Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
30 May 21
800 1500 LJ SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.83  Ben SandilandsSBU20M Steven DoigFife1:55.821:55.70
21:57.19  Oscar LoganSBU17M Patrick KellyLaw1:56.741:56.74
31:57.20  Kai Crawford U17M Aaron OdentzAberdeen1:53.511:53.51
41:57.41  Lewis WattSBU20M Andrew FergusonAberdeen1:57.411:55.11
51:58.29  Harris Pentecost U23M John PentecostFalkirk1:55.701:55.70
61:58.96  Andrew McGillSBU20M  Livingston1:54.811:54.81
800 SM A2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.42  Cameron DeverillPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:55.291:55.29
21:57.84  Laurence PettyPBU20M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill1:55.421:55.42
31:59.06  Ben NelsonPBSENM Andrew FergusonAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:56.951:56.95
41:59.34  Eoghan MacNamaraPBSENM Aaron OdentzAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.141:59.14
51:59.38  Sandy HollPBU23M  Central1:58.591:58.59
62:11.30  Gary SmithSBSENM  Falkirk2:11.301:50.43
800 SM A3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37  Lachlan BuchananPBU17M Stephen MackayInverness1:58.371:58.37
21:59.01  Ross O'BrienPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.641:58.64
31:59.82  Danny McPakePBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill1:59.821:59.82
42:00.55  Steven Bryce T20/F20PBSENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.552:00.55
52:00.97  Calum LittlePBU20M  Falkirk2:00.972:00.97
62:01.76  James McClaffertyPBU23M  Law/Strathclyde Uni2:01.002:01.00
72:02.18  Caleb Mcleod U17M Steven DoigPitreavie/Falkirk1:59.981:59.98
82:02.72  Malcolm MclurePBU20M  Fife2:02.722:02.72
800 SM B1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.77  Connor BellPBU17M  Central1:59.771:59.77
22:00.14  Andrew TaylorPBSENM  Edinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni2:00.142:00.14
32:04.37  Hugh ShielsPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:04.372:04.37
42:04.53  Ruairidh WilliamsPBU17M David ArnottCorstorphine2:02.442:02.44
52:05.43  Matthew GillonPBU20M Patrick KellyLaw2:05.222:05.22
62:07.15  Finlay MacLennan T20/F20SBSENM  Inverness2:07.152:04.45
72:11.07  Jay SteeleSBU20M  Motherwell2:11.072:04.29
800 SM B2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.19  Dylan DickiePBU17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:04.192:04.19
22:05.10  Dean HillPBU17M  Larkhall2:05.102:05.10
32:07.09  Nathan SmithPBU20M  Kilmarnock2:07.092:07.09
42:08.74  Caleb Brock U17M  Aberdeen2:06.032:06.03
52:11.73  Harris MorrisonSBU17M  Greenock Glenpark2:11.732:09.40
800 SM C1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47  Luke TervitPBU17M  Cumbernauld2:05.472:05.47
22:07.75  Oliver HoldenPBU20M  Central2:07.752:07.75
32:07.84  Jonathan CameronPBU17M  Inverclyde2:07.842:07.84
42:08.56  Alasdair WallacePBU17M  Harmeny2:08.562:08.56
52:09.79  Calum CushniePBU23M  Inverness/Edinburgh Uni2:09.792:09.79
62:14.48  Adam WettonPBU17M David ArnottCorstorphine2:14.482:14.48
72:26.66  Stuart RussellSBU20M  Motherwell2:26.662:09.44
800 SM C2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.05  Craig Cherrie U17M  Law2:14.12:14.1
22:15.19  Jamie SmithPBU17M  Team East Lothian2:10.222:10.22
32:22.34  Finn MilliganPBU20M Patrick KellyLaw2:21.242:21.24
42:25.56  Cameron FryPBU20M  Law2:25.562:25.56
52:25.97  Lewis ThorpePBU17M  East Kilbride2:25.972:25.97
62:26.97  Iain CravenSBV40M Amanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC2:26.972:25.55
800 SW 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.71  Emily McNicolPBU23W Edward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:15.702:15.70
22:18.13  Anise Macaulay OrrSBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:16.742:16.42
32:22.60  Anna DalglishSBU20W  Fife2:22.602:17.06
42:23.30  Carolyn CameronSBU23W  Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:22.622:17.22
52:24.34  Grace MacDonald U17W Nichola CrawfordInverness2:19.022:19.02
800 SW 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.20  Maja ThomsonPBU17W  Team East Lothian2:21.492:21.49
22:26.21  Erin HendryPBU17W John PentecostFalkirk2:26.212:26.21
32:27.21  Fiona CurriePBU17W  Law2:27.212:27.21
42:27.54  Alexandra CathiePBU17W Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:27.542:27.54
52:27.99  Chloe GilfillanPBU17W  Larkhall2:27.992:27.99
62:28.12  Tuscany WrightPBU17W  Giffnock North2:28.122:28.12
72:30.97  Ella NicholsonPBU17W  Team East Lothian2:30.972:30.97
800 SW 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.26  Emma KellyPBU17W  Motherwell2:31.262:31.26
22:34.35  Iona DavidsonPBU17W  Cumbernauld2:32.212:32.21
32:34.96  Sofia NelliPBU20W  Motherwell2:34.962:34.96
42:40.20  Ayumi FauldsPBU17W  Law2:40.202:40.20
52:42.38  Brogan McmillanSBU17W  Central2:42.382:39.71
62:45.12  Hannah LynchSBU23W  Shettleston2:45.122:37.30
72:46.64  Zosia PaddonSBU17W  Central2:46.642:39.52
82:49.39  Yuki FauldsPBU17W  Law2:49.392:49.39
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.61  Duncan RobinsonPBU20M  Unattached3:57.613:57.61
23:59.01  Adam BrownPBU20M Aaron OdentzAberdeen3:59.013:59.01
34:01.34  Reuben MacdonaldPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59
44:01.60  Graham LambertPBU20M  Middlesex Schs4:01.604:01.60
54:04.55  Andrew Thomson U20M  PH Racing3:58.173:58.17
64:04.66  Craig CampbellSBSENM Mark PollardInverness4:04.664:03.18
74:05.50  Harry HenriksenPBU20M  Lasswade4:05.504:05.50
84:06.19  James GillonSBU23M Patrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni4:06.194:01.15
94:06.37  Blayne WrightPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:06.374:06.37
104:07.65  Logan BeagleyPBU17M  Livingston4:07.654:07.65
114:09.48  Stephen Addison U23M John O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:02.524:02.52
124:09.74  Cameron GreenPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:09.744:09.74
134:19.74  Michael SandersonPBU20M Ron MorrisonFife4:19.744:19.74
1500 SM 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.35  Alasdair McMonaglePBU20M  Cumbernauld/Red Star3:54.173:54.17
24:15.34  Tendai NyabadzaPBU17M  Harmeny4:02.764:02.76
34:16.10  Kieran PughPBSENM  Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni4:03.814:03.81
44:18.60  Jonathan DowneyPBU17M  Kilmarnock4:18.604:18.60
54:18.92  Hamish MckayPBU17M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:09.544:09.54
64:20.87  Angus WrightPBU17M  Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:20.874:20.87
74:22.92  Calum PhillipPBU23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:22.924:22.92
84:25.33  Aidan PagePBU17M  Team East Lothian4:18.014:18.01
94:26.89  Theo Philips SmithPBU20M  Corstorphine4:26.894:26.89
104:30.61  Matthew DaileyPBU23M  JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:18.424:18.42
114:31.98  Stuart MichaelPBSENM Charles ForbesInverness4:31.984:31.98
1500 SM 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.85  Calum OatesPBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston4:23.854:23.85
24:25.69  Michael KilbridePBSENM  Aberdeen4:25.694:25.69
34:30.12  Samuel StephensonPBU17M  Aberdeen4:30.124:30.12
44:30.41  David WoodsPBU17M Elaine MacKayShettleston4:30.414:30.41
54:30.99  Harry SmithPBU20M  Preston/Dundee Hawkhill4:30.994:30.99
64:31.86  Josh ScottPBU17M Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:31.864:31.86
74:34.21  Jamie MooneyPBU17M  Airdrie Harriers4:30.604:30.60
84:34.73  Brodie Gordon-GibsonPBU17M  Scottish Schs4:34.734:34.73
94:35.46  Andrew IrvinePBSENM Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:35.464:35.46
104:36.37  Logan WhittonPBU17M  Law4:35.384:35.38
115:09.61  Keir ArthurPBU17M  Inverclyde5:09.615:09.61
1500 SW 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.84  Kirsty PurcellPBU20W Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:33.334:33.33
24:39.55  Nynke MulhollandSBSENW Martin MulhollandInverclyde4:31.994:27.47
34:44.46  Caitlin PurcellPBU20W Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:36.674:36.67
44:48.74  Olivia ClarkePBU17W David ArnottCorstorphine4:45.454:45.45
54:50.13  Flora HenrySBU20W  Team East Lothian4:50.134:44.37
64:57.74  Alicia PatonSBSENW  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:57.744:54.50
75:07.52  Hannah TaylorPBU17W Nichola CrawfordEllon4:50.054:50.05
1500 SW 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.72  Ruby McGillPBU17W  Greenock Glenpark4:58.724:58.72
25:03.39  Ruth BurnsPBU17W  Ellon5:03.395:03.39
35:06.95  Frankie Duncan-MorrisPBU20W  Dundee Hawkhill5:06.955:06.95
45:07.89  Abi HammermanPBU20W  Law5:07.895:07.89
55:10.72  Joey LeachPBU20W  North Lanarkshire5:10.725:10.72
65:12.31  Aimee TawsePBU17W  Ellon4:51.584:51.58
75:17.07  Cara BaldwinPBU20W  Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire5:17.075:17.07
85:20.17  Catherine MackenziePBU20W  North Lanarkshire5:20.175:20.17
-DNF  Hayley Gilfillan U17W  South Lanarkshire  
 
LJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.71 1.8Kyle WilkinsonSBU20M Margery SwintonElgin6.716.76
25.68 1.8Daniel Bruce U20M  Central5.915.92
35.63w2.2Ally Mitchell U20M Kevin MitchellKilmarnock5.845.84
-5.54 0.0Ally Mitchell U20M Kevin MitchellKilmarnock5.845.84
45.18 0.4Charlie HodgartPBU20M  Kilmarnock5.185.18
LJ U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.58 1.4Samuel Kane U17M2Gary MansonFalkirk7.007.00
26.05w2.1Rory Voss U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie6.456.45
-5.95 0.9Rory Voss U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie6.456.45
35.70 0.0Euan WallacePBU17M2 Cumbernauld5.705.70
45.54 1.6Ewan McmanusPBU17M2 Falkirk5.545.54
LJ SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.22 0.2Rosie SharplesPBU20W Bryan RoyFalkirk5.305.30
25.01 0.0Hannah Wallace U20W  Cumbernauld5.085.22
34.88 0.1Lynn Harvey U20W  Pitreavie4.914.91
44.71 0.1Sophie WilliamsPBU20W  Falkirk4.714.71
54.46 0.3Anna LeishmanSBU23W Gary MansonFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4.464.91
LJ U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.22 0.0Kate Harvie U17W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC5.235.23
25.19 1.2Brooke DunlopPBU17W2Iain McEwanKilmarnock5.195.19
35.05 0.5Cara DaviePBU17W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen5.055.05
44.86 0.1Holly GordonSBU17W1Paul AllanPitreavie4.864.96
54.57 0.7Katie BennieSBU17W1 Falkirk4.574.83
64.37w2.4Chloe WattPBU17W2 Forth Valley Flyers4.374.37
74.19 1.5Natalie BrownliePBU17W1 Law4.194.19
84.14 0.7Louisa Kane U17W1 Falkirk4.414.80
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.18  Alexander Mackay U23M Duncan FlockhartInverness12.2612.26
29.42  George KeySBV40M  Corstorphine9.429.49
 
SP6K U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.92  Brodie Ferguson U20M2 Dunfermline Track & Field10.0810.08
29.84  Michael McGarvey U20M1David LothianFalkirk10.2010.20
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.07  Daniel MartinPBU17M1Symon LippGiffnock North11.4811.48
211.02  Lewis CraigiePBU17M2Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.0211.02
310.45  Logan MitchellPBU17M1Kevin MitchellKilmarnock10.4510.45
49.97  William BaileyPBU17M2Bob McCrumMotherwell10.0610.06
58.99  Douglas Fleming U17M1 Central9.049.04
68.71  Jake Dickie U17M1 Aberdeen9.569.56
78.52  Ross LawriePBU17M2 Central8.758.75
 
SP4K SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.99  Amy KennedyPBU20W Colin SinclairCumbernauld12.9912.99
210.03  Ellen RanklinPBU20W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field10.0310.03
39.40  Shannon GoughSBU20W Donald McleodLaw9.729.72
48.46  Joanne WelchPBU20W James WilsonTeam East Lothian8.468.46
58.28  Rebekah Rose U20W Alan EricksonDundee Hawkhill8.728.72
68.12  Saskia StoreyPBU20W  South Lanarkshire8.128.12
77.85  Inez Macintosh U20W  Falkirk8.098.09
86.72  Lesley RogersPBU20W  Dundee Hawkhill7.097.09
 
SP3K U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.17  Meghan Porterfield U17W1Henry HunterVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.5414.54
210.67  Jade Gray U17W1Thomas McTaggartLaw11.8211.82
310.04  Darcie BlackPBU17W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field10.0410.04
49.65  Erin QuinnPBU17W1Jim GreenVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.719.71
58.45  Rosie MeyerSBU17W1Tom LeesonAberdeen8.458.58
68.30  Hana Gay U17W1 Cumbernauld/North Lanarkshire8.468.46
77.90  Ellen MontgomeryPBU17W2 Central8.628.62
 
JT800 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.96  Thomas LaffertySBSENM  Law/Strathclyde Uni54.0654.06
244.37  David LeesSBU23M Robert WilkieGiffnock North/Law44.3751.96
340.50  James MuirSBSENM Brendan LynchFalkirk/Forth Valley Flyers40.5042.14
440.31  Patrick MillarSBU23M  Corstorphine40.3145.80
 
JT700 U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.11  Huong Xuan NygungPBU20M2 Cumbernauld/North Lanarkshire33.1133.11
232.40  Paul AtkinsonPBU20M2 Cumbernauld/North Lanarkshire32.4032.40
JT700 U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.16  Scott Hopper U17M2Robert WilkieCentral/Kilbarchan50.6756.21
235.34  Dean MurrayPBU17M2 Kilmarnock35.3435.34
334.00  Robb Ferguson U17M1 Central35.4635.46
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.63  Hannah Hamilton-MeiklePBU20W Alexander McGregorTeam East Lothian30.6330.63
230.41  Emma Solley U20W Douglas CameronEdinburgh AC31.6633.66
328.06  Lorna BrownSBV50W  Falkirk28.0629.37
424.11  Emily StrattonPBU20W  Falkirk24.3024.30
 
JT500 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.50  Dawn Russell U17W2Karen CostelloKilbarchan39.7240.67
230.38  Abbie CrawfordPBU17W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen30.3830.38
329.66  Miya Waldron U17W1 Law29.8029.80
428.25  Lily ArrundalePBU17W2Michael ForrestEdinburgh AC28.2528.25
527.27  Caitlin MackenziePBU17W1 Kilbarchan27.2727.27
626.40  Isla RaeburnPBU17W2 Kilmarnock26.4026.40