BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Aug 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.14Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:45.143:45.14
23:45.76Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:45.763:45.76
33:46.57James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:46.573:46.57
43:46.77Michael WardSBSENMLuke GunnCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:46.773:44.33
53:47.52Tom LancashireSBV35M Bolton3:47.523:33.96
63:48.14Sol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:45.093:42.77
73:49.39Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston3:46.83:45.55
83:49.94Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.943:46.00
93:50.36Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.283:44.38
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.41Joe WigfieldPBU23MCraig WinrowLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85
23:44.88Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC3:44.883:44.88
33:51.38John HoworthPBU23MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:51.383:51.38
43:51.62David MullarkeySBU23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.623:49.26
53:53.86Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.623:53.62
63:55.34Patrick TaylorSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:55.343:47.84
73:55.53Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud3:55.533:49.12
84:00.73Xavier O'Hare U20MCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.39Alex BurrowsSBSENM Telford AC3:54.393:51.91
23:56.10Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:53.433:48.86
33:56.83Henry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:49.723:49.72
43:57.62Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.473:51.46
53:57.72Chris Livesey V40M Salford H/Preston3:53.253:42.53
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.08Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:50.013:50.01
24:01.12Joshua DickinsonSBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:01.123:59.24
34:01.34Ethan O'Shea U20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:51.643:51.64
44:06.09Noah Bennett U17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00
54:20.21Mark Booth SENMNick TaylorReading AC3:53.233:53.23
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.68Alex MelloyPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.403:54.40
24:00.06David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:56.053:41.5
34:02.05Alex DoyleSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:02.054:00.53
44:03.37Alexander ThompsonSBU17MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley4:03.373:59.14
54:03.96Milan CampionPBU23MJohn DavisNotts/Oxford Uni4:03.964:03.96
64:05.09Max Cunningham U20MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.144:00.14
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.21Kian WilesPBU17MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:54.713:54.71
24:09.51William Ashfield U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:55.793:55.79
34:11.83Luke Nuttall T46 U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
44:16.91Luke BirdseyePBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37
54:20.62Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral4:19.794:19.79
64:21.23William Stanway U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:09.284:09.28
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.48Amy Griffiths SENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:12.384:09.71
24:16.94Erin Wallace U23WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:12.574:12.57
34:17.84Elizabeth Bird SENW Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.64:14.6
44:18.13Eloise Walker U20WAndy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni4:17.364:17.36
54:21.44Kirsty Fraser SENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley4:18.994:18.81
64:24.67Saskia MillardSBU23WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:24.674:21.87
74:25.83Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:22.574:20.06
84:29.77Francesca Brint U23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:22.484:17.79
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.90Ciara Everard SENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79
24:32.07Hannah Nuttall SENWJohn NuttallCharnwood/New Mexico Uni4:26.344:16.49
34:35.16Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:34.964:32.55
44:36.01Emily Simpson U23WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:24.324:24.32
54:37.16Rachel FriendSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:30.024:30.02
64:37.90Lauren McNeil U20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:31.684:31.68
74:42.82Holly Little U23WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:35.194:35.19
84:50.22Sophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:27.614:23.43
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.81Keira Brady-JonesPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral4:22.104:22.10
24:41.09Grace RobertsPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:38.704:38.70
34:41.68Anna MasonSBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:41.684:38.52
44:41.96Katie StringerSBU17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:41.964:40.81
54:43.34Zoe DoyleSBV40W Wycombe/Veterans4:43.344:36.48
64:43.97Alice JonesSBU17WChris JonesWharfedale4:43.974:40.69
74:45.03Laurie Marlow SENW Reading AC4:35.64:35.6
84:46.28Lucy ScothernSBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:46.284:35.87
94:55.89Emma Howsham SENW Reading AC4:36.254:36.25
105:05.10Maisie BurnsSBU17WTrevor PainterChorley ATC5:05.104:44.52