BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:37.01Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:33.803:33.80
23:41.08Kyle LangfordPBSENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet3:41.083:41.08
33:41.34Thomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:41.343:41.34
43:41.66John FitzsimonsPBSENM Ireland3:41.663:41.66
53:41.88Jamie WebbPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:41.883:41.88
63:42.44Tom Mortimer U23MChris McGeorgeStroud/Loughborough Students3:39.223:39.22
73:43.84Robbie Fitzgibbon SENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:42.893:36.97
83:44.22Alex George SENMPaul de-CampsBirchfield H/Arizona State Uni3:41.113:41.11
93:44.23Simon Coppard U23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:43.153:43.15
103:45.72Andrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford3:40.553:40.55
113:45.90Alex MelloyPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:45.903:45.90
123:46.71Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
133:52.89Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:44.723:44.72
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.1Sam StevensPBSENM Leicester3:41.13:41.1
23:46.4Andrew MilliganPBSENM North Belfast/Durham Uni3:46.43:46.4
33:47.8Callum Jones SENM Bristol & West3:46.123:46.12
43:49.5Mark Hanrahan U20M Ireland3:49.303:49.30
53:49.9Freddie HessianSBSENM Notts3:49.93:49.69
63:51.1Callum DavidsonPBSENM Blackburn/Bangor Uni3:51.13:51.1
73:58.1Finn Harvey U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge3:52.583:52.58
83:58.1Freddy Richardson U23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.323:47.32
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.62Joseph MassinghamPBSENMPhilip O'DellRotherham/Cambridge Uni3:51.623:51.62
23:51.97John Sanderson SENM Guildford & Godalming3:50.593:43.64
33:53.09Dafydd JonesPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen3:53.093:53.09
43:53.70Isaac RothwellPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:53.703:53.70
53:54.04Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:51.753:51.75
63:54.70Tom Syckelmoore SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.773:52.77
73:55.10Adam DayPBU23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni3:55.103:55.10
83:55.40Yehonatan HaimSBU23M Israel3:55.403:53.84
93:55.73Oliver PriorPBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:55.73
103:55.87Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:55.373:44.07
113:57.57Oliver Smart U20M Tavistock Run Project3:54.293:54.29
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.05Rian McCawleyPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:52.753:52.75
23:56.15Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:56.153:56.15
33:56.27Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:56.273:56.27
43:56.58Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:56.583:53.23
53:56.66Macgregor CoxSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds3:56.663:52.65
63:58.27Elliot RichardsSBSENMDean MillerCardiff/Wingate University3:58.273:56.86
74:00.11Ethan Primett U17MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix3:57.873:57.87
84:00.24Elias Ahmed U23M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.044:00.04
94:02.02James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:55.993:55.99
104:12.24OJ Parmenter U20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge3:58.303:56.44
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.77Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:56.773:56.77
23:57.06Oliver CarringtonPBSENMStuart ColledgeHercules Wimbledon/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keyn3:57.063:57.06
33:59.21Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:59.213:51.19
44:00.39Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.763:53.38
54:00.50Mike CummingsSBV35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley4:00.503:53.81
64:02.19Charlie WoollettPBU20M Watford4:02.194:02.19
74:02.56Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:59.663:49.15
84:03.18Alex Penfold SENMMatthew KiernanCroydon4:01.074:01.07
94:06.72Sam Knee-Robinson SENMDean MillerBedford & County4:02.233:54.35
104:06.86James Peck U17M St. Edmund Pacers4:02.194:02.19
114:12.51Seweryn Czapka U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.694:06.69
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.65Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:08.754:08.75
24:15.43Louise Shanahan SENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:15.274:15.27
34:16.53Maisy O'Sullivan SENW St. Abbans/Ireland4:15.854:15.85
44:16.59Lilly Hawkins SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:15.634:15.63
54:19.00Niamh Bridson HubbardPBSENWPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:15.414:15.41
64:19.03Carla Sweeney SENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
74:19.05Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:19.054:19.05
84:22.89Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC4:22.794:15.39
94:23.77Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:20.254:20.25
104:25.81Cheryl Nolan SENW Hercules Wimbledon/St. Abbans/Ireland4:17.474:17.47
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.11Issy CothamPBSENWDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:21.784:21.78
24:25.24Pippa RoesslerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:25.244:25.24
34:25.57Emily RuaneSBSENWPhilip O'DellCity of Norwich4:25.574:23.12
44:27.16Alex EykelboschSBSENW Dacorum4:27.164:24.80
54:27.27Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:27.274:27.27
64:27.62Tessa McCormickPBSENW Vale Royal4:27.624:27.62
74:28.60Beatrice WoodSBU20WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:28.604:25.86
84:30.57Niamh BrownSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:30.574:26.90
94:32.25Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:30.774:30.77
104:32.27Natalie GriffithsPBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:30.174:30.17
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.05Suzie MonkSBSENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming4:30.054:26.95
24:32.45Zoe DoylePBV40W Wycombe/Veterans4:32.454:32.45
34:32.58Freya StapletonPBU20WKyle BennettShaftesbury Barnet4:32.584:32.58
44:33.83Elena Carey U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC4:33.194:33.19
54:34.00Amelie AttenboroughPBU20W Guildford & Godalming4:34.004:34.00
64:34.05Kate NursePBU23W Ireland4:34.054:34.05
74:34.52Pippa BaileyPBSENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu4:34.524:34.52
84:35.51Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
94:41.62Abbey Brooke U23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
104:42.12Morgan SquibbSBU20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:41.864:33.06
114:43.62Abigail Hancock U20W Reading AC4:38.814:38.81
124:55.70Lauren Nichols U23WAlex StantonBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:44.754:44.75