McCain UK Young Athletes League - Main Final External Results
Sportcity
5 Sep 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.65Markhim Lonsdale U13M Gateshead2:15.71:46.97
22:22.55James Perry U13M Enfield & Haringey2:22.02:09.7
32:22.77Adam RodenPBU13MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:22.772:08.61
42:25.90Rob Page U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.652:14.2
52:26.44Duncan Darling U13M Edinburgh AC2:23.342:23.34
62:26.59Elliott MoorePBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:26.592:26.59
72:41.74Brandon Davies U13MStephen RyanSwansea2:40.12:28.10
82:48.37Elliot Dunn U13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:38.112:30.2
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.48Sean Stout U13M Edinburgh AC2:26.132:21.42
22:33.29Jason Nicholson U13MJanice KaufmanGateshead2:30.832:09.2
32:35.09Ben MusgrovePBU13MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:35.091:58.9
42:35.25Callum DuffyPBU13M Enfield & Haringey2:35.252:12.13
52:36.61Euan Gilchrist U13MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:27.31:53.78
62:42.74George Greenwood U13M Bir  
72:44.35William Goddard U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:37.592:37.59
82:50.32David Fligelstone U13MColin DaviesSwansea2:40.52:18.44
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.61Rob Hall U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Surrey Schs2:03.781:58.95
22:08.99Jonathan BirchallPBU15M Gateshead2:08.992:08.99
32:10.90Tom Charteress U15MSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:06.71:58.8
42:13.26Kieron White U15MStephen CarrollSwansea2:09.051:54.34
52:15.45Robert Umeokafor U15MTracey DunnBirchfield H2:10.861:50.05
62:19.19George Faulkner-Mellor U15M Enfield & Haringey2:19.102:03.66
72:20.68Cameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:16.641:55.69
82:25.91Remello Edwards U15MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:14.52:09.16
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.80Luke BarrowPBU15MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.802:10.80
22:16.62Jake Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:15.582:07.98
32:17.58Rory Platt U15M Rugby & Northampton2:12.702:12.70
42:17.84Ben GrantPBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester2:17.842:17.84
52:18.20Finley Davies U15MKevin TobinSwansea2:14.52:12.67
62:20.32Tom Rottier U15MJohn MahonEnfield & Haringey2:19.62:04.05
72:21.75George WilsonPBU15MMatthew WoodGateshead2:21.752:08.9
82:25.19Charlie Hadfield U15M Birchfield H2:18.152:14.97
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.33Zak Curran U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:54.321:46.78
22:00.57Chris McGahan U17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
32:00.64Elliot Giles U17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:57.931:44.99
42:03.99Simeon Greenwood U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:01.51:54.97
52:05.60Joe Sherry U17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey1:58.971:58.97
62:05.83Sean White U17M Swansea2:03.812:00.52
72:12.79Logan Roberts U17M Rugby & Northampton2:10.02:08.25
82:13.63Ruaridh MillerSBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:13.631:59.14
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.72Callum Todd U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.371:55.32
22:03.30Jamal Logan U17M Birchfield H2:03.222:03.22
32:06.50Matt Holmes U17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.301:58.65
42:06.99Luke Clements U17MKevin TobinSwansea2:02.52:02.5
52:07.57Daniel Rutter U17M Gateshead2:04.22:04.2
62:11.53Ben JenningsPBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:11.532:11.53
72:14.13AN Other        
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.32Chloe ThorntonPBU13W Enfield & Haringey2:30.322:19.6
22:33.54Phoebe EllisPBU13W Rugby & Northampton2:33.542:33.54
32:37.12Matilda Compton-Stewart U13WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:34.112:19.93
42:41.86Beth Pringle U13WJanice KaufmanGateshead2:37.982:28.20
52:44.41Ellie Coates U13W Swansea2:39.52:38.7
62:45.43Katie Ryder U13WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:41.222:27.32
72:45.86Hannah Simeen U13W Sale Harriers Manchester2:34.52:31.96
82:57.33Hilary Lewin U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:44.462:26.38
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.66Nastassja Allin U13WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:35.502:19.22
22:38.72Gemma Burgin U13WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:36.682:35.6
32:42.10Flora Courtney U13WJanet WrightRugby & Northampton2:40.52:40.5
42:43.66Katie Parfitt U13W Swansea2:42.92:42.9
52:44.93Jade Carlyle U13W Edinburgh AC2:42.112:22.77
62:50.37Alice Bruce U13W Sale Harriers Manchester2:45.12:29.5
72:53.52Remi Flavell U13WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:46.92:24.41
82:57.34Courtney Jones U13W Gateshead2:57.162:54.0
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.24Lina Nielsen U15WFrank AdamsEnfield & Haringey2:22.322:21.74
22:27.76Connie Vickers U15W Sale Harriers Manchester2:26.062:26.06
32:28.66Elin Davies U15WKevin TobinSwansea2:24.592:23.1
42:28.82Sophie Street U15WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.92:20.48
52:30.59Rosie Wilson U15W Edinburgh AC2:24.612:14.16
62:35.09Sophia De Beer U15W Birchfield H2:27.472:25.90
72:39.37Alison Inwood U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:38.102:36.1
82:42.74Bethany Gill U15W Gateshead2:36.92:36.4
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.19Anna HydePBU15W Edinburgh AC2:24.192:24.19
22:25.67Laviai Nielsen U15W Enfield & Haringey2:23.412:08.88
32:26.34Emily Haberfield U15WGeoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:23.22:23.2
42:35.63Lucy Hammett U15WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:30.92:30.9
52:38.90Imani Modahl U15WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:30.162:16.30
62:41.32Mary Hughes U15WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:34.52:22.97
72:42.19Aimee Hopcroft U15W Birchfield H2:27.62:19.9
82:59.79Katie Taylor U15WJanice LawtonGateshead2:51.122:44.8
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.45Olivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:14.982:10.66
22:18.78Katie Brown U17WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:16.442:16.44
32:19.41Charlotte Inwood U17WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:18.92:14.6
42:20.36Jourdanna Beresford-Smith U17WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:19.082:18.20
52:24.81Chloe Grant U17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.22:15.2
62:30.88Steph Bruce U17W Gateshead2:17.602:17.60
72:32.40Emma Croft U17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.52:24.5
82:34.87Jemima Osborn U17W Swansea/West Wales2:17.72:15.28
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.52Kirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.382:11.03
22:30.70Rosie Adams U17WConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.992:26.99
32:30.99Sian Whittingham U17WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:22.592:22.59
42:33.05Charlotte Matthams U17W Enfield & Haringey2:26.752:26.75
52:36.36Eleanor Barnes U17W Rugby & Northampton2:30.22:25.9
62:38.64Helena Fitton U17W Sale  
73:29.26Elysia Pearson U17W Swansea/West Wales2:22.42:18.91