BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.70Joshua Lay U23MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:46.781:46.78
21:51.73Tom Dodd U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.561:48.84
31:52.09Ben Lee U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:50.001:49.36
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.91Max Wharton SENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61
21:51.19Henry JohnsonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:49.681:49.68
31:54.22Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.45Daniel Joyce U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:49.991:49.99
21:53.24Luke Farrant U20MAndrew MihranianStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.031:52.03
31:53.92Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.471:51.47
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.61Osian PerrinPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai1:57.611:57.61
21:58.33Joe ArmstrongSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:58.331:54.2
32:06.56Seb PatrickPBU20M Trafford2:04.002:04.00
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.00Joseph RogersSBU23M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:51.561:51.56
21:54.49Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.491:54.49
32:03.57Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:57.131:53.12
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.96Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
21:57.31Finley ProffittPBU20MAlison HartoppMacclesfield1:56.401:56.40
31:57.91Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.78Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
22:00.00David ClarkSBSENM Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni2:00.001:58.7
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.98Mark RobertsSBU17MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.981:56.73
21:58.52Finlay HutchinsonSBU17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.521:55.91
31:58.54Jake MinshullSBU17M Coventry1:53.911:53.91
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.92David RacePBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:53.031:53.03
22:00.03William AshfieldPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:56.741:56.74
32:00.07Jonny StockSBU17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64Alexander Thompson U17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley1:58.211:58.21
22:05.07Thomas Bentley U17MAndrew BentleyTipton2:01.582:01.41
32:11.98Joseph Byrne U17M Liverpool H2:05.792:00.36
Mens 800m K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.75Roman HodgsonPBU17M Deeside AAC1:59.751:59.75
22:02.43Kai Crawford U17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen2:00.312:00.31
32:08.20Charlie Daley U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:03.952:02.91
Mens 800m L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.78Elliot SavagePBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98
22:02.37Joshua CarterPBU17M Halifax2:01.002:01.00
32:02.47TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral2:01.212:01.21
Mens 800m M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40Tyler CartlidgePBU17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
22:01.94Finley MayohPBU17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
32:02.15William StanwayPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.851:59.85
Mens 800m N
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.38Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral2:00.942:00.94
22:06.89Solomon Okrafo-SmartPBU17M Absolute Tri2:06.892:06.89
32:08.49Toby MiddletonSBU17MAndy TownsendHorwich2:08.492:07.52
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.60Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
22:07.49Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.71
32:10.44Emily ThompsonSBU23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:10.442:06.71
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.68Katy BrownSBSENWMichael LoveGiffnock North2:08.682:02.33
22:10.18Lizzie HarrisSBSENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.83
32:13.34Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.11Katrina SimpsonSBU23WSteve MitchellHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.01
22:14.83Lauren McNeil U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.472:11.47
32:21.92Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans2:15.812:14.35
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.002:09.00
22:11.70Amarisa SibleySBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:09.472:09.47
32:15.61Indienne King U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.92
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.04Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:13.232:13.23
22:19.94Ellen-Mary Kearney U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:15.672:13.51
32:28.62Tia-Lily Crane U17WSimon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:19.562:19.56
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.65Demi LockerPBU17W Charnwood2:17.992:17.99
22:22.23Hannah SmithPBU17W Deeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
32:23.17Erin Grime U17WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.36
Mixed 800m O
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.74Sam YatesPBU17MEric FowlerNuneaton2:06.742:06.74
22:08.55Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.312:08.31
32:09.68Olivia VareilleSBU23WJerome VareilleFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.42