Midland Women's League External Results
Bournville
12 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1126:43Claire MartinV35WJane ClarkeTelford AC
2 27:04Lauren HeyesU23WBud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District
3 27:25Sarah JohnsonU20W Trentham/Leicester/Leicester Uni
4 27:28Frances BriscoeSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
5127:35Nicole RobertsU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
6 28:00Danielle StewartSENWGlynn TromansCoventry
7 28:07Alison LundyU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni
8 28:12Sue Street-HallSENW Tipton
9 28:13Alex SneddonU23WBill FosterShildon/Jarrow & Hebburn
10 28:21Jo PulsfordSENWIan WilsonRugby & Northampton
11 28:25Becky GoughU23W Winchester/Birmingham Uni
12 28:29Eleanor FowlerSENW Nuneaton
13 28:30Claire MilesU23W Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
14 28:37Jessica DouglasU23WBill FosterCrawley/Birmingham Uni
15 28:39Jenni WardU20WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath
16228:43Audrey WilsonV40W Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 28:50Myshola KirkhamSENW Coventry
18 29:03Sarah HudakU23WBill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford
19 29:06Lynne HillSENWAndrew BentleyTipton
20 29:23Jodie LedgerSENW Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
21 29:27Rachel WoodU23W Blackburn/Warwick Uni
22329:29Monica WilliamsonV50W Leamington/Midland Masters
23229:32Kate BrownU20WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
24329:42Sophie LynchU20WSteve WaltonTipton
25 29:44Laura GraySENW Black Country Tri
26429:45Mandy VernonV40W Trentham
27 29:47Linda HowellSENW Bournville Harriers
28529:50Rebecca SmithV35W Northbrook/Tamworth
29 29:55Dani RasgauskiSENW Stratford-upon-Avon
30 29:56Hannah SheridanU23W Barnet/Birmingham Uni
31 29:58Tessa ClarkeU23WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston
32430:18Megan RobertsU20W Radley/Birmingham Uni
33630:20Jacqui PhillipsV40W Kidderminster & Stourport
34 30:26Caroline Harlan-MarksSENWJoseph LewisBournville Harriers
35530:30Amy JohnsonU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
36730:41Jayne DickensV40W Trentham
37830:42Adela SaltV35W Trentham
104 30:43Jo WilkieSENW  
38 30:44Chloe MackayU23W Warwick Uni
39 30:46Sara RobertsSENW Bournville Harriers/Herne Hill
40930:49Alison CooperV35WIan WilsonRugby & Northampton
41 30:49Susanne KorburgerSENW Bournville Harriers
421030:53Sian EvansV40W Sparkhill
43 30:53Sian HarrisonSENW BRAT
44 30:55Catherine CliffordSENW Stratford-upon-Avon
451130:56Angela CopsonV60WIan WilsonRugby & Northampton
46 31:00Amie WilliamsSENWSteve WaltonTipton
471231:06Sarah BlandV45W Stratford-upon-Avon
48631:08Mallory EnglishU20W Sphinx
491331:13Denise SandersV40W Telford AC
50 31:21Antonia WalderSENW BRAT
51 31:21Rachel VinesSENWBrendan WardCLC Striders
52731:21Larna PartridgeU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
53831:21Megan StratfordU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
54 31:21Marianne HensmanSENW Bournville Harriers
55 31:41Cath WilliamsV50W Rugby & Northampton
56931:47Charlotte WhortonU20W Kidderminster & Stourport/Leeds Uni
57 31:56Eloise LeeSENWRichard CarneyBRAT
581431:57Julie DaleV40W Halesowen
591532:00Dawn ComptonV45W Stratford-upon-Avon
60 32:01Nicola CluleySENW Bournville Harriers
61 32:05Nadia PooleSENW Kenilworth Runners
62 32:06Ceara RiceU23W Warwick Uni
631632:12Daisy MelvilleV35WIan WilsonRugby & Northampton
641732:14Sheralyn EvansV35W Telford AC
651832:21Sarah ArmstrongV40W Amazing Feet
66 32:21Zarinda BatstoneSENW Coventry
67 32:24Melanie YoungSENW Newcastle (Staffs)
68 32:24Helen HawkesSENW Amazing Feet
691932:25Sue WeatherburnV55W Wolverhampton & Bilston
702032:28Vicki OrnsbyV35W Wolves & Bilston AC
712132:31Lucy Vaux-harveyV40W Kidderminster & Stourport
72 32:32Becky HampsonSENW Bournville Harriers
73 32:40Annie HomerU23W Warwick Uni
741032:40Beccy PayneU20W Birmingham Uni
75 32:40Deborah ThomasSENW Trentham
76 33:08Tamara FreemanSENWAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
78 33:16Rachel ShawSENW Rugby & Northampton
79 33:16Sarah HurfordU23W Warwick Uni
802233:24Lucy SmithV35W Sphinx
81 33:26Becky FreemanSENW Solihull & Small Heath
822333:27Deborah BlakemanV35W Sneyd
83 33:29Cat CummingsSENW Bournville Harriers
84 33:30Heather FisherU23W Dudley Kingswinford/East Anglia Uni
852433:30Joan ClarkeV55W Stourbridge
86 33:48Daisy WilsonSENW BRAT
87 33:58Emma MatthewsSENW Leamington
88 34:00Aimee BoothSENW Birchfield H
892534:03Caroline CresswellV40W Kidderminster & Stourport
90 34:04Amy ConcannonU23W Harrow/Warwick Uni
911134:06Emily CosgroveU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
922634:11Julie Delahaye-SlaterV35W Bournville Harriers
93 34:20Nina JowettSENW Halesowen
942734:22Fern HordernV35W Stratford-upon-Avon
952834:24Val CarterV40W Birchfield H
962934:26Louise MasseyV45W Amazing Feet
97 34:27Kellie BewickU23WMike CordenBirchfield H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
983034:31Sharon TownleyV40W Centurion
993134:33Sarah VinceU20W Bournville Harriers
100 34:33Lisa BladenSENW Telford AC
1011234:36Lauren HallU20WKeith DonkinBirmingham Uni
1023234:37Rachel WardV50W Amazing Feet
103 34:38Faye BarrU20WPeter HaynesLeamington
1053334:48Emma BexsonV35W Stratford-upon-Avon
106 34:53Kathryn MorgansSENW Wolverhampton & Bilston
1073435:08Ann-Marie BathmakerV50W BRAT
108 35:09Sarah PriceSENW Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club/BRAT
1093535:16Amanda SteelV35W CLC Striders
110 35:18Sarah Roude-BushSENW B.R.A.T. Club
1113635:25Charlotte BallV50W Bromsgrove & Redditch
1123735:27Liz BlakeV35W Sparkhill
1133835:45Rosemary WilsonV50W Trentham
114 35:53Orsolina Irma MartinoSENW Tipton
1151335:54Lizzie FarrowU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
1161435:54Jessica SaundersU20W BRAT
117 36:08Sarah Rock-WebsterSENW Bournville Harriers
118 36:23Lucie BourrelySENW Stourbridge RC
1193936:27Theresa WoolleyV45W Centurion
120 36:28Amy StewardSENW Cobra
1214036:32Nikki SmithV45W CLC Striders
122 36:36Emily HoldenSENW Bournville Harriers
1234136:38Jill HallV45W Cobra
1244236:50Jackie BradshawV35W Halesowen/Halesworth
125 36:52Tamara KennedySENW Bournville Harriers
126 36:57Chloe PearsonU23W Stourbridge
127 37:03Amie GallagherSENW Bournville Harriers
1281537:08Lucy JenningsU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
129 37:14Vici RichardsonSENW Peel
1304337:17Geraldeen LynchV45W Amazing Feet
1314437:24Ros BrooksSENWPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
1324537:31Emily AdamsV35WPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon
133 37:34Angela TwineSENW Droitwich
1344637:36Tricia GarnerV50W Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
1354737:38Kerry AmeyV35W Birchfield Harriers
1364837:47Carol BlowerV45W Leamington
1374937:51Sally HarrisV35W Kenilworth Runners
1385037:55Carol FisherV50W Dudley Kingswinford
1395137:55Helen ReaV40W Cobra
1405237:57Kristina NewtonV55W Cobra
1415338:11Clare BovillV40W Sparkhill
77 38:12Laura LeslieSENW Bournville Harriers
142 38:22Charlotte GeggieSENW BRAT
1435438:25Margaret EhrenbergV55W Sparkhill/Midland Masters
1445538:27Lucy GresswellV35W Centurion
145 38:51Rachael WardSENW Bournville Harriers
1465638:54Rebecca SelveyV35WRichard CarneyBromsgrove & Redditch
1475739:02Kate DightonV35W B.R.A.T. Club
1481639:06Naryman AhmedU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield
1495839:08Lisa M DimblebyV35W Birchfield H
1505939:31Louise DeitchV40W Massey Ferguson
1516039:38Judith BuckleyV35W Halesowen
1526139:55Rachael ParkerV35W Aldridge
153 40:12Lucia GobbiU20W Warwick Uni
1546240:18Paula Shore-MarstonV40W Massey Ferguson
155 40:19Kathryn GibbonsSENW Bournville Harriers
1566340:19Mary RossV50W Birchfield H
1576440:22Alison AberdeenV35W Birchfield H
158 40:29Rachel HeathSENW Kidderminster & Stourport
1596540:31Sarah LewisV40W Amazing Feet
1606640:35Barbara ParkinsonV60W Rugby & Northampton
1616740:39Sarah ClaytonV35W Telford AC
1626840:55Mags SmithV40W Peel
163 41:06Darina BrejtrovaSENW Sphinx
164 41:16Katherine PriceU20W Warwick Uni
1656941:20Marion PeakV45W Birchfield H
1667041:35Jo YoungV50W Stratford-upon-Avon
167 41:39Emily EvansSENW Birchfield H
1687141:47Rebecca BaytonV35W CLC Striders
1697241:53Manisha PearceV35W Sparkhill
170 42:05Liz MacKlinSENW Cobra
1717342:23Abbie WrightV35W Aldridge
1727442:38Karen HoffmannV35W Black Country Tri
173 42:42Marie LlellwynSENW Peel RR
1747542:50Jackie StuartV50W Sphinx
1757642:58Sally CockcroftV45W Cobra
1767743:04Sally McConvilleV45W Dudley Kingswinford
1777843:11Alison DunnV45W Kidderminster & Stourport
1787943:14Helen HirstV55W Aldridge
1798043:23Bea PavlovicV45W BRAT
1808143:29Sheila JohnsonV50W Massey Ferguson
181 43:38Claire LoveSENW Warwick Uni
182 43:42Lisa HolroydSENW Peel
1838243:46Imogen SpencerV35W Black Country TC
1848343:53Sheila Ann DunnV60W Massey Ferguson
1858443:58Maryse Le-DantecV35W B.R.A.T. Club
1868544:17Pauline DableV60W Kenilworth Runners
1878644:43Liza SushnallV35W B.R.A.T. Club
1888744:46Julie CozensV45W Sphinx
1898845:23Traci GauntV40W Sneyd
1908946:46Suzanne JonesV40W Stratford-upon-Avon
1919047:22Jan BrookesV55W Wolverhampton & Bilston
1929150:36Trish MorganV35W Wolverhampton & Bilston
1939250:36Joan MasonV60W Kenilworth Runners
1949351:47Sarah KennardV35W Dudley Kingswinford
19594NTLesley PymmV55WBrian WorthingtonBournville Harriers
19695NTSuzzanah BrownV35W Stratford upon Avon
19796NTAmanda HoustonV45W Aldridge
19897NTCath GavinV45W Massey Ferguson
19998NTAnne KelsallV50W Aldridge
20099NTClare BradleyV50W Massey Ferguson
201100NTAmanda ThompsonSENW Sneyd
202101NTHelen Mary MantonV40W Peel
203102NTSue SillV35W Black Country Tri
204103NTMichelle HindesV35W Black Country TC
205104NTHeather WallerV45W Leamington