BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Lee Valley
29 Aug 20
800 1500 3000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Boys U13 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.84James McAllenPBU13M Waveney Valley2:11.52:11.5
22:24.50Olly Buck U13M Kent2:22.802:22.80
32:28.01Theo RonchettiPBU13M Medway & Maidstone2:22.712:22.71
42:30.55Billy Fudge U13M London Schs2:29.492:29.49
52:31.32Alexander Wilson U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:28.462:28.46
62:31.50Fred HakeSBU13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:31.502:28.96
72:36.97Warren Wilson U13MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:32.412:32.41
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.65Yusuf Bizimana U23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:46.931:46.93
21:49.29James West SENMBen ThomasTonbridge/Oregon1:48.671:48.67
31:51.76Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
41:52.57Oliver Lill U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:51.001:51.00
51:53.40Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:51.061:49.79
61:53.86Charlie Roberts U20M St. Helens Sutton1:52.651:52.65
71:56.24Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:52.551:51.70
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.86Jack DicksonPBU20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly1:52.861:52.86
21:53.32Tyler Bilyard U20MRob AndrewsGreat Yarmouth/City of Norwich1:53.051:53.05
31:53.47Oliver HallPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.471:53.47
41:53.50Harry CoxSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.501:53.22
51:54.80Liam DeeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.801:50.66
61:56.53Mark Burchett SENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:54.931:52.74
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.00Reece Sharman-NewellPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.001:53.00
21:54.59Paul GrangeSBV40MIan GainsIlford/Chelmsford/Barking1:54.591:53.46
31:54.89Adam Day U23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.491:54.49
41:57.30Tom GauncePBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring1:57.301:57.30
51:58.28Isaac BrownSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:58.281:54.72
62:01.12Jack Exley U20M Thurrock1:54.261:54.26
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.82Edward HendersonSBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.821:57.41
22:00.13Max McGarvieSBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern2:00.131:59.1
32:00.68Adam Ireland U20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:59.301:59.30
42:00.78Harry Sinclair U20M Trafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25
52:01.00Alexander Lakeland U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.01:59.0
62:01.23Sam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:58.771:57.96
72:04.93Jude Miranda U20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:59.761:59.76
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.38Jamie RashbrookSBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.671:55.35
22:01.80Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock1:59.981:59.98
32:03.55Zachary CrowtherPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:01.742:01.74
42:05.78Luca Matharu U17MDamian NevinsHarrow2:00.152:00.15
52:11.21Harry Prescott U15M Bracknell AC2:08.502:07.98
Girls U13 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.58Dina Silverman U13WTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:25.462:25.46
22:28.63Jemima Davey U13WShane SmithKettering2:25.562:25.56
32:35.47Mia Rosen U13WPeter ScottLondon Heathside2:25.052:25.05
42:38.31Sienna Shipton U13WDavid FewellChelmsford2:30.202:30.20
52:39.87Edith Avowlanu U13WMichael UttingCity of Norwich2:27.72:27.7
Girls U13 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.43Luciana SmithPBU13WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:30.712:30.71
22:32.45Florence EastPBU13WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:29.292:29.29
32:33.22Elena OliphantSBU13W S Factor2:29.162:29.16
42:37.47Bella Taylor U13W West Suffolk2:33.92:33.9
52:38.23Jorjia March U11WJohn ClarkeBarnet2:37.482:37.48
62:38.74Laila HellyerPBU13W Worthing2:38.742:38.74
72:39.62Lucy Wright U13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:30.452:30.45
82:40.02Lillie HellyerPBU13W Worthing2:40.022:40.02
92:41.35Eva Barton U13WSimon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:34.22:31.41
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.37Louise Shanahan SENW Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:03.172:03.17
22:04.52Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodfo2:03.802:01.74
32:05.08Khahisa Mhlanga U23WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:01.912:01.91
42:05.35Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.992:02.99
52:07.05Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:07.052:04.01
62:08.20Isobel Ives U23WMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.142:04.46
72:11.57Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
82:13.20Anna Clark SENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.46
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.76Abigail Ives U17WRichard BullisBasildon2:11.332:10.62
22:14.22Amarisa Sibley U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:11.412:11.41
32:15.95Holly Mills U23WLaura Turner-AlleyneAndover/Brunel Uni London/Harrow2:12.322:12.32
42:17.43Catherine Edwards U20WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.402:12.96
52:19.09Claire EarlsSBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland2:19.092:12.57
62:19.74Indienne King U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:10.922:10.92
72:21.56Ella Fryer U17W St. Mary's Richmond2:14.452:13.48
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Jayne ElvinPBU17WKelvin StoneThurrock2:15.102:15.10
22:16.49Shaikira KingPBU13W Wreake & Soar Valley2:15.32:15.3
32:16.71Nicole McGovern U15WIdris HamudHillingdon2:15.792:15.79
42:18.61Milly DickinsonSBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:18.612:15.98
52:19.39Joanne Miranda U17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:15.612:15.61
62:19.97Emily DunkleySBU17WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:19.182:17.06
72:19.99Charlotte Young U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:17.682:16.51
82:22.38Scarlett Kent U20WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:17.922:17.92
92:26.50Olivia East U17WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:17.142:17.14
102:28.22Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U17W Croydon2:19.342:17.82
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.29Elliot GilesSBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:41.293:39.53
23:41.50George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.723:36.72
33:44.75Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.373:40.30
43:45.99Joe Wigfield U23MCraig WinrowLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85
53:46.39Ian Crowe-Wright SENM Brighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni3:41.303:41.30
63:47.26Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students3:47.263:47.26
73:51.42Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:44.673:42.87
83:55.60Christian Von EitzenSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany3:55.603:47.48
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Josh TrigwellSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:52.593:45.34
23:53.92Charles Wheeler U23MJames BennettMK Distance Project3:49.273:49.27
33:57.72Daniel Maud U20M Charnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44
43:59.16Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:53.643:46.43
53:59.77Will Barnicoat U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.393:55.33
64:00.64Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.213:47.14
74:03.58Xavier O'Hare U20M Trafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38
84:06.95Max Jones U23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:59.853:52.99
94:08.51Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.343:53.38
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.24Alfred YabsleyPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Swansea Uni3:54.243:54.24
23:55.83Edward DoddSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:55.833:54.54
33:56.31Leo BrewerPBU20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix3:56.313:56.31
43:56.41Ethan O'SheaSBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:51.643:51.64
53:57.00Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:56.83:55.61
63:59.04Thomas Archer U17MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:51.573:51.57
73:59.07Kieran Gilfedder SENM Wycombe/Kingston Uni3:57.343:57.34
83:59.70Dylan Spencer U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.163:55.42
93:59.82Noah BennettSBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:59.823:59.06
104:01.92Jackson Mountford U20MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni3:58.633:57.66
114:04.79Mike Cummings V35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:57.033:53.81
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.18Alex MelloyPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:58.183:58.18
23:58.91Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:52.033:52.03
34:00.08Jack Woods SENM Worthing/Crawley3:59.103:59.10
44:01.14Henry FisherPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:59.003:59.00
54:05.92Harrison TremainSBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:05.924:01.31
64:06.21James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:57.383:57.38
74:06.76Oliver JohnsonSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley4:06.753:58.20
84:06.84Johnny LivingstonePBU20M Exeter4:06.844:06.84
94:12.09James ShareSBSENMSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Poole Runners4:12.093:57.80
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.89OJ ParmenterPBU20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge3:58.893:58.89
23:59.29Liam DunnePBU20MJoel KidgerChichester/Crawley3:59.293:59.29
34:03.05Henry DoverPBU15M Colchester & Tendring4:03.054:03.05
44:03.96Dafydd JonesPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:03.964:03.96
54:05.76Sam GentryPBU20MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset3:59.623:59.62
64:06.70Rowan Miell-IngramPBU17MMichael CottamRadley4:06.704:06.70
74:08.53Leo FreelandSBU20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.534:03.69
84:11.31Elias AhmedSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:11.314:05.97
94:11.51Joseph ChamberlainSBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:11.514:03.89
104:11.78Alfie Spear U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:07.91
114:25.85Luke HynesSBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.854:07.12
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.13Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:06.134:06.13
24:07.28Luke Nuttall T46PBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
34:07.62Isaac RothwellPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:07.624:07.62
44:09.23James PeckPBU17M Thetford4:09.234:09.23
54:12.71Jak Wright U20M Ilford4:10.24:10.2
64:12.76Adam Wilson T20/F20 SENMDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:07.254:07.25
74:22.06Aidan Cahill U17M Colchester & Tendring4:11.594:11.59
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.49Thomas BridgerPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:03.94:03.9
24:09.07George KeenPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:09.074:09.07
34:12.20Christopher HudsonPBU17MDamian NevinsHarrow4:12.204:12.20
44:17.10Raphael Rivero-StevenetPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.104:17.10
54:17.12Luke Birdseye U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.914:16.91
64:19.31Ewan MaxwellPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:19.314:19.31
74:19.80Jamie BaileySBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:19.804:18.38
84:20.39Oliver EmmentPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:12.544:12.54
94:27.96Aidan DiasPBU15M Bracknell AC4:27.964:27.96
104:38.94Quinn Miell-Ingram U15MMichael CottamRadley4:32.804:31.80
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.62Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:07.474:07.47
24:17.31Beth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:15.224:14.52
34:20.16Gemma Kersey SENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.344:13.54
44:20.50Sabrina Sinha U23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71
54:20.78Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79
64:21.01Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:16.724:16.72
74:29.38Almi Nerurkar U20W Brighton Phoenix4:20.514:20.51
84:31.59Shelayna Oskan-ClarkeSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.594:20.40
94:38.29Ellie WallaceSBU23WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset/Florida State Uni4:38.294:25.17
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.69Juliet HodderPBU23WCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District4:27.304:27.30
24:30.08Alex EykelboschPBSENW Dacorum & Tring4:24.804:24.80
34:31.05Leah HarrisSBSENW Worthing/Crawley4:31.054:29.74
44:32.97Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:28.14:28.1
54:36.86Holly DixonPBSENW Cambridge H4:36.864:36.86
64:44.52Scarlett LivingstoneSBU15W Exeter4:44.524:37.50
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.48Martha CollingsPBU20W Woking4:40.484:40.48
24:44.36Ellie Farrow U20WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:35.24:35.2
34:45.66Amy YoungSBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.664:41.32
44:45.98Ruby VintonSBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:45.984:39.27
54:48.45Jasmine YoungSBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.454:38.98
64:54.80Aimee Callow U20WLiz DaviesCardiff4:52.684:44.79
74:58.85Hannah Clark U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:56.814:44.66
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.10Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire4:38.214:38.21
24:47.83Poppy Palmer-MalinsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:47.834:47.83
34:48.11Molly ShoreyPBU15W City of Plymouth4:48.114:48.11
44:48.49Holly WatsonPBU15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.494:48.49
54:57.70Sarah BourneSBU15W Derby4:57.704:52.88
65:04.38Jessica HatchSBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.384:50.75
75:06.23Charlotte Ragan SENWRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:54.234:52.47
85:08.30Abigail CloustonSBU17W Thetford5:08.304:59.87
95:18.71Sienna Richardson U17WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:01.34:54.6
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:15.91Henry McLuckiePBU20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet8:15.918:15.91
28:17.31Robbie FitzgibbonSBSENM Brighton Phoenix8:17.317:59.64
38:21.03Blake MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni8:21.038:21.03
48:22.34Dylan Evans SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Australia8:18.628:18.62
58:26.03Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:26.038:00.49
68:27.32Rory Leonard U20M Morpeth8:27.308:18.80
78:38.99Daniel Mulryan SENM Thames Valley/Imperial College8:26.18:17.38
88:46.89Charlie Eastaugh SENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon8:20.78:20.7
98:47.38Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:47.388:14.92
Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:28.92Tom ButlerSBU23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:27.61
28:31.53Roger Poolman SENM Cambridge Uni/Highgate8:18.98:11.63
38:32.56Charlie BrisleyPBU20MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent8:32.568:32.56
48:35.70George Watson U23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students8:24.338:24.33
58:40.62Sam JohnsonSBSENM Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D8:40.628:30.71
68:43.37Dom JamesPBSENM Cheltenham8:43.378:43.37
710:01.04Alice Garner U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:48.819:48.81
810:04.22Annabel MortonPBU23W Horsham Blue Star10:04.2210:04.22
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:10.70Jayme RossiterSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud9:10.708:46.81
29:25.82Daniel Eckersley SENMGeoff WatkinKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight9:19.158:59.23
39:28.81Terence FawdenSBU23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow9:28.819:21.96
49:34.07Jamie GroseSBSENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth9:34.079:26.83
59:37.69Jonathan GoringeSBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/University of London/Kettering9:37.699:20.57
69:44.32Remi Adebiyi U23MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni9:18.639:01.61
79:46.18James EdgertonPBSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:46.189:46.18
89:48.93Luca MinalePBU20MWayne VintonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets9:48.939:48.93
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:31.43Hannah Nuttall SENWJohn NuttallCharnwood/New Mexico Uni10:25.4310:25.43
210:39.76Lauren Cooper SENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff10:27.5710:27.57