Belfast Irish Milers Meet in association with Kinetica External Results
Belfast
29 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.87Darragh McElhinneyPBU23M Bantry/Ireland3:42.133:42.13
23:46.50Cormac DaltonPBSENM Ireland3:46.503:46.50
33:46.68Sean DonoghuePBU20M Celtic DCH/Ireland3:46.683:46.68
43:47.96Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:46.223:42.11
53:48.33Garry CampbellSBSENM Ireland3:48.333:45.63
63:49.02Jonathan WhanSBSENMMark KirkClonliffe3:44.023:44.02
73:51.04Tadhg DonnellyPBU20M Unattached/Ireland3:51.043:51.04
83:51.51Andrew Milligan SENM North Belfast/Durham Uni3:46.43:46.4
93:55.59Ryan MiskellyPBU20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
104:06.41Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland4:06.413:43.62
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.05Brian KellyPBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland3:46.933:46.93
23:50.83Ruairi CaseyPBSENM Ireland3:50.833:50.83
33:51.22Finley DalyPBU23M Ireland3:51.223:51.22
43:51.61Ronan HylandPBU20M Tullamore/Ireland3:51.613:51.61
53:53.39Keith FallonSBSENM Galway/Ireland3:53.393:48.13
63:53.86Colin Smith SENM Mullingar Harriers Ac  
73:53.93Matteo Mary SENM Waterford AC  
83:55.01Jack Miskella SENM Craughwell A.C.  
93:55.16Luke DinsmorePBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast3:53.123:53.12
103:56.09Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:56.093:48.85
113:59.48Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:59.483:55.14
124:03.11Jack Fenlon SENM St Abbans AC  
1500 SM C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.82Conor Matthews SENM Dunleer AC  
23:56.21Niall McKnightPBU20M Annadale3:53.783:53.78
33:56.73Dylan CaseyPBU20M Ireland3:56.733:56.73
43:58.10Aidan Burke SENM Waterford AC  
53:59.50Gary CrummyPBSENM Newry3:58.043:58.04
64:00.86Gareth HillSBV40MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim4:00.863:50.88
74:01.00Peter GraceyPBU23M Beechmount3:59.653:59.65
84:01.83Naoise Kettle SENM St. Abbans AC  
94:04.13Diarmuid Fagan SENM Mullingar Harriers  
104:07.20Tom Lodge SENM Kilkenny city harriers  
114:08.61Dara Donoghue SENM Lucan Harriers  
124:11.20Joe Dowd SENM Greystones AC  
134:19.37Dylan O'Brien SENM Raheny Shamrocks  
1500 SM D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.05Niall Carbery SENM Clonliffe Harriers  
24:06.80Andrew Mc Kenna SENM Monaghan Phoneix AC  
34:07.55Tim Grummell SENM Sli Cualann AC  
44:08.29Frank McGrathPBU17MPatrick McgrathCookham/Lagan Valley4:05.794:05.79
54:08.56Damien Madigan SENM North Cork A.C  
64:10.20Ross Killalea SENM Mullingar Harriers  
74:10.99Stephen Hunter SENM St Abbans AC  
84:22.16Jamie MccarthyPBU23M Ireland4:22.164:22.16
94:24.85William Kelly SENM St Abbans AC  
1500 SM E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.13Luke Duffy SENM Tullamore Harriers  
24:10.14Sean McLaughlinPBSENMFrancis MarshHighgate/North Down4:10.144:10.14
34:15.76Rory Mulholland SENM North East Runners  
44:16.78Diarmait KeoghPBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland4:16.784:16.78
54:28.79Edwin Koenck SENM N/A  
64:30.62Simon DoyleSBV40MKelly NeelyAnnadale/Northern Ireland Masters4:30.624:19.12
74:33.33MacKenzie Murray U17M East Down4:33.034:31.91
84:38.02Nigel Mckibbin V50M Dromore/Northern Ireland Masters4:34.544:24.23
94:41.47Francis MarshSBV55M North Down/Herne Hill4:41.474:06.24
104:41.85Michael Houston U17M City of Derry4:32.074:32.07
114:49.31Matthew Ryan SENM Crusaders  
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.57Carla SweeneyPBSENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
24:19.92Niamh KearneyPBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:19.924:19.92
34:20.80Denise TonerPBV40WPatrick McgrathClones/Cookham/Ireland4:20.804:20.80
44:22.29Ellie HartnettSBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:19.054:19.05
54:25.78Bronagh Kearns SENW St Senans AC  
64:26.45Ava O'ConnorPBU20W Tullamore/Ireland4:26.454:26.45
74:27.10Annette QuaidPBV40W Unattached/Ireland4:27.104:27.10
84:28.26Eimear McDonald SENW Ennis Track  
94:28.58Kirsti FosterPBU17W Willowfield4:28.584:27.28
104:29.43Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
114:31.58Avril DeeganPBSENW Ireland4:31.584:31.58
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.39Rebecca RossiterPBU17WAndrew HanLoughview AC4:27.374:27.37
24:34.27Lucy FosterPBU17W Willowfield4:32.354:32.35
34:38.92Ruby Stueven SENW Tullamore Harriers  
44:40.66Hannah GillilandPBU20WLawson CochraneWillowfield4:40.464:40.46
54:42.26Ava DowneyPBU17W City of Lisburn4:42.264:42.26
64:44.44Alex Murphy SENW Suncroft A.C  
74:44.98Laura Tuite SENW Clonliffe Harriers  
84:45.29Catherine Martin U17W City of Lisburn4:34.494:34.49
94:47.19Sinead GaffneyPBSENW Ireland4:47.194:47.19
104:54.82Kate O’malley SENW Crusaders Athletic Club  
114:55.97Sarah Lyons SENW Crusaders AC  
125:09.78Leah O'Neill SENW Ennis Track Club  
135:17.24Mackenzie Eager U17W North Down5:12.235:12.23
145:20.47Clíodhna Daly SENW North East Runners A.C.