BMC Festival of Miles inc. Thames Valley Harriers Open Meeting External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
22 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SX Open
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.63Dereece GreenPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:30.634:30.63
25:05.08Kareem FadelPBU17M Hillingdon5:05.085:05.08
35:27.95Lara SterrittPBU23WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College5:27.955:27.95
45:30.64Catherine AllenPBSENW Thames Valley5:30.645:30.64
55:34.35Georgia HanleyPBU23WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley5:34.355:34.35
65:36.14Louis MoorePBU15M Thames Valley5:36.145:36.14
75:52.47Thom MacdonaldPBU15M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:52.475:52.47
85:57.26Andrea SpaccatrosiPBV50M Highgate5:57.265:57.26
95:59.78Grace ColleyPBU13WPatrick McgrathCookham5:59.785:59.78
106:17.59Anna McBride T20/F20 U20W Notts6:10.346:10.34
BMC U15 Boys Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.40Oliver PattonPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:27.404:27.40
24:29.70Henry SheffieldPBU15M Stroud4:29.704:29.70
34:45.35Ewan Taylor U15MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge4:43.64:43.6
44:48.47Henry DawesPBU15MDarryn McAteeNewport H4:48.474:48.47
54:51.84Fred JonesPBU13M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:51.844:51.84
64:59.09Tom HarmerPBU15MGuy HoldenSouth London4:59.094:59.09
75:17.38Alexander Mulvihill U15M Highgate4:49.04:49.0
BMC U17 Men Peter Coe Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.67Dan GallowayPBU17MStuart HamiltonTelford AC4:14.674:14.67
24:17.57George KeenPBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:17.574:17.57
34:26.73Jamie KeirPBU17MKathy CarterInvicta East Kent4:26.734:26.73
44:27.79Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral4:27.794:27.79
54:30.91George WardPBU17MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix4:30.914:30.91
64:31.01Joseff MorganPBU17MStephen LivettMenai4:31.014:31.01
74:39.39Silas Christie U17MColin HaggieGosforth4:36.944:36.94
84:51.27Robin BebbingtonPBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:51.274:51.27
94:58.42Luca Spaccatrosi U17M Highgate4:52.74:52.7
BMC U20 Men Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.64Alex MelloyPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:13.644:13.64
24:14.55Dylan McBridePBU20M City of Lisburn4:14.554:14.55
34:15.01Joseph O'BrienPBU20MDon McMillanCity of York4:15.014:15.01
44:15.82Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20MMichael CottamRadley4:15.824:15.82
54:17.02Luca MinalePBU20MWayne VintonGateshead4:17.024:17.02
64:22.17Lloyd Sheppard BrownPBU20MBleddyn JonesCardiff4:22.174:22.17
74:24.00Jack DaviesPBU20M Derby4:24.004:24.00
84:31.19Daniel MaydewPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:31.194:31.19
94:42.82Jamie BaileyPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum4:42.824:42.82
BMC Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.10Sam StevensPBSENM Leicester4:00.104:00.10
24:05.13Kyle Langford SENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet3:59.143:59.14
34:06.72Jeremy Dempsey U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni4:00.214:00.21
44:07.31Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students4:01.704:01.70
54:07.42Andrew MilliganPBSENM North Belfast/Durham Uni4:07.424:07.42
64:13.61Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:13.614:13.61
74:15.63Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley4:14.864:14.86
84:17.17Owen HibbertPBU23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni4:17.174:17.17
94:18.32Joe ArmstrongPBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni4:12.764:12.76
BMC Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.68Samuel Gebreselassie SENM Belgrave4:13.804:13.80
24:16.40Alex Miell-IngramPBSENMMichael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students4:16.404:16.40
34:18.39Rian McCawley SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:15.524:15.52
44:18.40Harry Cox U23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni4:13.674:13.67
54:20.81Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent4:20.814:12.97
64:20.97Elias AhmedPBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx4:20.974:20.97
74:22.95Daniel ShawPBSENM Bolton4:22.954:22.95
84:23.91James ThieSBV40M Cardiff/Welsh Masters4:23.913:57.71
94:25.19Adam EdePBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni4:25.194:25.19
BMC Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.24Stewart MillarPBU23MAndy YoungAberdeen/Glasgow Uni4:27.244:27.24
24:29.98Jonathan MorganPBSENM Harrow4:29.984:29.98
34:32.81Dylan TomaselliPBU20MDenise KorkmazHuntingdonshire4:32.814:32.81
44:47.82James Rhodes SENM Striders of Croydon4:44.674:43.72
54:48.93Martin Bell SENM Clapham Chasers4:47.764:47.76
BMC U15 Girls Andy Green Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.00Shaikira KingPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:50.004:50.00
25:05.44Isobelle JonesPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston5:05.445:05.44
35:15.13Eden CreaseyPBU15WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:15.135:15.13
45:17.14Sophie JacobsPBU15WJames BennettMK Distance Project5:17.145:17.14
55:18.38Lyra MacdonaldPBU15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:18.385:18.38
65:19.02Lily SlackPBU15W Tonbridge5:19.025:19.02
75:26.55Holly ReidPBU15WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth5:26.555:26.55
85:28.89Eva Barton U13WAndy TaylorWest Suffolk5:20.15:20.1
95:44.62Shakila KeablePBU15W Reigate Priory5:44.625:44.62
BMC U17 Women Frank Horwill Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.20Ella GreenwayPBU17WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:51.204:51.20
24:53.43Kirsti Foster U17W Willowfield4:52.954:52.95
34:54.50Keira Brady-JonesPBU17WSarah KearneyWirral4:54.504:54.50
45:00.23Lucy Foster U17W Willowfield4:56.014:56.01
55:11.33Katie SakariaPBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming5:11.335:11.33
BMC U20 Women Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.71Freya BennettPBU20W Coventry4:52.714:52.71
24:55.90Cara LavertyPBU20WSean LavertyFinn Valley4:55.904:55.90
35:20.54Samantha MasonPBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:20.545:20.54
45:23.63Robyn GreenwayPBU20WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes5:23.635:23.63
55:55.23Alice WrightPBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix5:55.235:55.23
BMC Womens Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.34Niamh Bridson HubbardPBSENWPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:42.344:42.34
24:59.94Sinead BentPBSENWDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:59.944:59.94
35:01.90Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down5:01.904:55.64
45:21.89Alex MundellSBSENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial5:21.895:13.98
55:37.74Darja Knotkova-Hanley U23W Lewes/Brighton Uni5:20.545:20.54