BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.74Callum JonesSBSENM Bristol & West3:46.123:46.12
23:55.60Finn BirnieSBU23MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Belmont3:55.603:54.62
33:57.78Joe Ponter U20MDave LeeTaunton3:55.463:55.46
43:57.94Ben GibbonsPBSENM Poole AC3:57.003:57.00
53:58.49Elliot RichardsSBSENMDean MillerCardiff/Wingate University3:58.273:56.86
63:58.61Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester3:58.613:55.71
73:58.81Flynn JenningsPBU20M Bideford3:58.813:58.81
84:00.03Joshua MoodySBSENMRobert StewartBristol & West3:55.333:52.7
94:02.72Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:02.723:54.92
104:22.37Ben Di Salvo U23MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.244:10.24
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.58Oliver CappsPBU17M Exeter3:58.053:58.05
23:58.96Ben MilesPBU20MSteve MitchellCardiff3:56.623:56.62
34:00.04Tom HealPBU20MDave LeeTaunton4:00.044:00.04
44:07.57Tom PerryPBU20M Exeter4:03.684:03.68
54:07.85George ThomasPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:07.854:07.85
64:07.86Matthew BradleySBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:07.864:04.57
74:09.25Jack WilliamsPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:08.264:08.26
84:15.80Samuel HollowayPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:07.264:07.26
94:16.38Edward SmartPBU23MMick WoodsTavistock Run Project4:16.384:16.38
104:16.66Isaac MurrayPBU20MJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:16.664:16.66
114:17.12Kyle ThompsonPBU17M Loughview AC4:17.124:17.12
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.10Mark HallPBSENM Kent4:09.104:09.10
24:15.30Luke MallonPBU17M Exeter4:15.304:15.30
34:21.53Dylan DaymanPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:21.534:21.53
44:23.64Daniel Fisher U17MDave LeeTaunton4:22.244:22.24
54:24.77James McKibbin T20/F20PBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.414:22.41
64:25.18Christopher OliveiraPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:25.184:25.18
74:26.65Benjamin CollinsPBU15M North Somerset4:26.654:26.65
84:26.86Jack Harvey U17MSimon PriorWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:25.414:25.41
94:29.90Lauren Church SENW Reading AC4:25.654:25.65
104:30.15Tara BagePBSENWJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:30.154:30.15
114:31.31Emma Howsham SENW Reading AC4:29.234:29.23
124:36.85Cian HaroldPBU15MSteve KnightCardiff4:36.854:36.85
134:39.79Philip Roberts V40MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:35.294:28.49
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.27Ben WestcottPBU17M Exeter4:38.274:38.27
24:39.53Herbie CooksleyPBU15M North Somerset4:36.34:36.3
34:43.36Oliver CastleSBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:43.364:43.0
44:43.83Evan SmalldonPBU17MDave LeeTaunton4:43.834:43.83
54:46.76Peter UrwinPBSENMMark BraceUnattached4:46.764:46.76
64:47.35Sebastian Leaney U15M North Somerset4:45.934:45.93
74:48.29Ben PerryPBU15M Exeter4:48.294:48.29
84:48.45Alexander BuroPBU17M North Somerset4:47.74:47.7
94:50.66Matthew White U17M Exeter4:44.894:44.89
104:50.98Joseph Finch U13M North Somerset4:48.204:48.20
114:51.09Jacob ForsbrookPBU15M North Somerset4:49.84:49.8
125:04.25Jude WaitPBU15M North Somerset5:04.255:04.25
135:10.07Kyle Burford U17M North Somerset5:00.855:00.85
145:19.30Bertie RowePBU13M Exeter5:14.495:14.49
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.99Jessica VarleyPBSENW Peterborough & Nene Valley4:30.624:30.62
24:40.88Emma StahrPBSENW Poole AC4:40.884:40.88
34:41.89Hannah BlundyPBU17W Wells City/Yeovil4:41.894:41.89
44:43.47Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:35.344:35.34
54:44.66Isla BrysonPBU15W Exeter4:41.784:41.78
64:44.96Daisy RowePBU15W Exeter4:44.964:44.96
74:45.67Freya WoodheadPBU15W Bideford4:44.404:44.40
84:47.42Kirstie BoothPBV40WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.424:47.42
94:52.80Holly ReidPBU15WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth4:52.804:52.80
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.72Libby HalePBU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea4:44.354:44.35
24:59.03Aoife ThorogoodSBSENW Exeter4:59.034:46.89
35:03.57Skye MclaughlinPBU17W Somerset Schs5:03.575:03.57
45:03.95Olivia Steer U13W Exeter4:56.604:56.60
55:07.71Isla Mayne U15W Exeter5:05.285:05.28
65:15.24Laura James SENW Wells City5:12.445:04.6
75:35.48Abbi OscroftSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon5:35.485:24.23
85:43.73Sophie Wren U17WMark BraceNorth Devon5:41.215:38.79