BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Aug 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
21:53.59Luke DuffySBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:53.591:53.09
31:53.78James Fradley U23MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9
41:54.02Harry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl1:49.861:49.18
51:56.42Josh AllenSBU23MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:56.421:49.85
61:57.16Stephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.401:50.39
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.09Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29
21:57.08Charlie Roberts U20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
31:57.35Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:54.521:54.52
41:57.70Matthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45
51:58.87Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
61:59.32Matthew Harris SENMMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.40Harry Hudson U20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:55.241:55.24
21:56.41Oliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76
31:57.91Sam Stephens U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
42:00.51Jonny Stock U17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
52:01.17Tyler Cartlidge U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
62:01.35Aidan Lynch U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16
72:03.15Ben Sandilands U20MSteven DoigFife1:57.461:55.70
82:04.93Finlay Hutchinson U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.521:55.91
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.00Harry Sinclair U20M Trafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25
22:01.67Elliot Savage U17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:58.981:58.98
32:02.43Josef Wilson U17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.291:58.29
42:02.75James MattinsonPBSENM South Shields2:02.752:02.75
52:07.25Finley Mayoh U17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.36William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral1:58.531:58.53
22:07.10Finlay White U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:05.452:04.01
32:07.11Joshua Carter U17M Halifax2:01.002:01.00
42:10.48Jamie Cooper U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.17Keely Hodgkinson U20WTrevor PainterLeigh2:01.162:01.16
22:04.62Ellie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:03.312:02.02
32:04.75Aimee PrattPBSENWVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni2:04.752:04.75
42:05.02Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkUlster Uni/Ireland2:02.982:02.63
52:06.39Louise Shanahan SENW Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:03.172:03.17
62:06.65Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
72:08.11Eilish McColganSBSENWLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie2:08.112:07.8
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.38Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.312:08.31
22:11.45Lizzie Harris SENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.832:08.83
32:12.24Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
42:12.89Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.66
52:13.85Katrina Simpson U23WSteve MitchellHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.112:10.01
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.44Steph DriscollSBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Kendal2:14.442:12.71
22:15.94Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:12.462:12.46
32:17.09Scarlett Livingstone U15W Exeter2:16.32:16.3
42:20.52Alice Bennett U15WShane SmithKettering2:15.22:14.36
52:24.68Hannah Knights SENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:17.122:17.12
62:27.08Danielle WebbSBU23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:27.082:10.53
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.79Eve Riley U17W Border2:15.422:15.42
22:20.98Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC2:19.812:18.7
32:21.27Nia Clatworthy U20WArwyn DaviesCardiff2:18.082:15.77
42:21.84Valentina Costa U17W Derby2:21.432:14.94
52:23.33Hannah Smith U17W Deeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
62:25.14Ava Lloyd U17WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:15.212:11.56
72:26.32Eden EdwardsPBU15W Deeside AAC2:25.992:25.99