BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
11 Aug 20
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.75Max BurginPBU20M Halifax1:44.751:44.75
21:47.10George MillsPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:47.101:47.10
31:50.24Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61
41:52.40Ben Lee U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:50.001:49.36
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68Henry JohnsonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:49.681:49.68
21:50.45Daniel JoyceSBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:49.991:49.99
31:50.55Harry RussellSBSENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl1:49.861:49.18
41:51.10Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
51:53.47Najib HassanSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:53.471:50.97
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.27Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCarl John SummersManchester H1:49.441:49.44
21:51.56Joseph RogersPBU23M Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:51.561:51.56
31:51.82Michael WilsmoreSBV35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar1:51.821:49.80
41:52.68James FradleySBU23MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9
51:54.45Mark BostockSBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.451:53.75
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.55Samuel CharltonPBU20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend1:52.551:52.55
21:52.65Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
31:53.07Thomas BainesPBU23MJohn SmithBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:53.01:53.0
41:54.52Charlie HobsonPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:54.521:54.52
51:58.79Thomas BeasleySBSENM Birchfield H1:58.791:54.93
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.53Will BellamyPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:51.531:51.53
21:55.24Harry HudsonPBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.24
31:56.29Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield1:56.291:50.21
41:56.74William AshfieldPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:56.741:56.74
51:58.48Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.03David RacePBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:53.031:53.03
21:53.91Jake MinshullPBU17M Coventry1:53.911:53.91
31:56.40Finley ProffittPBU20MAlison HartoppMacclesfield1:56.401:56.40
41:56.95Benji DaviesPBU20M Peterborough & Nene Valley/Corby1:56.951:56.95
51:59.99Ben McLaughlinSBU20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:59.991:59.58
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.90Tyler CartlidgePBU17M Deeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
21:58.46Jonny StockSBU17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
32:00.94Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral2:00.942:00.94
42:01.17Roman Hodgson U17M Deeside AAC1:59.751:59.75
52:06.29TJ Jones U17MSarah KearneyWirral2:02.472:02.47
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.50Elliot SavagePBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.501:59.50
22:00.26Finley MayohPBU17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
32:00.31Kai CrawfordPBU17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen2:00.312:00.31
42:02.67Joshua Carter U17M Halifax2:01.002:01.00
52:06.89Joseph Byrne U17M Liverpool H2:05.792:00.36
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.21Alexander ThompsonPBU17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley1:58.211:58.21
21:59.06Jack DaviesPBU17M Derby1:59.061:59.06
31:59.53Max PricePBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.531:59.53
41:59.85William StanwayPBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:59.851:59.85
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.89Patrick GriffithPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:58.161:58.16
22:01.35Luke PowellPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:01.22:01.2
32:03.23Corey CampbellPBU15M Team East Lothian2:01.432:01.43
42:04.55Zak FergusonPBU15MJamie RussellRotherham2:04.422:04.42
52:07.61Sam Yates U17MEric FowlerNuneaton2:06.742:06.74
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.85Keely Hodgkinson U20WTrevor PainterLeigh2:01.162:01.16
22:03.60Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
32:04.58Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students2:04.581:59.77
42:04.89Emily SimpsonPBU23WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.892:04.89
52:08.51Philippa Millage V35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.702:05.13
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.83Lizzie HarrisPBSENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.83
22:09.00Keira Brady-JonesPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.002:09.00
32:09.86Saskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
42:12.37Lauren McNeilSBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:11.472:11.47
52:12.47Indienne King U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.92
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.02Ty Brockley-LangfordPBU20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.66
22:13.19Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City2:13.152:12.7
32:13.21Lucy ScothernPBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:13.212:13.21
42:15.81Zoe DoyleSBV40W Wycombe/Veterans2:15.812:14.35
52:15.91Ava Lloyd U17WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:15.212:11.56
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.32Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:13.232:13.23
22:14.81Anna MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder2:14.812:14.81
32:15.67Ellen-Mary KearneySBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:15.672:13.51
42:16.21Beth HamiltonPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:16.212:16.21
52:17.12Hannah KnightsPBSENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:17.122:17.12
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.93Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:12.462:12.46
22:15.90India BarwellPBU17WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:15.902:15.90
32:20.21Emily ChongSBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:20.212:18.43
42:20.38Freya ClarksonPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:20.382:20.38
52:21.30Evie BrooksSBU17WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:21.302:18.48
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.42Eve RileyPBU17W Border2:15.422:15.42
22:16.28Sophie DunbobbinPBU15WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC2:12.582:12.58
32:18.98Erin GrimePBU17WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.36
42:20.44Hannah SmithPBU17W Deeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
52:24.29Maisie BurnsSBU17WTrevor PainterChorley ATC2:24.292:21.50
Womens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.41Shannon RobinsonPBU15WFiona WilsonRichmond & Zetland/Ripon2:20.412:20.41
22:21.39Freya MurdochPBU15WMike NixonStockport2:19.222:19.22
32:25.22Sarah BournePBU15W Derby2:25.222:25.22
42:29.56Sophie Ellwood U15WMike NixonStockport2:23.152:23.15
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.8Daniel BebbingtonSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston3:46.83:45.55
23:47.3Sol SweeneySBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77
33:47.8Ian Crowe-Wright SENM Brighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni3:41.303:41.30
43:48.7Andrew SmithSBSENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:47.733:42.15
53:49.5Liam DeeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.53:40.30
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.56Tom DoddPBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:44.253:44.25
23:45.84Stephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.843:45.84
33:48.28Daniel CheesemanSBSENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.283:44.38
43:50.27Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.943:46.00
53:56.21Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:56.213:48.45
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.27Charles WheelerPBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project3:49.273:49.27
23:53.25Chris LiveseySBV40M Salford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53
33:53.53Daniel RaclePBU23MGeorge GandyAltrincham/Loughborough Students3:53.533:53.53
43:56.41Osian PerrinPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai3:56.413:56.41
53:59.40Terence FawdenPBU23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:59.403:59.40
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.9Katie Snowden SENWDaniel StepneyHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:09.634:05.29
24:14.6Elizabeth BirdPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.64:14.6
34:15.1Holly Archer SENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:13.624:13.62
44:18.0Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodfo4:11.544:11.54
54:19.2Kate AverySBSENW Shildon4:19.24:15.42
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.34Gemma KerseySBSENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.344:13.54
24:17.17Sabrina SinhaPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71
34:17.57Eloise WalkerPBU20WAndy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36
44:19.71Megan DaviesPBSENWPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:19.714:19.71
54:26.86Eleanor BoltonPBU23W Ribble Valley H/Oxford Uni4:26.864:26.86