BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 Jun 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.70Alex Botterill U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:46.521:46.52
21:48.16Daniel HowellsPBU20MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ha1:48.161:47.41
31:48.31James YoungPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Academy of Art1:48.311:48.31
41:48.50David LockePBU20MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50
51:48.59Shaun GeePBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
61:48.60Daniel JoycePBU20MPeter VenusTynedale1:48.601:48.60
71:49.22Sam BrownPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.221:49.22
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.21David MullarkeyPBU23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni1:50.211:50.21
21:50.40Joseph Morrison U23MNorman PooleWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
31:50.67Jack Dickson U20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly1:49.681:49.68
41:52.18Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
51:52.30Patrick Taylor SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.591:49.86
61:52.67Najib Hassan U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.40Adam Day U23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:52.591:52.59
21:55.51Elliot Savage U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:50.61
31:59.23Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.451:50.51
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.49Joseph MooresSBSENMIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students1:54.491:53.49
21:55.33Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.971:52.97
31:55.47Mackenzie Woodward U20M Liverpool H1:55.081:55.08
41:56.83Josef WilsonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:56.451:56.45
51:58.08Henry Cullen U20MDavid BlackburnDoncaster1:55.701:55.70
62:03.18Sam Stephens U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.611:53.44
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.35Katie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC2:06.042:06.04
22:09.66Ty Brockley-Langford U20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.00
32:12.99Issy Cotham SENWDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:09.132:08.55
42:14.18Molly Hudson U20WHelen ClitheroeDerby2:10.832:08.04
52:14.33Hannah Knights SENW Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso2:11.522:11.52
62:14.72Aimee Callow U20WLiz DaviesCardiff2:13.682:13.68
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.33Benjamin ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:46.333:46.33
23:48.07Alex EdikerPBU23M Chesterfield3:47.033:47.03
33:48.94Joe BlacknellPBU23MDean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.943:48.94
43:49.31Alasdair Kinloch U23MLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:47.573:47.57
53:49.69Joshua DickinsonPBU23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:49.693:49.69
63:50.70Robert SmykPBU23MIan GrimeSalford H/Poland3:47.283:47.28
73:52.21Miles Clisham U23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29
83:56.36Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.763:49.25
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.59Thomas Moran SENM Stockport/Ireland3:46.013:46.01
23:49.34Gavin SmithPBU23M Cambuslang3:48.023:48.02
33:52.22Grant Anderson SENMLuke GunnStockport3:48.293:48.27
43:53.13Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:53.13
53:54.22Charlie RobertsPBU20M St. Helens Sutton3:54.223:51.81
63:54.52Owen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigFife3:52.093:52.09
73:54.91Luke DavidsonPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness/Highlands and Islands Uni3:53.343:53.34
83:58.46Andrew ThomsonPBU20MSteven DoigPH Racing3:56.063:56.06
93:58.65Ross HarrisonPBU23MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:58.633:58.63