BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
9 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.48Oliver Prior U23MStella BanduAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:55.73
24:00.08Aidan AhernePBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.084:00.08
34:00.66Angus WilliamsPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern4:00.534:00.53
44:00.76Thomas KearnsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:00.763:58.34
54:00.85Basil RockPBU20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:00.854:00.85
64:02.38Steven Phillips V35MMick WoodsSouthampton3:57.343:51.36
74:02.41Seamus RobinsonPBU17M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry3:58.23:58.2
84:05.75Jonny Brook U20M St. Mary's Richmond4:03.294:03.29
94:06.04Max McGarvie U20MSteve PerkinChiltern4:01.404:01.40
104:08.51Thomas WalkerSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:08.514:00.30
114:16.39Abdirahim HamudPBU17MIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet4:02.194:02.19
124:19.63Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:09.534:04.35
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.68Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:59.663:49.15
24:08.20Ewan SpencerPBU23M Chesterfield/Cambridge Uni4:08.204:08.20
34:08.63Samuel StevensPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:04.74:04.7
44:11.55Chris Hepworth SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:00.874:00.27
54:14.80Frank McGrath U17MPatrick McgrathCookham/Lagan Valley4:05.794:05.79
64:14.93Bini BloomPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.934:14.93
74:16.33Sam ToddPBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Hercules Wimbledon4:16.334:16.33
84:19.11David WalshPBV40M Belgrave4:16.144:16.14
94:21.36James Rennie U23MRob McKimReading AC/Cambridge Uni4:08.554:08.55
104:22.94Euan Pinder U15MNick HughesChiltern4:16.774:16.77
114:23.35Archie Pinder U15MNick HughesChiltern4:17.914:17.91
124:23.53Neil IbataPBSENM Cambridge Uni/France4:14.64:14.6
134:24.09Fionn O'MurchuPBU17M Brighton & Hove4:20.424:20.42
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.32Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London4:24.894:23.71
24:30.91Dovi LevinPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:30.584:30.58
34:32.75Peter Bayvel-ZayatsPBU15M Barnet4:32.754:32.75
44:37.40Tara Bage SENWJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:30.154:30.15
54:39.45Kirsty Walker U23WRob McKimReading AC/Loughborough Students4:33.604:31.13
64:49.28Lily MeersSBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:49.284:45.1
74:50.16Maddie HughesPBU17WNick HughesChiltern4:44.784:44.78
84:50.78Hannah Clark U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:46.884:44.66
94:51.52Alex HughesPBU15MNick HughesChiltern4:43.804:43.80
104:53.18Stephanie HewittPBSENWCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock4:41.964:41.96
115:00.07Vicky Jackson SENWBryan ClintonSwindon4:49.364:46.69
125:16.02Maya HodgsonSBU23WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni5:16.025:04.00