BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
7 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:47.831:47.83
21:52.59Joseph WanePBU23MJoe GalvinLeigh1:52.591:52.59
31:53.42Nick Armstrong SENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
41:54.09Adam Day U23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
51:54.69Cian Kelly U23M St. Abbans/Ireland1:51.881:51.88
61:55.13Tom EamesSBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton & Hove1:55.131:51.96
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.17Charlie Wyllie SENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:50.991:50.99
21:56.32Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
31:56.59Simon Sch├╝pbachPBSENM London Heathside/Switzerland1:56.591:56.59
41:58.17Luke Francis SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Lancaster Uni1:55.501:55.50
52:01.16James Millett SENM Highgate/Imperial1:59.471:55.64
62:01.22Tom Gillbanks U23MCraig WinrowWallasey1:58.031:58.03
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.25Thomas O'ReillyPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum1:57.251:57.25
21:58.03Joseph ChamberlainPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum1:57.121:57.12
31:59.36Ash Fowkes-GajanPBU20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:59.361:59.36
41:59.67Thomas TaylorPBSENMDavid WilkinsonManchester H/Imperial College1:58.361:58.36
51:59.72Gilad Nachshen U20MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet1:58.301:57.9
62:03.30Ethan GearPBU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:03.302:03.30
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.87Mark HallPBSENM Kent2:01.872:01.87
22:03.45Thomas Askey U17MNick HughesChiltern2:00.272:00.27
32:04.23Joshua PonciaSBU20MRichard AsheSt. Mary's Richmond2:03.282:03.28
42:04.24Jonathan Boardman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:02.532:02.53
52:04.70Fionn O'MurchuPBU17M Brighton & Hove2:02.662:02.66
62:05.19Edmund Brown U20M Highgate2:03.752:03.75
72:06.39Jack Davis-Black U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.012:06.01
82:14.99Alex LytridesSBU20MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:14.992:04.95
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.44Lilly HawkinsPBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:04.832:04.83
22:12.68Fiona de MaunySBV35W Herne Hill2:11.892:09.07
32:12.69Nate Harding U15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.792:10.79
42:16.42Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
52:17.02David Aisa Miller U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.312:13.31
62:17.41Annabel Hobday U23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:13.702:13.70
72:20.57Evie Grice SENW Harrow/Brunel Uni London2:18.582:12.57
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.65Katie FrenchSBSENW Belgrave/Australia2:15.652:14.6
22:16.05Warren WilsonPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.452:13.45
32:18.30Brogan Wallace SENW London Heathside2:15.572:15.57
42:18.80Oliver Draper U15M Bristol & West2:15.512:15.51
52:19.12Alexa Parker SENW Kent2:16.112:16.11
62:20.49Sydney Allen U20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:19.672:18.46
72:20.70Naomi ToftSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:20.702:12.77
82:20.92Laura Hillyard SENWChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Student2:17.192:17.19
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.02Alexander WilsonPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.042:13.04
22:18.98Ellen DonaldPBU20W Highgate2:18.982:18.98
32:19.00Clara HiggsPBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:19.002:19.00
42:21.81Jacqueline HellerPBU15WPatrick McgrathCookham2:20.722:20.72
52:22.34Sophia Sahai U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.142:21.14
62:26.88Lucy Wright U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:20.122:20.12
72:33.84Natasha Wynn U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.132:19.13