BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
20 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.17Will Bellamy U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53
21:52.72Sam TyersPBU20MCarol WilliamsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:52.721:52.72
31:52.89Joseph OwenPBU23M Orion/Middlesex Schs1:52.631:52.63
41:54.04Charles Crick U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
51:55.21Samuel Charlton U23MHelen ClitheroeWallsend1:53.701:52.55
61:55.94Cameron Reid U23MSteve PerkinChiltern1:53.321:52.42
71:56.21Andrew McAslanSBSENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:56.211:51.56
81:56.32Scott Armstrong U23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05
91:58.30Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.921:54.24
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.46Kian Wiles U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC1:51.861:51.86
21:56.88Alexander ThompsonPBU20MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley1:55.731:55.73
31:58.07Josh Fiddaman U20MSteven WalkerBlyth/Loughborough Students/Alnwick1:53.501:53.50
41:58.47Harry Roffey U20MSam EllisSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:56.071:55.69
51:58.49Sam CullenPBSENM Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.151:54.15
62:02.38Kristian Green U17M Holmfirth1:53.901:53.90
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.34William RandallPBU20MJames WardmanRothwell1:59.321:59.32
21:59.43Harrison Tremain U23MStella BanduAshford AC1:57.111:57.11
32:00.24Joe Gebbie U23M Blackburn/Leeds Uni1:55.91:55.9
42:05.12Tom Rutherford U20MBryan MackayDurham/Loughborough Students1:59.691:59.69
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.23Callum GauntPBU20M Wakefield1:59.231:59.23
22:02.94James Martin U23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/Durham Uni1:57.141:57.14
32:03.53Thomas Smales U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC1:56.981:56.98
42:03.92Joel McGrawPBU20M Notts2:01.772:01.77
52:06.81George SutcliffePBU20M Leeds City2:02.312:02.31
62:12.54Joseph PrinceSBU20M Peterborough & Nene Valley2:12.542:02.88
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.31Sam LangleyPBU20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:05.272:05.27
22:12.62Josh Betteley T38/F38 SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni2:08.632:05.6
32:13.85Henry Samkin U17M Lincoln Wellington2:08.772:08.77
42:14.41Adam KnightsPBU20M Sutton-in-Ashfield2:07.22:07.2
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Beth Ansell SENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.292:06.56
22:15.09Shen Wigfield-TurnerSBU20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
32:21.08Molly ButterworthSBU23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne2:21.082:12.94
42:24.06Isabel Castelow U23WDavid LowesHalifax2:16.442:15.64
52:24.15Eleanor Robinson SENWMike BaxterKeighley & Craven2:13.112:13.11
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.14Zoe Hunter U20WEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:13.072:13.07
22:19.47Emily Plimmer U20W Wakefield2:17.752:17.75
32:19.72Molly FirthSBU17W Halifax2:19.722:17.60
42:19.99Joanna BinghamPBU20WJames WardmanRothwell2:19.822:19.82
52:28.19Sophie HallSBU20W Wakefield2:28.192:19.59
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.84Tui BrooksPBU17W Keighley & Craven2:21.842:21.84
22:22.14Libby CreePBU13W Wakefield2:20.82:20.8
32:24.28Emily Brown U20W New Marske2:19.822:19.82
42:25.18Carolyn Cameron U23W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:22.622:17.22
52:25.34Paige WatsonSBU17W Wakefield2:22.462:22.46
62:31.72Poppy Anderson U20W Ilkley/Bingley2:27.442:26.79
72:33.31Jessica WatsonPBU15W Wakefield2:33.042:33.04