BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 Aug 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.14Ben ThomasPBU23MNeil ThomasCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni1:55.141:55.14
21:55.70Oliver Capps U17M Exeter1:55.571:54.39
31:56.57Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20M Radley1:56.571:56.57
41:56.79Sam Mills U17M Exeter1:56.371:53.71
51:56.87Jackson MountfordPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport H/Bath Uni1:56.871:56.87
61:57.46Graham LambertPBU20M Middlesex Schs1:57.461:57.46
71:58.27Sam Cobb U20M Taunton/King's College Taunton1:57.971:57.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.89Brychan Price Davies U23MDerek OsborneBrecon/Birmingham Uni/Swansea1:57.871:57.87
21:58.81Jack OrganPBU17MDerek OsborneBrecon1:58.811:54.43
31:59.16Andrew Power U20MDave LeeTaunton1:58.191:58.19
42:02.02Alexander McCartney U23M Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:01.901:59.14
52:03.91Daniel Newman U20MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:59.851:56.54
62:04.15Robbie Hawkins V35M Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:01.082:00.26
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.40Gregor Norster U17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:04.031:58.17
22:05.50Leo Stark U17MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:04.481:59.65
32:10.41Jack Choules U17MJohn DillSwindon2:06.422:04.22
42:10.46Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M Radley2:09.772:02.62
52:15.06Ryan Reed U15M Taunton2:13.372:04.49
62:18.51Matthew WhitePBU17M Exeter2:17.252:11.91
72:26.51Sam Barnaby U17M Torbay2:20.132:09.06
82:36.16Ringnyu Bongmba U17M Team Bath2:30.52:30.5
92:44.76Bob MintingSBV70M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:44.762:01.5
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.53Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.532:17.53
22:19.33Lucy BickertonPBU15WDave BarlowYeovil2:19.332:19.33
32:20.21Kirstie BoothPBV40WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:20.212:20.21
42:27.65Ruby HerdmanPBU15WDerek OsborneBrecon2:27.652:27.65
52:27.87Daisy FluxPBU15W Dorchester2:27.872:22.34
62:27.99Greta Siakoufis U15W Taunton2:25.362:25.36
72:28.50Kate WilkinsonPBU17WHaydn MorrisPoole Runners2:28.502:28.50
82:30.60Emily Child U15WTrevor ChildNewquay & Par2:29.02:27.74
92:32.78Eleanor Foster U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.742:19.76
102:35.44Sophie Webster U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:29.452:29.45
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.79Darcie CockburnPBU15W Taunton2:30.792:25.68
22:39.72Sophie Wren U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:37.022:34.34
32:44.97Megan Thomas U15W North Devon2:41.802:41.80
42:48.43Sophie Rogers U13W North Devon2:44.692:44.69
52:52.75Sophie SteeleSBU13WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:52.752:36.7
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.13Iestyn WilliamsPBU23MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.133:54.13
23:59.55James VaughanPBU20MTracey DunnBirchfield H3:59.553:52.24
34:00.56Gregory HaywardPBU20M Westbury/Yate4:00.564:00.56
44:00.98Alex Miell-IngramPBSENM Radley/Loughborough Students4:00.984:00.02
54:01.33Seamus RobinsonPBU17M Westbury/Yate/City of Derry3:58.23:55.74
64:07.68Jacob Harrison U20MGuy HoldenSouth London/Cornwall Schs/City of Plymouth4:03.73:59.08
74:08.21Benjamin HarrisonPBU20MGuy HoldenSouth London/Cornwall Schs/City of Plymouth4:08.214:00.19
84:11.38Adam Wilson T20/F20SBSENMDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:11.384:07.25
94:13.15George Thomas U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:07.854:05.87
104:21.52Matthew Bradley SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:07.864:04.57
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.26Samuel HollowayPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:07.264:07.26
24:13.86Neil KennedyPBV35M Bristol & West4:13.864:12.84
34:14.96Cameron BrysonPBU20M Exeter4:14.964:14.96
44:17.26Henry EvansPBU17M Newport H4:17.264:13.8
54:17.82Devin Coombes U20MStephen JonesBridgend4:14.84:14.8
64:22.41James McKibbin T20/F20PBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.414:18.34
74:23.34Patrick FaulknerPBU23M Charnwood4:23.344:12.53
84:23.82Benjy McCartneyPBU20M Newquay & Par4:23.824:10.12
94:23.98Kobe Beltran U15MMark GoldCardiff/Welsh Schools4:23.04:23.0
104:27.18Abhik GuptaSBU23M Cornwall AC4:27.184:18.92
114:32.76Luke Mallon U17M Exeter4:15.304:15.30
124:42.77Cian Harold U15MSteve KnightCardiff4:36.854:24.86
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.64Christopher Oliveira U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:25.184:25.18
24:33.75Jack Gunning U20MKevin ButtleSwindon4:26.514:26.51
34:41.01Russell ForsbrookSBV45M North Somerset4:41.013:59.07
44:42.90Kerby Beltran U15MMark GoldCardiff4:37.684:34.21
54:43.40Joe EdwardsPBU13M Brecon4:43.404:21.17
64:43.63Daniel WilliamsPBU15MMark BraceTiverton/North Devon4:43.634:28.50
74:47.76Edward PickeringSBV45M South West RR4:47.764:46.32
84:49.32Daniel ThorntonPBV55M Bristol & West4:49.324:49.32
94:51.81Peter Urwin SENMMark BraceUnattached4:46.764:46.76
104:57.95George PembertonSBU15M Honiton RC4:57.954:39.42
115:06.26Stanley WoodPBU15M Exeter5:06.265:06.26
125:13.33David Bedwell V65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters5:05.213:52.4
135:32.96Rees JenkinsPBV45M Unknown5:32.965:32.96
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.22Nicole EdmundsPBU23W Hastings AC/UCL4:40.224:40.22
24:40.63Jessica HillPBU17WArthur DaleyGloucester4:40.634:40.63
34:41.78Isla BrysonPBU15W Exeter4:41.784:38.32
44:44.67Ceri GriffithsPBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport H4:44.674:44.67
54:45.62Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU20WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:45.624:45.62
64:47.40Freya Woodhead U15W Bideford/Devon Schs4:44.404:34.18
74:49.01Libby Hale U13WJohn GriffithsSwansea4:44.354:34.87
84:49.36Vicky JacksonSBSENWSteve MitchellSwindon4:49.364:46.69
94:58.38Fiona CorrickPBU20WMark BraceLiverpool H/North Devon4:58.384:58.38
104:59.61Olivia Steer U13WBrian O'HareExeter4:56.604:36.86
115:07.30Marisa Poole U17WMark BraceNorth Devon5:01.224:52.89
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.16Holly Leman-LiberalPBU20W Torbay5:02.165:02.16
25:08.67Anna Hughes DaviesSBV40W Arena 805:08.674:49.95
35:12.96Isla Mayne U15W Exeter5:05.285:05.28
45:14.80Bella MayPBU15W Erme Valley5:14.805:14.80
55:26.06Poppy Oliver U13W Forest of Dean AC5:17.095:15.8
65:43.46Anya Brady U15WDarryn McAteeNewport H5:14.04:53.4
75:47.55Isabella Trowell U13W Erme Valley5:25.205:12.05
86:28.43Ursula JenkinsPBU13W Exeter6:28.436:28.43