BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
12 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.80Ben Pattison U23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:45.701:45.70
21:47.62Kyle Langford SENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:46.321:44.83
31:48.75Rocco Zaman-Browne U23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
41:48.76Roland Surlis SENM Annalee, IRL/Ireland1:46.741:46.74
51:49.60Mark MilnerPBU23M Tullamore/Ireland1:48.301:48.30
61:50.64Henry Johnson U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.49William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
21:48.76Kevin McGrath U23M Bohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48
31:48.79Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:48.791:48.79
41:48.87James YoungPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Academy of Art1:48.311:48.31
51:48.90Angus HarringtonPBU23MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.90
61:48.91Luca BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
71:50.67Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
81:51.00Benjamin WestPBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project1:51.001:51.00
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.84Ben MurphyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:48.481:48.48
21:49.29Ben ClaridgePBSENMJames HillierAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29
31:49.31Daniel HowellsPBU20MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ha1:48.161:48.16
41:50.10Tyler BilyardPBU23MRob AndrewsCity of Norwich1:50.101:50.10
51:50.15James FradleyPBSENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.151:50.15
61:50.70Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:49.081:49.08
71:50.76Michael Wilson SENMGeoff WightmanSunderland1:49.221:48.27
81:50.94Daniel Joyce U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:48.601:48.60
91:51.46Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
101:53.41Joseph Morrison U23MNorman PooleWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.13Jonny WhiteSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.131:49.93
21:50.39Joseph RogersPBSENMLewis MosesHalesowen/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.391:50.39
31:50.76Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.211:47.76
41:51.49Ewan DyerSBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.491:51.34
51:52.04Matthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead1:50.541:50.54
61:52.20Dylan McBride U20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15
71:52.76Najib Hassan U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
81:52.95Will PerkinSBSENMSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni/Thames Valley1:52.951:49.94
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.79Harry CoxPBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:49.791:49.79
21:49.91Sam BrownPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.221:49.22
31:51.06Jake MinshullPBU17M Coventry1:51.061:51.06
41:52.07Charles CrickPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
51:53.34Patrick Taylor SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.591:49.86
61:55.09Nicholas LandeauSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:55.091:48.34
71:55.57Charlie Roberts U20M St. Helens Sutton1:53.221:52.65
81:58.45Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.451:50.51
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.84Iestyn WilliamsPBU23MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Cardiff Uni1:50.771:50.77
21:53.81Jamie WebsterSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
31:54.16Charlie WakefieldPBU20MMick GrahamSt. Edmund Pacers/Ryston1:52.641:52.64
41:54.88Sam Brown Araujo U23M Oxford Uni1:54.001:54.00
51:55.36Euan CampbellSBSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Stornoway1:55.361:53.85
61:55.43Cameron Reid U23MSteve PerkinChiltern1:53.321:52.42
71:56.26Luke Richardson U20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:54.211:54.21
81:57.69Archie Rainbow U23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.261:53.26
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26Finn HarveyPBU23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.261:53.26
21:54.24Isaac BrownPBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.241:54.24
31:54.59Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
41:54.70Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.371:54.37
51:59.81Jacob ReynoldsSBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:59.811:58.68
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.45Ellie Baker SENWJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:59.541:59.54
22:02.10Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:01.642:01.64
32:02.20Jenna BromellPBSENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
42:06.07Isobel IvesSBSENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.072:04.46
52:07.17Khahisa MhlangaSBU23WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:03.232:01.91
62:07.59Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.001:58.86
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.10Sabrina Sinha U23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:04.652:04.65
22:07.01Katie JohnsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:06.042:06.04
32:07.31Hannah CameronSBSENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen2:06.412:06.41
42:07.45Olivia Vareille U23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:05.592:05.59
52:07.51Indienne KingPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.512:07.51
62:07.67Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:05.292:04.01
72:08.56Lizzie Harris SENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.532:08.53
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.68Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.89
22:10.32Catriona WitcombePBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:10.322:10.32
32:10.33Leah BarrowSBSENWHelen ClitheroeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.332:03.18
42:11.15Anna ClarkSBSENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.452:08.46
52:13.83Chloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:13.832:07.84
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.25Rebecca BullockSBU23WIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:08.252:08.07
22:09.89Alice BennettPBU17WShane SmithKettering2:09.892:09.89
32:11.39Victoria LightbodySBU20WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:11.282:09.49
42:11.52Hannah KnightsPBSENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:11.522:11.52
52:12.36Susannah LecoutreSBU20W Guildford & Godalming2:12.362:10.87
62:12.60Chloe CrossmanSBSENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni/Bristol & West2:12.602:08.40
72:12.71Fiona de MaunySBV35W Herne Hill2:11.892:09.07
82:14.85Bethan Morley U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:12.962:08.28
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.94Lucy ScothernPBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.772:11.77
22:12.15Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
32:12.16Lexie BullPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud2:12.162:12.16
42:16.51Sophie Dunbobbin U17WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC2:13.822:12.58
52:21.39Beth Hamilton U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.332:16.21