BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
15 Sep 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.93Yusuf BizimanaPBU23M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:46.931:46.93
21:49.10Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieLiverpool H/New Mexico Uni1:49.101:48.61
31:49.99Daniel JoycePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:49.991:49.99
41:51.12Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:50.671:50.67
51:51.37Patrick TaylorSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.371:49.86
61:52.00James FradleySBU23MSimon FradleyNewcastle (Staffs)1:52.001:50.9
71:53.68Cameron Steven U23MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.311:51.07
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.0Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:53.01:53.0
21:53.5Finn HarveyPBU20MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.51:53.5
31:53.7Shaun GeeSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:53.71:50.29
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.33Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.331:54.33
21:54.71Scott ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.711:54.05
31:55.01Luke EdwardsSBSENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.011:52.10
41:56.74Oscar LoganPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw1:56.741:56.74
51:56.83Laurance EdwardsSBU20MIdris HamudHarrow/Oaklands Col1:56.421:54.50
61:58.48Alex Roberts U20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay1:57.721:55.68
72:02.38Scott NutterSBU20MDarren MiddletonKeswick2:02.381:59.41
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26Owen HibbertPBU23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:53.261:53.26
21:54.63Matthew HarrisSBSENMMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.631:52.12
31:54.76Oliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College1:54.761:54.76
41:58.44Luke Pickering U23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:54.941:54.94
51:58.90Tyler Cartlidge U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:57.901:57.90
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.56Liam EdwardsPBU17M Carmarthen1:57.561:57.56
21:58.16Patrick GriffithPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:58.161:58.16
31:58.25Harry SinclairPBU20M Trafford/Altrincham1:58.251:58.25
41:58.55Aidan Lynch U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:58.161:58.16
51:58.56Alex JonesSBSENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:58.561:58.03
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.28Jonny StockPBU17M Trafford1:57.101:57.10
21:58.53William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral1:58.531:58.53
32:00.34Finley Mayoh U17MMike NixonStockport2:00.262:00.26
42:00.47Roman Hodgson U17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:59.751:59.75
52:00.59Thomas MantonPBU17MMichael DoyleStockport2:00.592:00.59
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.85Lewis HaineyPBU17MNorrie HayInverclyde1:56.851:56.85
22:03.40Alex KerfootSBU17MPeter CrookPreston2:03.402:01.13
32:05.67Philip Goodfellow U15MAlison HartoppMacclesfield2:05.602:05.60
42:08.26Jamie CooperSBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:08.262:07.4
52:08.62Zac GailleminPBU17MStephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester2:07.022:07.02
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42Olivia VareillePBU23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:06.42
22:06.53Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:06.532:04.71
32:09.18Issy CothamPBU23WDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.182:09.18
42:10.66Ty Brockley-LangfordPBU20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:10.662:10.66
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.64Eleanor ColbournPBU17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:08.642:08.64
22:12.46Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:12.462:12.46
32:12.75Molly HudsonPBU20W Derby2:12.752:12.75
42:13.23Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:13.232:13.23
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.39Ellen BarberPBSENWDavid FeeneyYeovil/Loughborough Students2:17.392:17.39
22:17.98Leah GregoryPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire2:17.722:17.72
32:18.36Erin GrimePBU17WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:18.362:18.36
42:20.56Isabelle Burke U17WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:19.502:19.50
52:23.55Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC2:19.812:18.7
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.80Ella SaundersPBU23W Reading AC2:18.802:18.80
22:19.22Freya MurdochPBU15WMike NixonStockport2:19.222:19.22
32:21.70Chiara YoungPBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:21.702:21.70
42:22.11Hannah Smith U17WNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:20.442:20.44
52:23.43Ebony BlackwellSBU15WGraham MillicanBorder2:23.432:21.85
62:24.66Sophie HardingPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:24.662:24.66
72:25.99Eden EdwardsPBU15WNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC2:25.992:25.99