BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16Owen Hibbert U23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:52.731:52.73
21:57.04Oliver CappsPBU17M Exeter1:55.571:55.57
31:58.67Sam MillsPBU17M Exeter1:56.371:56.37
41:59.68Nathan Brown U23MGraeme RileyErme Valley/Loughborough Students1:56.491:55.0
52:01.95Will BondSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.101:58.10
62:02.38Louis ChamberlainSBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.512:00.51
72:03.41Samuel Holloway U17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset1:56.811:56.81
82:05.04Matt HoggPBU23M North Somerset2:00.862:00.86
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.83Alexander McCartneySBU23M Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:01.902:00.87
22:03.19Oscar LeePBU20MJim KiddTaunton2:03.192:03.19
32:06.50Samuel HartSBU17MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:06.502:05.55
42:06.99Luke MallonPBU17M Exeter2:04.772:04.77
52:09.09Thomas Slater U20M Dudley & Stourbridge/Exeter Uni2:05.202:05.20
62:18.66Archie DowsonPBU17M Taunton2:13.782:13.78
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.66William PengellyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.662:09.66
22:11.20Samuel GammonPBU17M Exeter2:11.202:11.20
32:14.02Evan SmalldonPBU17MDave LeeTaunton2:14.022:14.02
42:15.48Elliot JestonPBU15M North Somerset2:13.42:13.4
52:28.03Xavier BlyPBU17M Torbay2:28.032:28.03
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.03Thomas WardPBU15M Torbay2:16.422:16.42
22:22.08Stephen BurnsSBV55MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2:21.972:16.12
32:22.21James LarkinPBU17M Torbay2:14.762:14.76
42:22.35Fynn BakerPBU15M Tavistock2:22.352:22.35
52:24.46Jacob ForsbrookPBU15M North Somerset2:18.462:18.46
62:28.17Jude WaitPBU15M North Somerset2:25.952:25.95
72:41.65Malcolm Cowton V60M South West Vets2:38.762:15.83
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.98Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter2:13.292:13.29
22:17.99Maria JonesPBSENW Bristol & West2:17.132:17.13
32:18.95Keira DevereuxPBU17WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:18.952:18.95
42:20.64Alice Murray-Gourlay SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.532:17.53
52:21.06Amelia Honor U17WAlan ThomasBristol & West/Yate2:19.52:17.27
62:28.93Greta Siakoufis U15W Queens Coll (Taunton)2:25.362:25.36
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.85Hannah Taunton T20/F20SBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:22.852:22.11
22:26.87Tiffany Rees U17W Swansea2:20.492:20.49
32:28.44Holly Reid U15WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth2:25.32:25.3
42:29.29Alanah Hill U20WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:27.192:18.12
52:30.76Emma HarrisonSBU17W Torbay/Newton Abbot2:27.472:23.95
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.23Ellie Mai TetleyPBU15W Blaenau Gwent2:30.232:30.23
22:30.70Jess CourtneySBU17W Exeter2:26.132:26.13
32:31.44Katie RoweSBU15W Taunton2:28.982:28.98
42:34.67Matilda RiggottSBU15W Tavistock2:34.672:32.53
52:35.57Libby RossiterPBU15W Taunton2:31.922:31.92
62:52.70Poppy Mccollum U15W Exeter2:43.692:43.69