Suffolk County Championships External Results
Ickworth Park
9 Jan 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:47Elliot PalmerU20M Stephen BensonIpswich
2 42:37Andrew RookeU23M Craig WinrowIpswich/St. Mary's Uni
3 43:37Joshua EntwistleU23M Tim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe
4 44:16Matt Barnes-SmithSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5144:36Paul HolleyV40M  Newmarket J
6 44:49Gavin DaviesSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
7 45:11Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa
8245:36Colin RidleyV45M  West Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers
9145:54Peter GoldingV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
10 46:01Steve Fraser-LimSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
11 46:17Ben CaiseyV35M  Ipswich TC
12 46:40Tom KingsnorthSENM  Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds
13 46:51Jonathon LingU20M  Ipswich Jaffa
14 47:22Nick PalmerV35M  Stowmarket
15347:35Roger StoneV40M  Felixstowe
16 48:04Mark ClementsSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
17448:18Jon LockwoodV40M  St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters
18548:24Christopher CookeV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
19 48:58Carl ThompsonV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
20249:13Chris StarmerV50M  Stowmarket
21 49:20Julian LongV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
22 50:36Jonny PalmerU23M  Ipswich/Ipswich TC/BRAT
23 50:51Mark FurnaceV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
24 51:27John WankowskiSENM  Ipswich TC
25651:40Greg DavisV45M  Newmarket J
26351:47Ker MacrossonV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
27 51:55Michael CrippsU20M  West Suffolk
28752:12Nicholas StephensV45M  Stowmarket
29852:17Christian C SeymourV40M  Stowmarket
30952:54Stephen HattenV45M  St. Edmund Pacers
31 53:13Nick HammondV35M  Stowmarket
321053:39Paul BrownV45M  Framlingham
331153:40Rob MackenzieV45M  Framlingham
34453:45Stuart GreenV50M  Stowmarket
351253:49Andrew BuckV45M  Sudbury Joggers
36553:51Steven NeavesV50M  Stowmarket
37653:52Roger AckerleyV50M  Woodbridge/Framlingham
38 53:58Glenn DouglasSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
391354:05Brian MunnsV45M  Newmarket J
401454:10Chris TyeV40M  Ipswich TC
41754:11Brian RogersV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
42854:16Mike TroupV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
431554:28Stephen Patrick EdwardsV45M  Newmarket J
44 54:38Antony BirtV35M  Ipswich TC
45 55:13Adi BarbrookeSENM  West Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club
461655:21Brian AdamsV40M  Hadleigh Hares A.C.
471755:27Stephen CurranV45M  Woodbridge
481855:40Steve Le PoidevinV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
49955:44Dave VaughanV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
501055:59Robin BelsomV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
51 56:12Chris PerryV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
521956:52Andrew GreenV40M  Stowmarket
531157:01Jim WithersV55M  Newmarket J
54157:30Ron AmesV60M  Stowmarket
551257:51Duncan CheneryV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
56258:10David FoprdhamV60M  The Saxons
572058:23Russel BreyerV45M  Ipswich TC
582158:31Ian Richard GooderhamV40M  St. Edmund Pacers
591358:49Steve HuntV50M  Hadleigh Hares
601460:36Steve P GrayV50M  Stowmarket
61 61:27Graham CleaveSENM  Framlingham
621561:52Stephen WilliamsV55M  St. Edmund Pacers
63 62:00Neil GillinghamSENM Elaine PhillipsIpswich
64 62:13Peter BirdV35M  St. Edmund Pacers
65 62:33Angus WestonSENM  Framlingham Flyers
662263:48William A BurdettV45M  Stowmarket
671664:07Alan GoodenoughV55M  Newmarket J
68364:39Frank Martin MogganV60M  Stowmarket
69 68:00Jeremy SmithV40M  Ipswich
70 69:46Ryan EdwardsSENM  St. Edmund Pacers
711771:24Mon LeeV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
721873:52Mike MunsonV55M  Stowmarket
732374:40Dominic DoeV45M  Newmarket J
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:59Jordan AliU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich
2 28:03Dominic ThackeryU20M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 28:26Ross FawcettU20M2Eric PhillipsIpswich
4 34:13James MackenzieU20M1 Framlingham
5 40:03Oliver MinnsU20M2 Orwell Panthers/Ipswich
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:01Kieran ClementsU17M2Stephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares
2 20:27Simon DawsonU17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 20:45Macauley DeloU17M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
4 20:55James PowleyU17M2 Ipswich
5 22:06Andrew RevellU17M1Stephen BensonIpswich
6 22:13Patrick Gravett-CurlU17M2Stephen BensonIpswich
7 22:44Adam CrippsU17M1 West Suffolk
8 23:09Oliver JonesU17M1 Ipswich
9 24:19Sam HarrisonU17M1 St. Edmund Pacers
10 24:29Robert SmailesU17M1Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
11 24:34Liam BrophyU17M1 St. Edmund Pacers
12 24:48Marcus SladdenU17M1John WhiteBungay Black Dog
13 25:53Samuel BurdettU17M1 Stowmarket
14 26:45Nathan WatsonU17M1 Framlingham
15 29:03Jake HammondU17M1 Stowmarket
16 30:55Robert GreenU17M  Newmarket College
17 53:42Matthew FoulgerU17M1 Orwell Panthers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:23Bradley WattleworthU15M2Stephen BensonIpswich
2 15:19Kieran McMorranU15M2 Bungay Black Dog
3 15:26Ross TennantU15M2 Ipswich
4 15:32Dominic OliverU15M2Tim AshGreat Yarmouth
5 15:37Cameron McKieU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
6 15:43Sebastian AnthonyU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 15:47Michael BartramU15M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 16:16Tobias RankinU15M2Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares
9 16:18Jake McCarthyU15M2 St. Edmund Pacers
10 17:22Ted OldmanU15M1 Bungay Black Dog/Belgrave
11 17:30Matthew NicholsU15M1 St. Edmund Pacers
12 20:18Robin Bendix-HickmanU15M2 Bungay Black Dog
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:07Matt Le PoidevinU13M2Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
2 12:49Ben EamesU13M3Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 12:53Theo PassmoreU13M3Graeme CrissellIpswich
4 13:02Jamie FinchU13M3Peter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley
5 13:21Henry MildownU13M  Ipswich Harriers
6 13:29Ieuan AlldisU13M3 St. Edmund Pacers
7 13:39Tim HarrisonU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
8 13:42Matthew HosketU13M  Felixstowe Road Runners
9 13:44Harry DorberU13M  Brandeston High School
10 13:47Adam MerryU13M2 Framlingham
11 13:50Ashley RookeU13M  Brandeston High School
12 14:04Christy WilliamsU13M  St Edmund Pacers
13 14:16William Dyer-BartlettU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
14 14:23Jack KrempelU13M2 Suffolk Schs
15 14:25Jacob FreeboroughU13M1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
16 14:39Alexander EmsdenU13M  Brandeston High School
17 14:43Richard LingU13M2Graeme CrissellIpswich
18 14:55Callum StoneU15M3 Felixstowe
19 15:03Tom FordU13M  St Edmund Pacers
20 15:07William PageU13M  East Bergholt H.S.
21 15:22Joylon SumersU13M  Brandeston High School
22 15:31Peter Elsdon-DeanU13M1Jennie GrimwoodNewmarket J
23 15:45Edward JonesU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
24 16:16Oscar EllisU13M  Brandeston High School
25 16:21Gregoru RobinsonU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
26 16:35Campbell McMorranU13M1 Bungay Black Dog
27 16:39Joshua SmithU13M  Kingsfleet School
28 16:51Ben CharlesU13M2 Diss
29 17:17Hamish BeatonU13M  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
31 17:20Bailey Bendix-HickmanU13M2 Bungay Black Dog
32 17:37Warren WrightU13M  Framlingham Flyers
30 19:19Ashley WrightU13M3 Framlingham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:47Ellie SprakeU23W  Ipswich/Sheffield RC/East Anglia Uni
2 25:08Louise GlassSENW  Sudbury Joggers
3 25:48Marie ShirleySENW  Sudbury Joggers
4 26:00Amanda HenryV35W  Sudbury Joggers
5126:04Val JenningsV45W  Ipswich Jaffa
6227:27Christine AnthonyV45W Gordon PalmerSt. Edmund Pacers
7327:29Tricia DennisonV45W  St. Edmund Pacers
8128:46Gail PrykeV50W  Ipswich Jaffa
9 28:50Claudine ButlerSENW  Newmarket J
10429:07Haley SuttleV45W  Stowmarket
11529:18Sarah VickV40W  Saxmundham/Saxons
12 29:27Charmaine GeraghtyV35W  Stowmarket
13629:38Anita BuxtonV40W  Cambridge TC
14730:32Mary SkelcherV40W  Ipswich TC
15830:42Julia HeathV40W  St Edmund Pacers "A"
16230:45Marion C WalkerV55W  Framlingham
17930:52Sue GarrodV45W  Stowmarket
18531:02Julia MidletonV60W  Newmarket J
191031:16Carol FowlesV45W  Stowmarket
20 31:46Chloe JenningsU20W  St. Edmund Pacers
21332:08Julie HaselwoodV55W  Ipswich Jaffa
221132:13Eloise BirdV40W  St. Edmund Pacers
231232:36Jo StephensonV45W Chris StarmerStowmarket
241332:37Tracy MorrisV45W  Stowmarket
25433:36Rita RueV50W  St. Edmund Pacers
26 33:55Carolynn AndersonV35W  Newmarket J
271434:05Sandra MayhewV45W  Stowmarket
28 34:11Sue StotenV45W  Newmarket J
291534:18Rachel Alison ToogoodV40W  Stowmarket
301634:29Katy NashV40W  Stowmarket
311736:14Denise WhiteV40W  Stowmarket Striders "C"
321838:00Katie BeerV40W  Stowmarket
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:54Kirsty AddyU20W2Bill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students
2 27:57Emily BakerU20W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 33:25Rebecca GuyU20W2 St. Edmund Pacers
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:18Hannah PetterssonU17W2Stephen HicksIpswich
2 25:47Holly ArcherU17W2Michael SmithWest Suffolk
3 26:36Claire CaigerU17W1 Ipswich
4 28:41Lucy BarnesU17W1 Ipswich
5 30:59Amy WardU17W1 Saxmundham
6 34:24Tamsin DesboroughU17W2 Great Yarmouth
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:12Alice ChevertonU15W1Peter GoreCity of Norwich
2 18:02Susannah ReidU15W2 Ipswich
3 18:35Emma WattsU15W1 St. Edmund Pacers
4 18:35Alice MaguireU15W2 St. Edmund Pacers
5 18:55Katie PeakeU15W1 Ipswich
6 18:59Emily GooderhamU15W2 St. Edmund Pacers
7 19:04India GeorgeU15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
8 19:25Lauren RamseyU15W1Eric PhillipsIpswich
9 19:41Emily StricklandU15W1 St. Edmund Pacers
10 22:00Charlotte JonesU15W2 Newmarket J
11 22:32Samantha CarsonU15W2 West Suffolk
12 26:21Chloe JermynU15W1 St. Edmund Pacers
13 29:36Nicole FoulgerU15W  Orwell Panthers A.C.
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:27Sophie TooleyU13W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
2 13:52Nella WaltersU13W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
3 14:01Charlotte WickensU13W3 Ipswich
4 14:12Olivia MairU13W2Graeme CrissellIpswich
5 14:40Gemma GroseU13W1 St. Edmund Pacers
6 14:56Emily MoyesU13W2 Stowmarket
7 14:59Imogen Holland-HowesU13W  Framlingham Flyers
8 15:08Gaia JohnstoneU13W2 St. Edmund Pacers
9 15:48Chloe GodboldU13W2Anthony TaylorIpswich
10 16:09Kitty BecherU13W  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
11 16:23Lucy PeakeU13W1 Ipswich
12 16:33Ellisse MoreyU13W3 Ipswich
13 16:35Rebecca CoxU13W2 Felixstowe
14 16:55Scarlet SimmonsU13W  Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
15 17:33Hannah CoxU13W1 Felixstowe
16 22:15Freya EmerickU13W1 Stowmarket