BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Lee Valley
29 Aug 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.29Elliot GilesSBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:41.293:39.53
23:41.50George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:36.723:36.72
33:44.75Archie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.373:40.30
43:45.99Joe Wigfield U23MCraig WinrowLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:40.853:40.85
53:46.39Ian Crowe-Wright SENM Brighton & Hove/New Mexico Uni3:41.303:41.30
63:47.26Tom MortimerPBU23MChristopher BrownStroud/Loughborough Students3:47.263:47.26
73:51.42Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:44.673:42.87
83:55.60Christian Von EitzenSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany3:55.603:47.48
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Josh TrigwellSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles3:52.593:45.34
23:53.92Charles Wheeler U23MJames BennettMK Distance Project3:49.273:49.27
33:57.72Daniel Maud U20M Charnwood/Birmingham Uni3:52.443:52.44
43:59.16Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:53.643:46.43
53:59.77Will Barnicoat U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.393:55.33
64:00.64Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.213:47.14
74:03.58Xavier O'Hare U20MCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:51.383:51.38
84:06.95Max Jones U23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:59.853:52.99
94:08.51Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.333:53.38
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.24Alfred YabsleyPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Swansea Uni3:54.243:54.24
23:55.83Edward DoddSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:55.833:54.54
33:56.31Leo BrewerPBU20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix3:56.313:56.31
43:56.41Ethan O'SheaSBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:51.643:51.64
53:57.00Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:56.123:55.61
63:59.04Thomas Archer U17MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:51.573:51.57
73:59.07Kieran Gilfedder SENM Wycombe/Kingston Uni3:57.343:57.34
83:59.70Dylan Spencer U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.733:54.73
93:59.82Noah BennettSBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:57.003:57.00
104:01.92Jackson Mountford U20MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni3:58.633:57.66
114:04.79Mike Cummings V35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:57.033:53.81
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.18Alex MelloyPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.403:54.40
23:58.91Tomer TarraganoPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:52.033:52.03
34:00.08Jack Woods SENM Worthing/Crawley3:59.103:59.10
44:01.14Henry FisherPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:59.003:59.00
54:05.92Harrison TremainSBU20MStella BanduAshford AC4:05.924:01.31
64:06.21James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:57.383:57.38
74:06.76Oliver JohnsonSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley4:06.753:58.20
84:06.84Johnny LivingstonePBU20M Exeter4:06.844:06.84
94:12.09James ShareSBSENMSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Poole Runners4:12.093:57.80
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.89OJ ParmenterPBU20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge3:56.443:56.44
23:59.29Liam DunnePBU20MJoel KidgerChichester/Crawley3:59.293:59.29
34:03.05Henry DoverPBU15M Colchester & Tendring4:03.054:03.05
44:03.96Dafydd JonesPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:03.964:03.96
54:05.76Sam GentryPBU20MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset3:59.623:59.62
64:06.70Rowan Miell-IngramPBU17MMichael CottamRadley4:04.834:04.83
74:08.53Leo Freeland U20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:02.794:02.79
84:11.31Elias Ahmed U20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:07.74:05.97
94:11.51Joseph Chamberlain U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring3:59.723:59.72
104:11.78Alfie Spear U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.354:07.91
114:25.85Luke HynesSBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:25.854:07.12
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.13Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs4:02.114:02.11
24:07.28Luke Nuttall T46PBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:02.774:02.77
34:07.62Isaac RothwellPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:06.544:06.54
44:09.23James PeckPBU17M Thetford4:09.234:09.23
54:12.71Jak Wright U20M Ilford4:10.24:10.2
64:12.76Adam Wilson T20/F20 SENMDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:07.254:07.25
74:22.06Aidan Cahill U17M Colchester & Tendring4:11.594:11.59
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.49Thomas BridgerPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:01.974:01.97
24:09.07George KeenPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:09.074:09.07
34:12.20Christopher HudsonPBU17MDamian NevinsHarrow4:10.204:10.20
44:17.10Raphael Rivero-StevenetPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.144:13.14
54:17.12Luke Birdseye U17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.374:13.37
64:19.31Ewan MaxwellPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:19.314:19.31
74:19.80Jamie BaileySBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:19.804:18.38
84:20.39Oliver EmmentPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:11.324:11.32
94:27.96Aidan DiasPBU15M Bracknell AC4:27.964:27.96
104:38.94Quinn Miell-Ingram U15MMichael CottamRadley4:30.504:30.50
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.62Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni4:07.474:07.47
24:17.31Beth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:15.224:14.52
34:20.16Gemma Kersey SENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.344:13.54
44:20.50Sabrina Sinha U23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:16.714:16.71
54:20.78Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.614:14.79
64:21.01Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:16.724:16.72
74:29.38Almi Nerurkar U20WJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:20.514:20.51
84:31.59Shelayna Oskan-ClarkeSBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:31.594:20.40
94:38.29Ellie WallaceSBU23WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:38.294:25.17
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.69Juliet HodderPBU23WCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District4:27.304:27.30
24:30.08Alex EykelboschPBSENW Dacorum & Tring4:24.804:24.80
34:31.05Leah HarrisSBSENW Worthing/Crawley4:31.054:29.74
44:32.97Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:28.14:28.1
54:36.86Holly Dixon SENW Cambridge H4:32.444:32.44
64:44.52Scarlett LivingstoneSBU15W Exeter4:44.524:37.50
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.48Martha CollingsPBU20W Woking4:40.484:40.48
24:44.36Ellie Farrow U20WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:35.24:35.2
34:45.66Amy YoungSBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:45.664:41.32
44:45.98Ruby VintonSBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet4:45.984:39.27
54:48.45Jasmine YoungSBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.454:38.98
64:54.80Aimee Callow U20WLiz DaviesCardiff4:52.684:44.79
74:58.85Hannah Clark U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:56.814:44.66
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.10Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire4:38.214:38.21
24:47.83Poppy Palmer-MalinsPBU17W Brighton Phoenix4:47.834:47.83
34:48.11Molly ShoreyPBU15W City of Plymouth4:48.114:48.11
44:48.49Holly WatsonPBU15WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.494:48.49
54:57.70Sarah BourneSBU15W Derby4:57.704:52.88
65:04.38Jessica HatchSBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.384:50.75
75:06.23Charlotte Ragan SENWRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:54.234:52.47
85:08.30Abigail CloustonSBU17W Thetford5:08.304:59.87
95:18.71Sienna Richardson U17WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:59.24:54.6