BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
8 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.49Jeremy DempseyPBU23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49
23:43.10James HeneghanPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66
33:43.17Ethan HusseyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Birchfield H3:42.053:42.05
43:43.46Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55
53:44.05Kane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:40.653:40.65
63:44.75Rory LeonardPBU23M Morpeth3:44.753:44.75
73:44.97Ricky Harvie SENMJoel KidgerAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 3:42.063:42.06
83:45.16Michael WilsmoreSBV35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:45.163:40.42
93:45.70Stephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:45.703:45.70
103:47.86Daniel Bebbington SENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:44.893:44.89
113:48.93David ProctorSBV35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.323:41.5
123:52.45Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.49Benjamin WestPBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project3:40.823:40.82
23:48.82Benjamin ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:46.333:46.33
33:48.99Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92
43:49.28Blake Moore SENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:46.723:46.72
53:49.47Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:46.323:46.32
63:52.16Matthew Seddon SENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.93:51.04
73:52.38Joe ArmstrongSBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni3:52.383:49.62
83:53.01Mark Hanrahan U20M Ireland3:49.303:49.30
93:53.59Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38
103:54.69Jonathan Whan SENMMark KirkClonliffe3:44.023:44.02
113:55.75Luke Minns SENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni/Liv3:50.833:46.78
123:59.13Cameron WrightSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.133:47.64
134:05.23Mathew SmithSBU23MLinda SmithLasswade4:05.233:51.31
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.69Mitchel CoxPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:48.113:48.11
23:52.69Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:44.723:44.72
33:53.54Alex Burrows SENM Telford AC3:48.603:48.60
43:54.04John AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H3:54.043:43.97
53:54.73Ethan O'Shea U20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:50.093:50.09
63:54.76Freddie Carcas U23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:48.203:48.20
73:54.85Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.863:51.46
83:55.19Joe ArthurSBU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:55.193:53.10
93:55.52Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland3:52.943:52.94
103:56.24Kian Wiles U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88
113:57.27Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.763:50.76
123:57.78Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:56.273:46.82
133:57.98Max Heyden U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:48.363:48.36
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.41Kristian ImrothPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.413:50.41
23:50.83Elliot MoranPBU23MDean MillerExeter3:50.833:50.83
33:53.56Daniel BrooklingPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:48.373:48.37
43:54.00Luca MinalePBU20MWayne VintonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:54.003:54.00
53:54.52Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
63:55.98Liam RawlingsPBU20MColin LancasterShrewsbury3:50.853:50.85
73:58.34Vincent Dawson U20M Charnwood3:55.343:55.34
83:59.37William Ashfield U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:53.973:53.97
93:59.75Robert Smyk U23MIan GrimeSalford H3:47.283:47.28
104:02.81Dylan Casey U20M Ireland3:56.733:56.73
114:06.08Cameron StevenSBU23MJamie BowieLasswade4:06.083:55.27
124:16.25Finley Proffitt U20MNeil CanhamTrafford3:49.443:49.44
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.60Oliver WayPBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:50.263:50.26
23:55.96Joshua DickinsonPBU23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:49.693:49.69
33:56.94Alexander ThompsonPBU20MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:47.303:47.30
43:59.24Peter CookPBU23M Reading AC/Loughborough Students3:52.533:52.53
53:59.90Joe BlacknellPBU23MDean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.943:48.94
64:00.13Ryan MiskellySBU20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
74:00.35Jacob ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:00.354:00.35
84:00.59Peter Bradshaw U20MNorrie HayInverclyde3:53.653:53.65
94:03.87Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:57.803:57.76
104:06.52Luke Nuttall T46 U23MAlison WyethCharnwood3:55.253:55.25
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.73Gavin SmithPBU23M Cambuslang3:48.023:48.02
23:57.16Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton3:54.223:54.22
33:57.42TJ JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral3:53.913:53.91
43:57.91Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29
54:02.69Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:01.484:01.48
64:03.71William StrickleyPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral3:57.723:57.72
74:04.63Sam FlahertyPBU20M Liverpool H3:59.653:59.65
84:05.05Joe Monk SENM Preston/Lancaster Uni/Wigan & District3:59.833:59.83
94:15.64Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:02.723:54.92
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.98Sarah Healy U23W Ireland4:09.924:09.25
24:13.02Erin WallaceSBU23WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:07.464:07.46
34:14.62Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENW Luton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex 4:06.234:06.23
44:16.21Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:11.484:11.48
54:18.39Isabelle BoffeyPBU23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:18.394:18.39
64:18.43Lucy RobinsonPBSENWKieron HallWakefield/Leeds Uni4:15.834:15.83
74:19.20Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:14.544:14.54
84:24.40Maisie GricePBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:20.254:20.25
94:26.99Holly PagePBU23WJason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:26.994:26.99
104:28.37Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:28.374:17.79
114:35.10Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral4:24.654:22.10
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.55Alexandra MillardPBU23WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:16.814:16.81
24:29.71Katie JohnsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:29.714:29.71
34:29.97Zoe BatesPBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:26.254:26.25
44:32.53Philippa Stone SENWMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:19.444:19.44
54:37.19Isabel Rodriguez SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:30.394:28.03
64:37.67Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:28.884:28.88
74:38.02Lucy JonesSBSENWLuke GunnCharnwood4:38.024:31.2
84:40.03Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:33.904:33.23
94:40.68Samia Jones U20WStephen LivettMenai4:38.254:32.69
104:41.40Holly Weedall U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:36.904:30.55
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.75Jessica SpilsburyPBU20WRichard GoddardTrafford4:24.634:24.63
24:32.37Jess BaileyPBU17WTim WinderLeven Valley4:28.074:28.07
34:32.56Niamh CarrPBU23W Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni4:32.564:32.56
44:35.41Anna MasonPBU20WGraeme MasonBorder4:31.384:31.38
54:40.33Grace Roberts U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:32.884:32.88
64:40.77Samantha Mason U20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:32.254:32.25
74:41.58Katie Stringer U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:40.204:40.20
84:43.90Lauren Dickson U23WAndrew HendersonLasswade4:38.964:33.94
94:51.96Madeleine JohnsonSBU23WBob SmithWimborne4:51.964:34.26
104:52.95Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans4:32.454:32.45
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.38Ellen Mary KearneyPBU20WSarah KearneyWirral4:27.144:27.14
24:36.64Abigail StrattonPBU17W Blackburn4:36.644:36.64
34:40.91Alyssa DaveyPBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:32.804:32.80
44:41.43Aimee CallowPBU20WLiz DaviesCardiff4:34.824:34.82
54:41.75Abbey BrookePBU23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
64:43.82Dominique Corradi U23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:39.234:39.23
74:47.90Robyn GreenwayPBU20WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:43.394:43.39
84:48.69Emily Chong U20WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:48.394:43.05
94:51.69Katie ChristiePBU17W Falkirk4:51.694:51.69
104:59.66Alice Bates U17WShane SmithKettering4:29.334:29.33
115:06.81Emily WilliamsSBU20WShane SmithKettering5:06.814:16.89