BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
7 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.05William BroomPBU23MSonia McGeorgeChichester/Loughborough Students3:48.053:48.05
23:59.15Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:55.373:44.07
33:59.46Max PricePBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H3:59.463:59.46
44:00.04Elias AhmedPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.044:00.04
54:00.19Antonio SilvaPBSENM Thames Valley/Portugal4:00.194:00.19
64:01.80Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx/Harrow3:59.463:55.16
74:02.90Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:56.763:53.38
84:05.91Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate3:58.203:58.20
94:11.85Rikki James SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:56.773:56.77
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.51Jamie WebsterSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs4:01.514:00.82
24:04.05Jonny Brook U20M St. Mary's Richmond4:03.294:03.29
34:08.26Daniel BentonPBU20M Thames Valley4:08.264:08.26
44:08.39Oliver Emment U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:08.234:08.23
54:08.75Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:08.754:08.75
64:11.86Raphael Rivero-Stevenet U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.584:05.58
74:13.15Oscar LovedayPBU17M St. Albans AC4:13.154:13.15
84:16.09Quinn Miell-IngramPBU17MMichael CottamRadley4:14.654:14.65
94:16.41Joe CollingePBU20M Highgate4:16.414:16.41
104:16.84Bini Bloom U20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:14.934:14.93
114:17.85Gemma Kersey SENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.674:13.54
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.85Luca Spaccatrosi U17M Highgate4:25.814:25.81
24:36.69Elsa Palmer U23WDean MillerDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni4:28.884:28.88
34:39.30Matthew EvansPBU17M Chiltern4:39.304:39.30
44:39.78Victoria Hiscock SENWIan PikeBenfleet/Bath Uni4:34.94:34.9
54:40.58Cara Anderson SENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley4:39.474:39.47
64:41.60Emma Howsham SENW Reading AC4:29.234:29.23
74:50.48Sarah JohnsonSBSENW Thames Valley/Imperial4:40.424:40.42
84:51.98Ruby WoolfePBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni4:40.134:40.13
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.40Bethany Brown SENWDavid WilkinsonBelgrave/Loughborough Students4:50.74:49.8
24:52.03Hannah WardleyPBSENWSteve PerkinChiltern/Loughborough Students4:52.034:52.03
34:53.72Ian LawsonPBV50M Chiltern4:49.174:49.17
44:57.61Nicola RavenhillSBU23WMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx/Nottingham Uni4:56.694:42.10
55:05.21Sydney Foley U20WRussell MiddletonHavering4:59.754:42.9
65:06.79Lesedi Nkoane U15WNick HughesChiltern4:58.134:49.38
75:15.31Alicia Bushell U20WSteve PerkinChiltern5:10.014:59.65