BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
8 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.65Archie DavisPBSENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:44.721:44.72
21:46.77Ben PattisonSBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:45.701:45.70
31:47.09Alex BotterillSBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:46.521:46.52
41:47.22Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
51:47.24Max WhartonPBSENMMark GoldieHalifax1:47.241:47.24
61:48.87Ben Greenwood SENMCarol SharpPerth Strathtay1:47.761:47.76
71:49.22Michael WilsonSBSENMGeoff WightmanSunderland1:49.221:48.27
81:49.44Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.61Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:48.791:48.79
21:49.87Ossama MeslekSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Loughborough Students/Italy1:49.871:49.02
31:49.88Daniel JoycePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:48.601:48.60
41:50.13Kevin McGrath U23M Bohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48
51:50.67Henry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72
61:52.36Ben WatermanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.94William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
21:51.76Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
31:51.81Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
41:52.30James Fradley SENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.151:50.15
51:52.42Joseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
61:53.39Ahmed FarahSBSENMJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:53.391:48.48
71:54.04Seumas MacKay U23MDavid WagstaffShetland1:51.871:50.52
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.98David LockePBU20MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50
21:50.55Ben ClaridgePBSENMJames HillierAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29
31:50.56Luca BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
41:51.26David RacePBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:50.511:50.51
51:51.79Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.491:51.34
61:52.24Najib Hassan U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
71:53.41Joseph Rogers SENMLewis MosesHalesowen/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.391:50.39
81:57.87Eoin PierceSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:57.871:52.25
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.34Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95
21:51.73Jack DicksonPBU20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly1:49.681:49.68
31:52.69Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:49.081:49.08
41:52.99Dylan McBridePBU20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15
51:54.21Jake Minshull U17M Coventry1:51.061:51.06
61:55.78Joseph Moores SENMIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students1:54.491:53.49
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.43Jonny StockPBU20M Trafford1:52.681:52.68
21:54.19Cameron EnserPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
31:54.30Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
41:54.43Scott ArmstrongSBU23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05
51:55.76Noah BennettPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton1:53.571:53.57
61:56.80Joshua Blevins U17MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.121:55.12
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.72Elliot SavagePBU17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:52.64
21:55.34Finlay HutchinsonPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
31:56.70Adetomiwa OladitiPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni1:55.991:55.99
41:57.14Mackenzie WoodwardPBU20M Liverpool H1:55.081:55.08
52:01.64Ethan Brady-Jones U17MSarah KearneyWirral1:59.81:59.8
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.14Alexandra Bell SENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.661:57.66
22:03.21Louise Shanahan SENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:01.442:01.44
32:03.68Jenna BromellPBSENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
42:06.49Amy GriffithsSBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:06.492:04.10
52:07.10Mari Smith SENWLuke GunnBirchfield H2:03.772:01.46
62:10.20Olivia Vareille U23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:05.592:05.59
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.32Hannah Cameron SENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.412:06.41
22:09.27Jill Cherry SENWAllan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:04.942:04.94
32:10.28Ella GreenwaySBU17WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes2:07.782:07.78
42:10.42Saskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.89
52:10.55Sarah Coutts U20W Fife2:10.362:09.12
62:11.32Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.00
72:11.65Charlotte BuckleySBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:10.772:08.49
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.60Indienne KingPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.512:07.51
22:11.96Emma Alderson U23WNick DakinLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:08.12:08.1
32:12.66Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:08.732:08.73
42:13.98Hannah Roberts U20WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:10.632:10.63
52:14.31Victoria Lightbody U20WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:11.282:09.49
62:17.00Ruby Bell U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:13.032:10.78
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.32Alice BennettPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:09.892:09.89
22:14.99Lucy Scothern U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.772:11.77
32:16.87Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
42:17.33Beth HamiltonSBU17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.332:16.21
52:19.13Lexie BullSBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.162:12.16
62:26.28Neve Hardcastle U20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.712:15.71
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.29Erin GrimePBU20WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.73
22:17.34Charlotte BurrowsPBU20W Telford AC2:17.342:17.34
32:17.87Amelia McMurtrieSBU20WShane SmithKettering2:13.632:13.63
42:18.93Valencia WrightPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North2:18.932:18.93
52:20.22Holly Brewster U17WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.952:15.95
62:22.02Maisie TruemanPBU17WGraham LambBurton2:22.022:22.02
72:24.54Gabrielle PhelanSBU17WSarah KearneyWirral2:24.542:20.41