BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
24 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.90Thomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98
21:47.74Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
31:48.27Cillian Kirwan SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:46.871:46.87
41:48.47Rocco Zaman-Browne U23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
51:49.36Ben Claridge SENMJames HillierAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29
61:49.52Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
71:49.61Luca Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
81:50.24Roland Surlis SENM Annalee, IRL/Ireland1:46.741:46.74
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.83James McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:47.831:47.83
21:48.09Spencer ThomasSBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.091:46.08
31:48.95Dominic WaltonPBSENMJohn WoodBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95
41:49.21Joseph MorrisonPBU23MNorman PooleWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
51:49.35Joseph TuffinPBU23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:49.351:49.35
61:50.69Harry Cox U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:49.791:49.79
71:52.08Jake Minshull U17M Coventry1:51.061:51.06
81:52.51Joseph Rogers SENMLewis MosesHalesowen/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.391:50.39
91:52.60Sam Brown U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.221:49.22
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.25Thomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.971:47.97
21:49.60Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:49.081:49.08
31:50.86Ben WatermanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
41:51.15Dylan McBridePBU20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:51.151:51.15
51:51.43Charles CrickPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
61:52.83Sam Wiggins U23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.581:51.58
71:54.34Matthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead1:50.541:50.54
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.41David ProctorSBV35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.411:48.32
21:51.45Remi AdebiyiPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport H/Bath Uni1:50.261:50.26
31:51.70Najib HassanSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
41:51.83Finlay HutchinsonPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
51:52.08Nick ArmstrongSBSENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
61:52.82Nzimah Akpan SENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.031:49.13
71:52.99Adam Day U23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
81:53.70Finn Harvey U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.261:53.26
91:54.45Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.081:50.91
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.19Adam PeacockPBSENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill1:51.461:51.46
21:52.64Charlie WakefieldPBU20MMick GrahamSt. Edmund Pacers/Ryston1:52.641:52.64
31:52.99Ryan ElstonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood1:52.991:52.99
41:53.42Cameron Reid U23MSteve PerkinChiltern1:53.321:52.42
51:53.51Kai CrawfordPBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen1:53.161:53.16
61:53.53Colin Smith U23M Ireland1:52.141:52.14
71:54.04Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
81:54.83Sam Davey U20MOliver DaveyWorcester1:53.661:53.66
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70Sam CharltonSBU23MHelen ClitheroeWallsend1:53.701:52.55
21:54.08Andrew Wright SENMJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:51.251:51.25
31:54.92Kieron SextonSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.921:54.24
41:54.93Chris Bain U20MPaul IngrouilleGuernsey1:52.491:52.49
51:54.99Keith FallonSBSENM Galway/Ireland1:54.991:52.68
61:55.69Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.371:54.37
71:57.27Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.241:54.24
81:57.51Pierce Clisham U20MDavid DixCoventry1:55.111:55.11
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.04Samuel Jones SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.831:52.50
21:54.32Alistair DouglassPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni1:54.321:54.32
31:54.37Charlie HobsonPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.971:52.97
41:54.68Toby RoePBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:54.681:54.68
51:55.20Hugo PackmanPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:55.201:55.20
61:55.77Harris Pentecost U23MJohn PentecostFalkirk1:55.701:55.70
71:56.05Roman HodgsonPBU17MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC1:56.051:56.05
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.06Eddie HunterPBU23MDean MillerLeeds City1:52.551:52.55
21:55.58Alex KerfootPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:55.581:55.58
31:56.71Josef WilsonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.451:56.45
41:56.89Ben SmithPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.481:55.48
51:56.90Joe StrangeSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:56.081:52.73
61:57.25David ClarkPBSENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth1:57.081:57.08
71:57.63Euan Hood U23MDerek EastonLasswade/Stirling Uni1:56.691:56.60
81:57.77Sam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:56.371:56.37
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.11Katie KirkSBSENWMark KirkAthletics Northern Ireland/Ireland2:01.942:01.94
22:06.97Isobel Ives SENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.072:04.46
32:07.11Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:05.292:04.01
42:07.19Emily SimpsonSBU23WJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.472:04.47
52:08.24Lilly Hawkins SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:04.832:04.83
62:09.37Millie Howard SENWKieron HallHarrogate2:09.262:06.22
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.84Ella Greenway U17WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes2:07.782:07.78
22:09.29Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.00
32:09.66Issy Cotham SENWDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.132:09.13
42:11.78Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.89
52:11.79Emma Alderson U23WNick DakinLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:08.12:08.1
62:16.72Hannah Roberts U20WKen SpencerBracknell AC/Reading AC2:10.632:10.63
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.12Abigail IvesPBU20W Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles2:04.122:04.12
22:10.90Rachael Scott SENWTrevor PainterWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:09.762:09.76
32:12.88Lucy Scothern U17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.772:11.77
42:12.91Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
52:13.14Eilidh Gibson U20WArthur SmithKilbarchan/Loughborough Students2:12.362:12.36
62:13.48Ella Fryer U20W St. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.93
72:13.50Kate Willis U20WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:11.782:11.78
82:15.37Victoria Lightbody U20WAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:11.282:09.49
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.71Holly WatsonPBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:10.472:10.47
22:12.24Zoe CarruthersPBSENW City of Lisburn2:10.802:10.80
32:12.31Lois CreaseyPBU17WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:12.312:12.31
42:12.35Molly HudsonPBU20WHelen ClitheroeDerby2:10.832:10.53
52:12.52Laura O'ConnorSBSENWBill FosterHarrow/Loughborough Students2:12.522:09.45
62:12.81Susie O'FlynnPBU23W Ireland2:12.812:12.81
72:14.04Poppy Elton U17WGeoff AstonWorcester2:13.612:13.61
82:19.03Eleanor Robinson SENWMike BaxterKeighley & Craven2:13.112:13.11
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.55Emma Tilley SENWNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:11.142:11.14
22:12.81Hannah Knights SENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:11.522:11.52
32:12.94Emma ShipleySBU17WAdam SimpsonHallamshire2:12.942:12.52
42:15.15Ava TaperellSBU20WDavid LowesGateshead2:15.152:13.1
52:15.55Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans2:12.402:12.40
62:15.74Annabel Hedge U17W St. Albans AC2:12.922:12.92
72:15.75Pippa Bailey SENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:14.872:14.87
82:16.85Elizabeth Coakley U23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:14.222:14.22
92:20.96Ava Lloyd U17WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:13.942:11.56
102:21.98Neve Hardcastle U20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.712:15.71
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.88Valentina CostaSBU20W Derby2:15.882:14.94
22:19.36Daisy Palmer U20WIan MarriottOxford City2:16.82:15.91
32:20.85Lydia Sommers U23WBill FosterBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students2:16.602:16.60
42:23.69Beth Hamilton U17WRichard MasseyMansfield2:17.332:16.21
52:29.33Ella Saunders U23W Reading AC2:26.372:18.80