McConnell Shield External Results
Ballyclare
6 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:00Eddie McGinleySENM Mark KirkAnnadale/Ireland
2 26:06Andrew AgnewSENM Mark KirkAbbey AC/Kent
3 26:44Niall RobinsonU20M Mark KirkNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast
4 26:49Ryan McDermottU20M Mark KirkDromore
5126:55David MorwoodV40M Mark KirkAnnadale
6 27:01Andrew MonaghanU17M  Lagan Valley
7 27:04Jarleth FallsSENM  Ballymena & Antrim
8 27:10Diarmuid GrantSENM  City of Derry
9 27:17Aaron DohertySENM  City of Derry
10227:18Mark WrightV40M  Annadale
11 27:22James O'HareU20M Eamonn ChristieAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland
12 27:23Connor MagillSENM  North Belfast
13327:29Paul CarrollV40M  Annadale
14 27:54Paul PollockSENM Andrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland
15 27:57Patrick MonaghanU17M  Lagan Valley
16 28:06James BuddeSENM Francis MarshNorth Down
17 28:10Simon TaylorSENM  Abbey AC/Kent
18 28:12Eirin McDaidSENM  Armagh
19428:14Francis MarshV40M Francis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill
20 28:17Kieran HurleySENM  City of Derry/Ireland
21 28:27James StrawbridgeSENM  Annadale
22 28:29Stephen PriceSENM  East Down
23 28:38Patrick LindenU20M  Willowfield
24128:46Matt WrayV45M  Ballymena & Antrim
25229:16Brian McKeeV45M  Dromore
26529:19Michael FitzpatrickV40M  North Belfast
27 29:25Alex DonaldSENM Francis MarshNorth Down
28329:32Nat GlennV45M  Larne
29 29:34Pajo HamiltonSENM Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry
30429:36Gary KeenanV45M  Orangegrove
31 29:43Eoghan FureySENM  City of Derry
32529:47Dale MathersV45M  Newry
33 29:49Cathal LoweSENM  Cty of Derry
34 29:54William GallowaySENM  Orangegrove
35629:55Damian McGintyV45M  City of Derry
36 29:56Brendan TeerU23M  East Down
37630:04Paul McCaffertyV40M  City of Derry
38730:15Peter SavageV40M  North Belfast
39 30:18Danny FaganSENM  Armagh AC
40730:22Declan McCarthyV45M  City of Derry
41 30:27Conor McMullanV35M  Annadale
42 30:28Christopher McPeakeU23M  Sperrin
43130:30Matt ShieldsV55M  North Belfast
44830:47Michel LeV45M  Annadale Striders
45831:01Colin DavidsonV40M  East Antrim
46931:05Noel ConnorV45M  Ballymena Runners
47 31:10Connor McCullaghSENM  Derry City Track
481031:12Karl DimesV45M  Willowfield Harriers
49131:13Daniel MillsU23M  Willowfield
50931:18Seamus MelanophyV40M  St Peters Lurgan
51 31:22An OtherSENM   
52 31:23An OtherSENM   
53231:24Dermot ConnollyV50M  City of Derry
54 31:29Paul JenkinsV35M  North Belfast
55 31:29An OtherSENM   
56 31:35An OtherSENM   
57 31:47Eoin McQuillanSENM  North Belfast
581132:01Liam KeenanV45M  East Down
59332:04John PatienceV50M  North Belfast
60 32:06Vaughan PurnellV35M  Lunchtime Legends
61432:13Robert WilsonV50M  Willowfield
62232:17Hugh BoyleV55M  Springwell
631032:18Douglas GrantV40M  North Down
641132:21Michael ElliottV40M  Dub Runners of Belfast
651232:31Oran McBrideV40M  City of Derry
66532:39Eric MontgomeryV50M  Lagan Valley
671332:45John MccambridgeV40M  St Peters Lurgan
681233:13Philip MullanV40M  Springwell
691333:14Jim McKeownV45M  Abbey AC
70 33:17David ReidSENM  Orangegrove
711433:17Simon RobsinV40M  North Down AC
721433:20Tony FordeV40M  North Belfast
74 33:26Chris MillarSENM  Springwell
75633:41Leslie AsheV50M  Springburn
761633:42Rodney LivingstoneV40M  Ballymena Runners
77333:47Peter LilburnV55M  City of Derry
78733:58Noel McmonagleV50M  City of Derry
791734:03Paul TilsonV40M  Larne
80 34:06Gary StittU23M  Ballymena & Antrim
81 34:16Harry ReillySENM  Springwell AC
821834:20Tony McnultyV40M  3 Ways
83 34:53Jonathan HooperSENM  Queens Triathlon
841935:10Darren FlahertyV40M  North Down AC
85435:25Ernest HallV55M  Dromore
86 35:57Adrian DayeV35M  Derryboye Harriers
87536:04William RobertsV50M  Albertville
882036:22Sean MullanV40M  Lunchtime Legends
89 36:27Andrew AchesonSENM  Orangegrove
90 36:31Peter FlemingV35M  Ballymena Runners
91836:38Sandy McdermottV50M  Ballymena Runners
92637:09Ed SmithV55M  Lunchtime Legends
93937:10Chris MagillV50M  Ballymena Runners
94 37:11Phil SmithV35M  Larne AC
95738:08Dr JulianV55M  Ballymena and Antrim
961038:12Stephen HamiltonV50M  Seapark
972138:32David AllenV40M  Dromore
98 40:06David HooperSENM  Unattached
992240:26Sammy DayeV40M  Derryboye Harriers
1002341:35Lee HowarthV40M  Springwell
101842:58Alex BlackstockV55M  Dub Runners of Belfast
1021143:13Ian BatesV50M  Dromore
103 45:02Darren MoanV35M  CIYMS
104 52:20Paul WGSENM  Dub Runners
7315TBCMartin ByrneV40M  City of Derry
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:09Glen WillisU17M1Francis MarshNorth Down
2 11:16Andrew WrightU15M-1Lawson CochraneWillowfield
3 12:00Stew GaultU17M1 Ballymena & Antrim
5 12:22Jamie McMeechanU15M-2 North Down
4 12:50Peter ReidU17M2 St Peters Lurgan
6 14:43Ben CloseU17M  Ballyclare High
7 15:35Jason FarrU17M  Orange Grove AC
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:53Christopher IrvineU15M1 Enniskillen RC
2 6:12Barry McCambridgeU15M  St Peters, Lurgan
3 6:26Conor McConvilleU15M  St Peters, Lurgan
4 6:35Mark LennonU15M  Belfast High
5 6:38Luke PattonU15M  Belfast High
6 6:44Luke DavidsonU15M  Belfast High
7 6:45Patrick DouganU15M  Ballyclare High
8 6:47Jack McLarnonU15M  Belfast High
9 6:52Roy ChestnutU15M  Ballyclare High
10 6:53Charlie QuinnU15M  Unattached
11 6:55Matthew BellU15M  Ballyclare High
12 6:56David TresadernU15M  Willowfield Harriers
13 7:05Alexander BoydU15M  Ballyclare High
14 7:10Ross McKnightU15M  Belfast High
15 7:13Adam GastonU15M  Belfast High
19 7:28Jason RobinsonU15M  Ballyclare High
16 7:33Ciaran BarnesU13M-1 North Belfast
17 7:37James FlemingU15M  Ballyclare High
18 7:45Patrick McClenaghanU15M  Belfast High
20 8:26Matthew CrawfordU15M  Belfast High
21 8:38Chris RinglandU15M  Belfast High
22 9:07Zack McConkyU15M  Belfast High
23 9:23Matthew EnnisU15M  Belfast High
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:31Karen AlexanderSENW  Sperrin
2118:36Terry EakinV60M  North Down/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland M
3 19:05Jessica CraigU23W Francis MarshNorth Down
4119:15Roberta DornanV35W Francis MarshNorth Down/Army
5119:22Stephanie HamblingV40W  North Down
6119:25David SeatonV65M  North Down
7 19:38Patricia HaganSENW  St Peters, Lurgan
8219:40Gerry LynchV60M  City of Derry
9119:41Ruth PerioliV50W John GloverLagan Valley
10 19:58Nicola SimpsonU23W Francis MarshNorth Down
11219:59Shileen O'KaneV40W   
12320:01Debbie MatchettV40W  North Down
13 20:12Suzanne HigginsSENW John GloverLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast
14 20:18Julie BalmerSENW David SeatonNorth Down
15120:19Anne SandfordV45W  Newcastle & District/Lagan Valley
16220:19Ali RobinsonV35W  North Down
17220:22Francis BoalV60M  Ballydrain/Ireland
18320:29AN Other      
19320:30Geraldine QuigleyV35W  North Belfast
20220:35Bridgeen ByrneV45W  City of Derry
21321:04Fred MurdochV65M  North Down
23421:10Brian SmithV65M  North Down/Unattached
24 21:10Joanne MillsU20W Eamonn ChristieLagan Valley/Birmingham Uni
25421:23Christine MurrayV40W  County Antrim/Ballymena & Antrim
26421:26Ange PerrottV35W David SeatonNorth Down
27321:28Virginia ErvineV45W  Mourne
28521:30Diane McKeeV40W  Domore AC
29421:36Aine McNeillV45W  Dromore
30521:58Denise MathersV45W  Newry
31522:06Norman LellyettV65M  North Down
22422:08Willie WeirV60M  Dromore
32122:13Mary MackinV55W  Dromore
33522:17David Allan HendersonV55M  Larne
34622:30Fred StricklandV60M  Ballydrain
35622:42Gary NichollV65M  Lagan Valley
36 22:49Diane ToalSENW  Orchard County
37722:54James PlattV65M  Springwell/Northern Ireland Masters
38722:58Ted McKibbinV60M  Newcastle AC
39 23:05Beverley GastonSENW  Larne
40523:16Joan MelanophyV35W  St Peters Lurgan
41623:30Elizabeth LeichV40W  Orange Grove AC
42824:10Norman Andrew CaugheyV55M  East Antrim
43124:20Roisin LynchV60W  City of Derry
44125:40Brigid QuinnV65W  Ballymena Runners
45626:44Mary DuffinV45W  Glens runners
46 27:28Hannah WelshmanSENW  Ballyclare High
47727:47Tanya FarrV40W  Orangegrove
48128:26Michael SpotswoodV70M  Duncairn
49 30:42Laura ThompsonSENW  Orange Grove AC
50 31:43Eleanor AchesonSENW  Orangegrove
51731:52Elizabeth KeenanV45W  Orangegrove
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:06Anna LawtherU17W  Ballyclare High
2 14:11Faith VineyU17W1 Enniskillen RC
3 16:03Cliodhna MurrayU17W  St Peters, Lurgan
4 18:01Louise IrvineU17W  Ballyclare High
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:18Suzannah BrownU13W-1 Ballymena & Antrim
2 6:22Jane McCutcheonU13W-2 Enniskillen RC
3 6:41Beth ShannonU15W  Ballyclare High
4 6:48Emma McConvilleU13W-1 St Peters Lurgan
5 6:54Lucy GaitengU15W  St Peters, Lurgan
6 6:57Laura McClearyU15W  St Peters, Lurgan
7 6:59Katherine KirkU15W1 Lagan Valley
8 6:59Ciara FoxU15W  St Peters, Lurgan
9 7:04Sophie RichieU15W  Willowfield Harriers
10 7:06Rachael WylieU15W  Ballyclare High
11 7:07Kirsty McBarnetU15W2 Ballymena & Antrim
12 7:11Shannon ClarkU15W  Ballyclare High
13 7:18Claire FrancisU13W-1 North Down
14 7:24Aimee RusselU15W  Ballyclare High
15 7:28Ruby IrvineU15W  Ballyclare High
16 7:29Rachel BrownU11W-4 Ballymena & Antrim
17 7:30Sasha LawtherU13W-1 Ballymena & Antrim
18 7:31Rebecca ThompsonU15W  Ballyclare High
19 7:32Emma QuinnU15W  Unattached
20 7:42Orla McConaghyU15W  St Peters, Lurgan
21 8:03Chloe ReedU15W  Ballyclare High
22 8:16Leah RuddockU15W  Ballyclare High
23 8:27Katie YoungU15W  Ballyclare High
24 8:28Emily LeckyU15W  Ballyclare High
25 8:38Alexadra NelsonU15W  Belfast High
26 9:47Tori FarrU15W  Orange Grove AC