallAycliffe/Loughborough Students3:46.103:41.33
63:58.02Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:47.713:41.93
74:03.97Brian Markham U20M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:53.103:50.06
84:06.16Christian Clement SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:47.113:47.11