BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
12 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.17Matthew StonierPBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:39.173:39.17
23:39.41Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:39.413:39.41
33:39.85James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo3:39.193:39.02
43:39.85John HoworthPBU23MJames ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:39.853:39.85
53:40.50John TraversSBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:40.503:37.27
63:40.55Andrew SmithPBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55
73:41.27Kane Elliott U20MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:40.653:40.65
83:41.90James Heneghan U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66
93:42.11Remi Adebiyi U23MDarryn McAteeNewport H/Bath Uni3:40.363:40.36
103:42.33Luke DuffyPBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students3:42.333:42.33
113:42.63Jeremy Dempsey U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49
123:43.15Simon CoppardPBU23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:43.153:43.15
133:43.47Max Wharton SENMMark GoldieHalifax3:39.683:39.68
143:50.44Ben MacMillan U23MMichael WrightCentral3:44.003:44.00
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.06Ricky HarviePBSENMJoel KidgerAldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 3:42.063:42.06
23:42.92Miles WeatherseedPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92
33:43.28Ben PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:42.573:42.57
43:43.30Neil JohnstonPBSENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale3:42.233:42.23
53:44.91Jaymee DomoneyPBU23MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Charleston3:44.913:44.91
63:45.41Josh CarrSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni3:45.413:40.70
73:45.62James McCraePBSENMJames ThieHallamshire/Sheffield & Dearne3:45.623:45.62
83:46.22Robert HoworthPBU23MJames ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.223:46.22
93:46.46Liam Dee SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.163:40.30
103:46.86Michael Wilsmore V35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:45.163:40.42
113:47.01Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:46.723:42.55
123:47.38Ben BradleySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.383:44.11
133:47.55Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:47.553:47.55
143:48.32David ProctorSBV35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:48.323:41.5
153:50.14Jordan Rowe SENMTony HouchinThames Valley3:48.783:46.34
163:50.85Matthew Snowdon U23M Ipswich3:46.463:46.46
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.48Alex MelloyPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:45.903:45.90
23:46.94Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
33:47.32Freddy RichardsonPBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.323:47.32
43:47.70Alex HampsonPBSENM Heanor3:47.703:47.70
53:47.88Michael FergusonSBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:47.883:45.27
63:48.00Angus McMillanPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Loughborough Students3:46.543:46.54
73:48.37Daniel BrooklingPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:48.373:48.37
83:49.12Alex EdikerPBU23M Chesterfield3:47.033:47.03
93:49.26Jonathan Whan SENMMark KirkClonliffe3:44.023:44.02
103:49.75Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38
113:50.59John SandersonSBSENM Guildford & Godalming3:50.593:43.64
123:51.09Matt Bray SENM Bedford & County3:48.863:47.91
133:51.10Alex ToveySBSENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.103:41.79
143:52.76Dave Ragan V35MRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:50.103:47.82
153:54.83Alex Burrows SENM Telford AC3:48.603:48.60
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.72Sam WintersPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes3:48.723:48.72
23:49.11Charlie WylliePBSENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni3:48.503:48.50
33:49.79Conall McGinnessPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Miami University (OH)/Jaguar3:49.793:49.79
43:50.24Alex AlstonPBU20M Bedford & County3:48.763:48.76
53:50.26Oliver WayPBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:50.263:50.26
63:51.70Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29
73:52.22Jamie GrosePBSENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:51.753:51.75
83:52.53Peter CookPBU23M Reading AC/Loughborough Students3:52.533:52.53
93:53.40Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
103:53.58Ryan MiskellyPBU20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
113:53.96Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.963:46.49
123:54.63Thomas ArcherSBU20MKabir KempLondon Heathside/Essex Schs3:54.633:51.57
133:56.05George Keen U17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:51.543:51.54
143:59.60Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland3:52.943:52.94
154:16.00Noah Bennett U20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:55.973:55.97
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.75Thomas PatrickPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:50.753:50.75
23:52.64Will BarnicoatPBU20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.643:52.64
33:53.78Niall McKnightPBU20M Annadale3:53.783:53.78
43:54.59Christopher PerkinsPBU17MGary CurtisBirtley3:54.593:54.59
53:57.48Josh SmithPBU20MMark PauleyPoole AC3:57.483:57.48
63:57.65David ClarkPBSENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth3:57.653:57.65
74:00.54William Ashfield U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:53.973:53.97
84:02.23Sam Knee-RobinsonSBSENMDean MillerBedford & County4:02.233:54.35
94:03.87David Sheldon SENMGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:56.173:48.92
104:04.29Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:02.723:54.92
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.10Erin WallacePBU23WAndy YoungGiffnock North4:07.464:07.46
24:09.13Holly Archer SENWAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:07.204:07.20
34:12.29Jessica Judd SENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students4:07.924:03.73
44:16.50Lilly CowardPBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:16.504:16.50
54:16.64Cari HughesPBU23WAndrew WallingCardiff/Loughborough Students4:16.194:16.19
64:16.81Alexandra MillardPBU23WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:16.814:16.81
74:17.76Amy Griffiths SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:16.884:09.71
84:21.80Emily Thompson U23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:17.054:17.05
94:23.48Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:20.254:20.25
104:24.79Rebecca Johnson SENW Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.484:23.48
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.97Alexandra ShipleyPBU23W MK Distance Project/Oxford Uni4:20.204:20.20
24:24.10Abigail Ives U20W Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:18.944:18.94
34:24.98Philippa MillageSBV40WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:24.984:20.22
44:25.29Kelly NeelySBV40W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:25.294:10.30
54:25.48Danielle HodgkinsonSBV35WTom CraggsWallsend/Army/Birchfield H4:21.534:18.71
64:27.50Sophie Tarver SENWBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:22.74:22.7
74:28.07Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
84:31.11Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:27.274:27.27
94:41.56Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:31.444:12.49
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.89Hannah VinerSBSENW Highgate/King's College London4:24.894:23.71
24:25.65Lauren ChurchPBSENW Reading AC4:25.654:25.65
34:26.25Zoe BatesPBSENWAaron OdentzAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:26.254:26.25
44:26.67Aimi WeightmanPBU17WDave WeightmanShaftesbury Barnet4:26.674:26.67
54:29.23Emma HowshamPBSENW Reading AC4:29.234:29.23
64:30.39Isabel RodriguezSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:30.394:28.03
74:30.44Alex EykelboschSBSENW Dacorum4:27.164:24.80
84:30.77Yasmin GoaterPBSENW Highgate4:30.774:30.77
94:33.60Kirsty WalkerSBU23WRob McKimReading AC/Loughborough Students4:33.604:31.13
104:36.87Suzie Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:30.054:26.95
114:39.11Amelie AttenboroughPBU20W Guildford & Godalming4:34.004:34.00
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.12Zoe DoylePBV40W Wycombe/Veterans4:32.454:32.45
24:35.94Femke RosbergenPBU20W City of Norwich4:30.574:30.57
34:37.30Natalie GriffithsSBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:30.174:30.17
44:38.26Abbey BrookePBU23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
54:38.55Hannah Robinson SENWEilish McColganBirchfield H4:37.244:37.24
64:39.13Alice Bates U17WShane SmithKettering4:29.334:29.33
74:39.23Dominique CorradiPBU23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:39.234:39.23
84:40.34Pippa Bailey SENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:34.524:34.52
94:46.67Poppy Craig-McFeely U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:35.844:35.84