BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
9 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.75Nzimah AkpanSBSENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.031:49.13
21:53.89Cameron EnserPBU20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
31:55.97Rian McCawleyPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni1:52.821:52.82
41:59.32Stephen StrangeSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.321:54.71
51:59.65Sebastian Mills U23M Chiltern1:59.551:58.9
62:01.27Josh Nairne U23M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:56.491:56.49
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.74Edward EnserPBU17M Bracknell AC1:54.801:54.80
21:56.99Ewan MaxwellPBU17MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:56.99
31:59.26Luca Matharu U17MDamian NevinsHarrow1:57.81:57.8
41:59.84Oakley DensonPBU17M Chiltern1:57.001:57.00
52:00.39William Palmer U20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:59.571:59.57
62:00.83Ross Hurst U20MAndrew KennardWalton2:00.392:00.39
72:06.45Joshua Poncia U20MRichard AsheSt. Mary's Richmond2:03.282:03.28
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.64Jak WrightPBU20M Ilford1:57.741:57.74
22:01.47Thomas TaylorSBSENMDavid WilkinsonManchester H/Imperial College1:58.361:58.36
32:02.16Thomas Askey U17MNick HughesChiltern2:00.272:00.27
42:04.50Botond SafarSBSENM Thames Valley/Hungary2:04.502:01.7
52:06.84Connor O'PrayPBSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds2:00.432:00.43
62:10.81Pierre Guillaume SENM Blackheath & Bromley2:06.282:06.28
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.65Matthew EvansPBU17M Chiltern2:14.652:14.65
22:15.79Yasmin GoaterSBSENW Highgate2:15.792:14.97
32:16.30Lilah Unwin U15WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:15.512:15.51
42:16.82Katie FrenchSBSENW Belgrave/Australia2:15.652:14.6
52:21.69Naomi ToftSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:20.702:12.77
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.08Clara HiggsSBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:19.002:19.00
22:21.32Jasmine Palmer U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:20.572:19.55
32:21.70Maia HardmanSBU23WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni2:21.702:14.0
42:22.35Ellen DonaldPBU20W Highgate2:18.982:18.98
52:23.01Francesca Baxter U15WNick HughesChiltern2:21.42:17.42
62:24.01Kate BrownSBSENW Herne Hill/Durham Uni/Cambridge Uni2:24.012:22.05
72:24.19Elena OliphantPBU13W S Factor2:17.602:17.60
82:31.85George Sharp U15MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.92:21.9
92:36.98Hollie Ford U15W Harrow2:29.892:29.89