BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
14 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.4Thomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98
21:49.1Rocco Zaman-Browne U23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
31:49.2James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:47.831:47.83
41:49.3Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
51:49.9Shaun Gee U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
61:50.1Luca Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
71:51.2Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:48.481:48.48
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.68Samuel ReardonPBU20MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:50.681:50.68
21:51.40Harry Cox U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:49.791:49.79
31:51.41Garrett O'Toole SENM Birchfield H/United States1:49.241:49.13
41:51.68Tyler Bilyard U23MRob AndrewsCity of Norwich1:50.101:50.10
41:51.68Ben Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
61:52.03Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
71:58.09Jack Hallas SENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.391:49.09
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.49Mukhtar MusaPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:51.491:51.49
21:51.51Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:51.371:51.37
31:51.87Nick ArmstrongSBSENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
41:51.88David Proctor V35MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.411:48.32
51:52.20Robin Wathne-Nedrehagen SENM NORWAY  
61:52.45Jamie WebsterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
71:53.15Finlay Hutchinson U20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
81:53.45Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.67Oliver LillSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:52.671:51.00
21:53.18Arlo LudewickPBU23MNorman PooleHerne Hill/Manchester Uni1:53.181:53.18
31:53.41Paul Grange V40MIan GainsIlford/Chelmsford/Barking1:53.011:53.01
41:53.51Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.971:52.97
51:54.16Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge1:53.711:53.71
61:54.37Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.371:54.37
71:55.19Samuel Jones SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.831:52.50
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.33Tate Emery PetersPBU20M Rushcliffe1:55.331:55.33
21:55.93Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.241:54.24
31:56.49Josh NairnePBU23M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:56.491:56.49
41:56.79Ben Healey SENMAlex BuddWinchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth1:54.521:54.52
51:57.45George Dollner SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Crawley1:57.371:56.99
61:58.08Max Price U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:55.461:55.46
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.60Leo CosshamPBU23MJohn RothwellHallamshire/Lancaster Uni1:55.601:55.60
21:56.08Joe StrangeSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick1:56.081:52.73
31:56.40Oliver JohnsonSBSENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley1:56.401:54.14
41:56.57Dan PetersPBU17MEileen NaylorHavering1:56.571:56.57
51:57.86Sam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:56.371:56.37
61:59.32Brodie Denholm U23M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni1:58.71:58.00
72:01.79Jamie Bailey U20MMike DunphyDacorum1:59.221:59.22
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.66Ellie Baker SENWJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:59.541:59.54
22:02.10Katie KirkPBSENWMark KirkAthletics Northern Ireland/Ireland2:01.942:01.94
32:02.29Isabelle Boffey U23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.242:01.24
42:02.44Jenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:01.642:01.64
52:02.46Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/Newham & Essex Beagles/Woodford Green Essex 2:01.062:01.06
62:02.77Jenna Bromell SENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
72:03.94Holly ArcherPBSENWAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge2:03.942:03.94
82:04.38Khahisa Mhlanga U23WMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:03.232:01.91
92:04.65Sabrina SinhaPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:04.652:04.65
102:04.95Alanna LallySBSENW Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland2:04.952:04.79
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.96Amarisa Sibley U17WJon BiggBlackheath & Bromley2:09.442:09.44
22:11.00Robyn McKeePBSENW Annadale2:11.002:11.00
32:11.82Ella Fryer U20W St. Mary's Richmond2:10.932:10.93
42:12.61Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
52:14.29Katie Sakaria U17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:10.932:10.93
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.87Alex MundellSBSENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
22:12.33Milly DickinsonPBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:11.362:11.36
32:13.70Annabel HobdayPBU23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:13.702:13.70
42:14.98Charlotte Young U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:11.682:11.68
52:15.65Katie FrenchSBSENW Belgrave/Australia2:15.652:14.6
62:16.89Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsCity of Portsmouth/Chichester Uni2:16.32:10.06
72:17.90Zoe TompkinsSBU23WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/York Uni2:17.902:14.58