Southern Athletics League - South London External Results
Battersea Park
14 Aug 21
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 110H 400H 2000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ
TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.24-0.1Amari-Jai AndersonPBU17M Croydon11.2411.24
211.46-0.1Andris ThorpePBU20M Herne Hill11.3311.33
311.60-0.1Virgil DoePBU20M South London11.6011.60
411.81-0.1Rex JudePBSENM Belgrave11.8111.81
100 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.67-0.3Louis Smithen U20MPaul WestonCroydon/Surrey Schs11.3411.26
211.77-0.3Nathan Latigo U20MIvor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill11.6511.65
312.92-0.3Ka-hunt ToSBU23M South London12.9212.26
100 SM ns1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.23-0.2Jack EnnisPBU20MCarol JacksonCroydon/Newham & Essex Beagles11.2311.23
211.65-0.2Matthew Pepper SENM Croydon11.611.1
311.86-0.2Peter Phillips V35MIvor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill11.8410.9
412.05-0.2Giuseppe Minetti V50MStewart MarshallHerne Hill/Veterans11.9111.50
512.08-0.2Kehinde Adenuga U23M Herne Hill/Portsmouth Uni12.0111.70
612.75-0.2Rashad AkkadSBV35M South London12.7512.38
100 SM ns2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.30-0.5Davian Johnson U20M Croydon11.711.7
212.46-0.5Davian Hinds-HallPBU17M Croydon12.4612.46
312.58-0.5Emmanuel Jah-Tucker U20M Herne Hill12.1412.14
412.64-0.5Denzel BoyePBU20M Herne Hill12.4412.44
514.00-0.5Kevon Johnson Ellis U20M Croydon13.713.7
100 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.50-0.4Niyah Costley U20WPiotr SpasHerne Hill12.2612.25
212.75-0.4Myah Gordon U17WJeffrey Lawal-BalogunSouth London12.612.6
312.78-0.4Christal Afriyie AmponsahPBU17W Croydon12.7812.78
413.75-0.4Aliyah PaydarPBU17W Belgrave13.7513.75
100 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.62-0.4Saskia King U17WJeffrey Lawal-BalogunHerne Hill12.4112.36
213.13-0.4Christabel Afriyie Amponsah U17W Croydon13.013.0
100 SW ns1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.66-0.2Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahPBU17W Croydon12.6612.66
213.44-0.2Jaydine Robinson U17W Herne Hill13.013.0
314.39-0.2Natasha CombeyPBU11W Croydon14.3914.39
100 SW ns2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.25-0.5Tia Chine Meghie U20W Herne Hill13.2313.23
213.80-0.5Phoebe Threadgould U17W Herne Hill13.7813.78
314.49-0.5Marie-Louise AbrahamPBU17W Croydon14.4914.49
414.87-0.5Bianca Bimpong U17W Croy  
 
200 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.47-0.5Ciaran McGuire SENMBarrington KingBelgrave/UCL22.0822.08
223.27-0.5Isaac OgunladeSBSENMChris ZahHerne Hill/Middlesex Uni22.5821.67
323.64-0.5Samuel Mowa U17M Croydon23.023.0
424.03-0.5Virgil DoePBU20M South London24.0324.03
200 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.910.6Matthew Pepper SENM Croydon23.522.24
224.250.6Andris ThorpePBU20M Herne Hill23.3523.35
325.900.6Ka-hunt ToSBU23M South London25.9024.87
426.010.6Pierre Walker SENMBarrington KingBelgrave/King's College London22.822.15
200 SM ns1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.07-0.9Rex JudePBSENM Belgrave24.0724.07
224.50-0.9Ammon Read U17M Croydon24.324.3
324.88-0.9Giuseppe Minetti V50MStewart MarshallHerne Hill/Veterans24.6322.0
426.20-0.9Rashad AkkadSBV35M South London26.2025.51
200 SM ns2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.12-0.3Denzel BoyePBU20M Herne Hill25.4525.45
226.71-0.3Eugene DoePBU17M South London26.7126.71
328.18-0.3Kevon Johnson Ellis U20M Croydon27.527.5
442.40-0.3Ian Strong V60M Herne Hill41.5241.52
200 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.48-0.3Myah Gordon U17WJeffrey Lawal-BalogunSouth London25.8825.88
227.31-0.3Christabel Afriyie AmponsahPBU17W Croydon26.826.8
327.94-0.3Jaydine Robinson U17W Herne Hill27.3027.30
428.99-0.3Jurgita LevertaviciutePBSENW Belgrave/Lithuania28.9928.99
200 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.990.2Chrissy Afriyie AmponsahPBU17W Croydon25.9925.99
226.620.2Megan French U23W South London26.526.19
328.090.2Phoebe ThreadgouldPBU17W Herne Hill28.0928.09
200 SW ns1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.530.9Christal Afriyie Amponsah U17W Croydon26.426.4
228.410.9Phoebe ThreadgouldPBU17W Herne Hill28.0928.09
329.330.9Emma RattiPBU20W South London29.3329.33
430.150.9Natasha Combey U11W Croydon30.030.0
 
400 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.41 Kareem Selman-Jackson SENMConrad WilliamsBelgrave49.9349.93
252.38 Samuel Mowa U17M Croydon50.4250.42
359.00 William BardsleySBSENMMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston59.0055.9
400 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.05 Klaysen Kafuti U17M Croydon52.752.7
254.46 Ben Topley SENMGeoffrey JamesBelgrave/Bristol Uni53.7550.81
400 SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.24 Chukwuebuka DavidsSBU20MPaul WestonCroydon55.2454.8
255.64 Paskar OworPBV40M Belgrave/Uganda55.6455.64
357.70 Nathan WorrellPBSENM Croydon57.7057.70
459.76 Robert NorvilleSBV45M Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets59.7655.1
565.31 Kevon Johnson EllisPBU20M Croydon65.3165.31
400 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.26 Gabriella ThoburnPBU17W South London61.2661.26
262.86 Jurgita LevertaviciutePBSENW Belgrave/Lithuania62.8662.86
364.59 Lizlove Fenning U20W Herne Hill64.4464.44
400 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.89 Megan FrenchSBU23W South London61.8961.45
 
800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.39 Gareth Holden SENMBob BridgesBelgrave/Imperial College2:00.012:00.01
22:07.29 Chukwuebuka Nkamuo U17M Croydon2:05.22:05.2
32:07.80 Adam WestburyPBSENM Reading AC/Herne Hill2:07.802:07.80
42:12.49 William BardsleySBSENMMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston2:12.491:58.19
800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.00 James Roberts SENM Belgrave/Bristol Uni2:00.31:58.00
22:07.36 Chizoba Carl NkamuoPBU17M Croydon2:07.362:07.36
32:07.56 Aaron WellsSBSENM South London2:05.652:02.4
43:47.86 Ian Strong V60M Herne Hill3:42.373:14.00
800 SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.06 Angus LambPBSENM Belgrave2:05.062:05.06
22:12.52 Nathan VisickPBSENM Belgrave2:12.522:12.52
32:17.76 Matthew OstrowskiSBU23M Belgrave2:17.762:12.14
42:38.31 Andrew Cornish V55M South London2:32.602:32.60
800 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.05 Hannah EdwardsSBSENW Herne Hill2:25.052:09.99
22:41.60 Jana Sethna-McIntosh U17W Croydon2:36.82:36.8
800 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.86 Phoebe Bowen U17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:24.232:21.49
22:43.07 Leanne Moore U20W Croydon2:40.12:40.1
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.94 Angus LambPBSENM Belgrave4:18.624:18.62
24:22.38 Sam CamenzuliPBU20MJames McDonaldHerne Hill/London Schs4:22.384:22.38
34:44.68 Douglas AikmanPBU17MNeil AikmanCroydon4:44.684:44.68
45:20.35 Andrew Cornish V55M South London5:09.05:08.60
1500 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.21 David Walsh V40M Belgrave4:16.144:16.14
24:24.26 Robin Bebbington U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:24.054:24.05
35:09.46 Ashley George SENM Croydon5:00.225:00.22
1500 SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.99 Conall McNallySBSENM Belgrave/Bristol Uni4:29.994:25.27
24:39.92 Nathan VisickPBSENM Belgrave4:39.924:39.92
34:40.61 Adam Roeder V35MPeter MasonBelgrave/Tonbridge4:36.634:33.43
1500 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.93 Amy BillupsSBSENW South London4:58.934:55.4
25:06.52 Natasha Lodge SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill4:56.804:43.7
35:12.46 Samantha AmendSBV40WNorman WilsonBelgrave5:12.464:55.53
45:58.31 Holly Perks U17W Croydon5:37.195:18.40
1500 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.09 Laurel Bray SENW Belgrave5:05.65:05.6
26:46.04 Sunanda Sarker-Bell V55W Croydon6:40.16:40.1
 
3000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:37.43 Stephanie HewittPBSENWCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock10:37.4310:37.43
211:11.22 Alice GermanaSBSENW South London11:11.2210:35.81
311:38.87 Monika GajekPBSENW Herne Hill11:38.8711:38.87
412:24.40 Madeleine ArmstrongSBV40W Croydon12:24.4011:40.9
3000 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:42.31 Samantha Amend V40WNorman WilsonBelgrave10:36.710:13.79
212:47.61 Antara SinghSBU20W Croydon12:47.6112:18.1
315:44.33 Sarah AllenSBV55W Herne Hill15:44.3312:32.6
3000 SW ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:46.61 Jane Vongvorachoti V35W Belgrave/Thailand10:45.510:45.5
211:14.80 Bethan GoddardSBSENW Belgrave/Bristol Uni11:14.8011:00.2
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:27.66 Jack DickensonSBSENM Herne Hill16:27.6615:58.9
216:41.04 AN Other        
317:00.25 Tom LolePBSENM Belgrave17:00.2517:00.25
417:43.23 Andrew Aitken V40M Striders of Croydon17:06.6016:03.9
5000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:29.30 Jeff Cunningham V35M Herne Hill16:23.6315:24.11
217:06.19 David LewisSBSENM Reading AC/Belgrave16:56.0215:00.12
317:26.20 Daryl CyprienPBU23MKay ThoburnSouth London17:26.2017:26.20
420:43.99 James Moore V50M Croydon20:23.919:29.8
5000 SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:05.25 Sean TuffyPBSENM Bristol Uni Cross Country Club18:05.2518:05.25
218:27.71 Paul DoyleSBV50M Ranelagh/Veterans/Herne Hill18:18.2215:25.75
318:44.39 Mohammed HailePBV50M Herne Hill18:44.3918:44.39
418:46.10 Tom FosterPBSENM Herne Hill18:46.1018:46.10
518:56.52 William BrimsonPBSENM Queens Park18:56.5218:56.52
621:43.57 Caleb BarnesPBV35M Herne Hill21:43.5721:43.57
 
110H SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.22 William Sharman V35MMichael KhmelBelgrave14.3612.9
 
400H SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.60 Isaac Ogunlade SENMChris ZahHerne Hill/Middlesex Uni54.452.23
257.04 Richard Morris SENM South London/Blackheath & Bromley56.2155.39
 
2000SC SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:27.48 Ben TopleySBSENMGeoffrey JamesBelgrave/Bristol Uni7:27.486:21.92
27:31.85 Jeff CunninghamSBV35M Herne Hill7:31.856:36.3
38:17.72 Jacob Armstrong-PliethPBV45M Croydon8:17.728:17.72
2000SC SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:49.99 Sam KnightSBSENM Herne Hill7:49.996:51.7
29:12.70 Andrew Del Nevo V50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets8:42.67:41.4
2000SC SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:43.66 Matthew KiernanSBSENM Croydon8:43.667:50.5
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.56  Belgrave Senior Team SENM Belgrave42.939.53
247.74  Croydon Senior Team SENMPaul WestonCroydon43.541.9
348.25  South London H Senior Team SENM South London47.743.87
4x100 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.09  Herne Hill Senior Team SENW Herne Hill50.0548.8
251.78  Croydon Senior Team SENWPaul WestonCroydon50.345.7
352.90  South London H Senior TeamSBSENW South London52.9044.40
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.65  Herne Hill Senior Team SENM Herne Hill3:38.273:13.08
23:53.61  Croydon Senior TeamSBSENMPaul WestonCroydon3:53.613:28.5
34:22.69  Belgrave Senior Team SENM Belgrave3:25.273:05.53
4x400 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.59  Belgrave Senior Team SENW Belgrave4:06.513:32.46
25:11.17  Croydon Senior TeamSBSENWPaul WestonCroydon5:11.174:07.9
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.85 Ovie WhiskeyPBU17MMike FleetCroydon1.851.85
21.70 Darren Brown V35M South London1.751.85
HJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75 Klaysen Kafuti U17M Croydon1.881.88
 
PV SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.40 Andrew Del Nevo V50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets2.503.40
PV SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.10 Cerys AboagyePBU17W Croydon2.102.10
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.01 Nathan LatigoPBU20MIvor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill6.016.01
25.62 Henry McGoldrick U23M Croydon5.796.22
35.53 Darren Brown V35M South London5.706.73
LJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.84 Matthew KiernanSBSENM Croydon3.844.07
LJ SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.42 Andris ThorpePBU20M Herne Hill5.425.42
LJ SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.24 Niyah Costley U20WPiotr SpasHerne Hill5.475.47
24.11 Sophie BurnSBSENW Belgrave4.114.63
34.01 Ella Price U20WAnne BabaSouth London4.074.68
43.55 Marie-Louise AbrahamPBU17W Croydon3.553.55
LJ SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.63 Jaydine Robinson U17W Herne Hill4.824.82
22.99 Natasha CombeyPBU11W Croydon2.992.99
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.12 Tom BarnettPBU20M South London12.1212.12
210.57 Yahia EL-Tanani SENM Herne Hill11.0211.02
310.34 Mike SmalleyPBV35M Croydon10.3410.34
TJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.88 Darren BrownSBV35M South London10.8813.40
27.87 Matthew KiernanSBSENM Croydon7.8711.64
TJ SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19.19 Aliyah PaydarPBU17W Belgrave9.199.19
27.89 Phoebe BroadheadPBU17W Croydon7.897.89
TJ SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.51 Morgan LeePBU20WMike FleetCroydon7.517.51
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.33 Peter Mayfield V45M Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets10.7111.91
29.67 Nnaemeka AnyamelePBU23M Herne Hill/Imperial College9.679.67
39.38 James Eccles SENM Croydon10.2510.52
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19.87 Tom IkedaSBV45M Belgrave/Japan9.8710.67
27.09 Des AustinSBV55M Herne Hill7.0910.16
35.87 Andrew Del Nevo V50M Croydon/Southern Counties Vets6.597.72
 
SP4K SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.52 Joanna BarnabySBU20W South London/Essex Uni10.5210.71
210.18 Cerys Aboagye U17W Croydon10.3910.39
37.74 Leah Black U20W Herne Hill8.298.29
47.71 Lilly LeePBSENW Belgrave/Loughborough Students7.717.71
SP4K SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.24 Morunkeji Ogunyemi U17W South London8.398.39
27.79 Shereese MillerPBU17W Croydon7.797.79
36.86 Sophie Burn SENW Belgrave7.357.35
SP4K SW ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14.83 Jessica SaundersPBSENW Belgrave4.834.83
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.33 Reuben Vaughan U23M Croydon47.4548.77
243.47 Abi EkokuSBV55M Belgrave43.4760.08
330.66 Nnaemeka Anyamele U23M Herne Hill/Imperial College31.8531.85
DT2K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
131.66 Peter Mayfield V45M Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets34.5538.82
226.20 James Eccles SENM Croydon29.4831.67
321.46 Des Austin V55M Herne Hill23.3033.39
DT2K SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.78 Tom Ikeda V45M Belgrave/Japan27.4333.40
 
DT1K SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.48 Joanna Barnaby U20W South London/Essex Uni35.9735.97
225.22 Aderonke Oseni U17W Herne Hill27.9127.91
324.66 Lilly LeePBSENW Belgrave/Loughborough Students24.6624.66
420.70 Cerys Aboagye U17W Croydon28.4128.41
DT1K SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.08 Morunkeji OgunyemiPBU17W South London29.7329.73
219.67 Leah Black U20W Herne Hill24.4824.48
315.48 Lina Shkeir V40W Belgrave16.1216.12
414.30 Shereese Miller U17W Croydon17.6117.61
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.25 Chris Privett V60M Belgrave/Veterans34.3746.95
223.24 Des Austin V55M Herne Hill23.7935.00
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
132.73 Peter Mayfield V45M Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets34.3842.67
214.05 Andy Lea-Gerard V65M Herne Hill14.0917.89
 
HT4K SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.58 Christiana Kamdom KemegnePBU17W Croydon39.5839.58
221.81 Joanna BarnabySBU20W South London/Essex Uni21.8125.59
318.83 Lilly LeeSBSENW Belgrave/Loughborough Students18.8320.27
417.61 Leah BlackPBU20W Herne Hill17.6117.61
HT4K SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
135.50 Phoebe Broadhead U17W Croydon35.8035.80
217.60 Morunkeji OgunyemiPBU17W South London17.6017.60
316.02 Lina Shkeir V40W Belgrave16.3016.30
HT4K SW ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.42 Jessica SaundersPBSENW Belgrave12.4212.42
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.22 Richmond Baah SENM Croydon46.8856.39
234.87 Peter Mayfield V45M Belgrave/Southern Counties Vets37.0144.13
331.36 Garth FrancisSBV65M Herne Hill31.3632.07
JT800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.09 Tom Ikeda V45M Belgrave/Japan36.0745.65
228.11 James Eccles SENM Croydon33.6134.32
325.97 Kehinde AdenugaPBU23M Herne Hill/Portsmouth Uni25.9725.97
 
JT600 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.53 Elspeth JamiesonSBSENWMichael McNeillCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni/Blackheath & Bromle41.5345.44
233.03 Lilly LeeSBSENW Belgrave/Loughborough Students33.0334.21
327.51 Ella PriceSBU20WAnne BabaSouth London27.5129.31
420.39 Morgan Lee U20WMike FleetCroydon20.8320.83
JT600 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.48 Gabriella ThoburnPBU17W South London23.4823.48
217.61 Phoebe BroadheadPBU17W Croydon17.6117.61
317.44 Lina Shkeir V40W Belgrave19.1219.12
JT600 SW ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.59 Sophie Burn SENW Belgrave18.9021.31