BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
24 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.58Rocco Zaman-Browne U23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
21:47.81Ben Greenwood SENMCarol SharpPerth Strathtay1:47.761:47.76
31:47.97Thomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.971:47.97
41:48.70Simon CoppardPBU23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:48.701:48.70
51:48.93Kevin McGrath U23M Bohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48
61:49.74William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
71:50.03Robbie FitzgibbonSBSENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland1:50.031:49.18
81:50.53Tom MortimerPBU23MChris McGeorgeStroud/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.51David RacePBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:50.511:50.51
21:50.70Matthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead1:50.541:50.54
31:50.77Iestyn WilliamsPBU23MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Cardiff Uni1:50.771:50.77
41:51.46Adam PeacockPBSENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill1:51.461:51.46
51:51.83Ben Brunswick SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
61:51.86Kian WilesPBU20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC1:51.861:51.86
71:52.14Colin SmithPBU23M Ireland1:52.141:52.14
81:53.25Mark Roberts U20MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:51.581:51.58
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.83Samuel JonesSBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.831:52.50
21:53.37Elliot Savage U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:52.64
31:53.76Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
41:53.79Charlie Hobson U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.971:52.97
51:54.55Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.451:50.51
61:54.99Archie Rainbow U23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.261:53.26
71:55.39Kristian Green U17M Holmfirth1:53.901:53.90
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.61Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.611:53.61
21:54.97Evan SavagePBU17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:54.971:54.97
31:55.48Ben SmithPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.481:55.48
41:55.69Sam FlahertyPBU20M Liverpool H1:55.691:55.69
51:56.37Sam WilkinsonPBU23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:56.371:56.37
61:56.38Daniel RaclePBU23MChris McGeorgeAltrincham/Loughborough Students1:56.381:56.38
71:59.55Joshua Robins U20MCatherine MuthBirchfield H1:55.611:55.61
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:01.642:01.64
22:02.61Isabelle Boffey U23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.242:01.24
32:02.96Sarah CalvertPBU23W Livingston/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:02.962:02.96
42:03.48Erin Wallace U23WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:02.932:02.93
52:04.47Emily SimpsonPBU23WJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.472:04.47
62:08.52Saskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.89
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.83Molly HudsonPBU20WHelen ClitheroeDerby2:10.832:10.83
22:16.28Demi Locker U17W Charnwood2:14.882:14.88