BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 21
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.4Thomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98
21:49.1Rocco Zaman-Browne U23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
31:49.2James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:47.831:47.83
41:49.3Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
51:49.9Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
61:50.1Luca Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
71:51.2Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:48.481:48.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.68Samuel ReardonPBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:50.681:50.68
21:51.40Harry Cox U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:49.791:49.79
31:51.41Garrett O'Toole SENM Birchfield H/United States1:49.241:49.13
41:51.68Tyler Bilyard U23MRob AndrewsCity of Norwich1:50.101:50.10
41:51.68Ben Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
61:52.03Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
71:58.09Jack Hallas SENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.391:49.09
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.49Mukhtar MusaPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:51.491:51.49
21:51.51Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.371:51.37
31:51.87Nick ArmstrongSBSENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
41:51.88David Proctor V35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.411:48.32
51:52.20Robin Wathne-Nedrehagen SENM NORWAY  
61:52.45Jamie WebsterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
71:53.15Finlay Hutchinson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
81:53.45Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.67Oliver LillSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:52.671:51.00
21:53.18Arlo LudewickPBU23MNorman PooleHerne Hill/Manchester Uni1:53.181:53.18
31:53.41Paul Grange V40MIan GainsIlford/Chelmsford/Barking1:53.011:53.01
41:53.51Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.971:52.97
51:54.16Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge1:53.711:53.71
61:54.37Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.371:54.37
71:55.19Samuel Jones SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.831:52.50
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.33Tate Emery PetersPBU20M Rushcliffe1:55.331:55.33
21:55.93Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.241:54.24
31:56.49Josh NairnePBU23M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:56.491:56.49
41:56.79Ben Healey SENMAlex BuddWinchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth1:54.521:54.52
51:57.45George Dollner SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Crawley1:57.371:56.99
61:58.08Max Price U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:55.461:55.46
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.60Leo CosshamPBU23MJohn RothwellHallamshire/Lancaster Uni1:55.601:55.60
21:56.08Joe StrangeSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:56.081:52.73
31:56.40Oliver JohnsonSBSENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley1:56.401:54.14
41:56.57Dan PetersPBU17MEileen NaylorHavering1:56.571:56.57
51:57.86Sam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:56.371:56.37
61:59.32Brodie Denholm U23M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni1:58.71:58.00
72:01.79Jamie Bailey U20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring1:59.221:59.22
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.66Ellie Baker SENWJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:59.541:59.54
22:02.10Katie KirkPBSENWMark KirkAthletics Northern Ireland/Ireland2:01.942:01.94
32:02.29Isabelle Boffey U23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.242:01.24
42:02.44Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:01.642:01.64
52:02.46Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex 2:01.062:01.06
62:02.77Jenna Bromell SENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
72:03.94Holly ArcherPBSENWAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge2:03.942:03.94
82:04.38Khahisa Mhlanga U23WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:03.232:01.91
92:04.65Sabrina SinhaPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:04.652:04.65
102:04.95Alanna LallySBSENW Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.952:04.79
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.96Amarisa Sibley U17WJon BiggBlackheath & Bromley2:09.442:09.44
22:11.00Robyn McKeePBSENW Annadale2:11.002:11.00
32:11.82Ella Fryer U20W St. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.93
42:12.61Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
52:14.29Katie Sakaria U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:10.932:10.93
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Alex MundellSBSENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
22:12.33Milly DickinsonPBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:11.362:11.36
32:13.70Annabel HobdayPBU23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:13.702:13.70
42:14.98Charlotte Young U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:11.682:11.68
52:15.65Katie FrenchSBSENW Belgrave/Australia2:15.652:14.6
62:16.89Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsCity of Portsmouth/Chichester Uni2:16.32:10.06
72:17.90Zoe TompkinsSBU23WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/York Uni2:17.902:14.58
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:37.01Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:33.803:33.80
23:41.08Kyle LangfordPBSENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet3:41.083:41.08
33:41.34Thomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.343:41.34
43:41.66John FitzsimonsPBSENM Ireland3:41.663:41.66
53:41.88Jamie WebbPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:41.883:41.88
63:42.44Tom Mortimer U23MChris McGeorgeStroud/Loughborough Students3:39.223:39.22
73:43.84Robbie Fitzgibbon SENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:42.893:36.97
83:44.22Alex George SENMPaul de-CampsBirchfield H/Arizona State Uni3:41.113:41.11
93:44.23Simon Coppard U23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:43.153:43.15
103:45.72Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55
113:45.90Alex MelloyPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:45.903:45.90
123:46.71Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
133:52.89Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:44.723:44.72
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.1Sam StevensPBSENM Leicester3:41.13:41.1
23:46.4Andrew MilliganPBSENM North Belfast/Durham Uni3:46.43:46.4
33:47.8Callum Jones SENM Bristol & West3:46.123:46.12
43:49.5Mark Hanrahan U20M Ireland3:49.303:49.30
53:49.9Freddie HessianSBSENM Notts3:49.93:49.69
63:51.1Callum DavidsonPBSENM Blackburn/Bangor Uni3:51.13:51.1
73:58.1Finn Harvey U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge3:52.583:52.58
83:58.1Freddy Richardson U23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.323:47.32
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.62Joseph MassinghamPBSENMPhilip O'DellRotherham/Cambridge Uni3:51.623:51.62
23:51.97John Sanderson SENM Guildford & Godalming3:50.593:43.64
33:53.09Dafydd JonesPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen3:53.093:53.09
43:53.70Isaac RothwellPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:53.703:53.70
53:54.04Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:51.753:51.75
63:54.70Tom Syckelmoore SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.773:52.77
73:55.10Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni3:55.103:55.10
83:55.40Yehonatan HaimSBU23M Israel3:55.403:53.84
93:55.73Oliver PriorPBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:55.73
103:55.87Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:55.373:44.07
113:57.57Oliver Smart U20M Tavistock Run Project3:54.293:54.29
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.05Rian McCawleyPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:52.753:52.75
23:56.15Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:56.153:56.15
33:56.27Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:56.273:56.27
43:56.58Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:56.583:53.23
53:56.66Macgregor CoxSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds3:56.663:52.65
63:58.27Elliot RichardsSBSENMDean MillerCardiff/Wingate University3:58.273:56.86
74:00.11Ethan Primett U17MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix3:57.873:57.87
84:00.24Elias Ahmed U23M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.044:00.04
94:02.02James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:55.993:55.99
104:12.24OJ Parmenter U20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge3:58.303:56.44
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.77Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:56.773:56.77
23:57.06Oliver CarringtonPBSENMStuart ColledgeHercules Wimbledon/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keyn3:57.063:57.06
33:59.21Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:59.213:51.19
44:00.39Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.763:53.38
54:00.50Mike CummingsSBV35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley4:00.503:53.81
64:02.19Charlie WoollettPBU20M Watford4:02.194:02.19
74:02.56Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:59.663:49.15
84:03.18Alex Penfold SENMMatthew KiernanCroydon4:01.074:01.07
94:06.72Sam Knee-Robinson SENMDean MillerBedford & County4:02.233:54.35
104:06.86James Peck U17M St. Edmund Pacers4:02.194:02.19
114:12.51Seweryn Czapka U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.694:06.69
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.65Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:08.754:08.75
24:15.43Louise Shanahan SENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:15.274:15.27
34:16.53Maisy O'Sullivan SENW St. Abbans/Ireland4:15.854:15.85
44:16.59Lilly Hawkins SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:15.634:15.63
54:19.00Niamh Bridson HubbardPBSENWPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:15.414:15.41
64:19.03Carla Sweeney SENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
74:19.05Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:19.054:19.05
84:22.89Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC4:22.794:15.39
94:23.77Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:20.254:20.25
104:25.81Cheryl Nolan SENW Hercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/Ireland4:17.474:17.47
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.11Issy CothamPBSENWDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:21.784:21.78
24:25.24Pippa RoesslerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.244:25.24
34:25.57Emily RuaneSBSENWPhilip O'DellCity of Norwich4:25.574:23.12
44:27.16Alex EykelboschSBSENW Dacorum & Tring4:27.164:24.80
54:27.27Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:27.274:27.27
64:27.62Tessa McCormickPBSENW Vale Royal4:27.624:27.62
74:28.60Beatrice WoodSBU20WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:28.604:25.86
84:30.57Niamh BrownSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:30.574:26.90
94:32.25Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:30.774:30.77
104:32.27Natalie GriffithsPBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:30.174:30.17
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.05Suzie MonkSBSENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:30.054:26.95
24:32.45Zoe DoylePBV40W Wycombe/Veterans4:32.454:32.45
34:32.58Freya StapletonPBU20WKyle BennettShaftesbury Barnet4:32.584:32.58
44:33.83Elena Carey U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC4:33.194:33.19
54:34.00Amelie AttenboroughPBU20W Guildford & Godalming4:34.004:34.00
64:34.05Kate NursePBU23W Ireland4:34.054:34.05
74:34.52Pippa BaileyPBSENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:34.524:34.52
84:35.51Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
94:41.62Abbey Brooke U23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
104:42.12Morgan SquibbSBU20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:41.864:33.06
114:43.62Abigail Hancock U20W Reading AC4:38.814:38.81
124:55.70Lauren Nichols U23WAlex StantonBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:44.754:44.75
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:07.71Callum ElsonPBSENM Roundhay Runners/American International College14:07.7114:07.71
214:08.79Mitchell ByrnePBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland14:08.7914:08.79
314:17.48Ben Branagh SENM St. Malachy's/San Jose State14:13.4314:13.43
414:18.77Thomas Moran SENM Stockport/Ireland14:14.6214:14.62
514:19.86Finn McNally SENMDaniel StepneyBrighton Phoenix14:12.5414:12.54
614:22.38Daniel RaclePBU23MChris McGeorgeAltrincham/Loughborough Students14:22.3814:22.38
714:35.37Charlie Brisley U23MJames McNeillNewham & Essex Beagles14:16.6014:16.60
814:41.23Ned Potter U23MSonia McGeorgeChichester/Loughborough Students14:13.3714:13.37
914:46.98Scott FaganPBU20M Ireland14:46.9814:46.98
1015:04.09Dave Ragan V35MRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:35.4814:35.48
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:32.28Aiden LennanPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton14:32.2814:32.28
214:42.06Steven PhillipsSBV35MMick WoodsSouthampton14:42.0614:38.34
314:45.33Alex Miell-Ingram SENMMichael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students14:37.2914:37.29
414:51.16Sam Costley U23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Loughborough Students14:48.3614:48.36
515:00.36Theo Doran U20MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District14:40.1914:40.19
615:04.79George MallettPBSENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon15:04.7915:04.79
715:18.02Peter Hart SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton15:06.5815:06.58
815:23.79Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20MMichael CottamRadley15:23.7915:23.79
915:24.25Will BrewinSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton15:24.2515:08.21
1015:26.24Edward Mallett SENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon15:12.1015:12.10
1115:36.73Matthew Sharp V40MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon/Lauriston15:32.9915:29.69
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:39.56Jennifer Nesbitt SENW Cardiff15:34.8615:30.95
215:49.69Abbie Donnelly SENWRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students15:42.6515:42.65
316:02.35Annabel Simpson SENWSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni15:48.6115:48.61
416:16.08Philippa BowdenSBSENWHelen ClitheroeAldershot, Farnham & District16:16.0815:52.36
516:19.95Grace Carson U23WBill FosterMid Ulster/Loughborough Students16:13.9016:13.90
616:51.84Caitlin Harvey U23W Lagan Valley16:49.4816:49.48
716:53.44Ruby WoolfePBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:49.8916:49.89