BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
14 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.23Spencer Thomas SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.091:46.08
21:51.79Jack Hallas SENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.391:49.09
31:51.91Ted HigginsPBU23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:51.911:51.91
41:52.97Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
51:53.11Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:52.101:51.70
61:53.23Charlie EastaughPBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon1:53.231:53.23
71:53.40Charles Crick U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
81:53.71Adam DrayPBU20MDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix1:53.711:53.71
91:54.88Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.081:50.91
101:55.72Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.241:54.24
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.69Jordan ChambersPBSENM Tonbridge1:53.711:53.71
21:56.92OJ ParmenterPBU20MAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge1:56.361:56.36
31:57.34Cameron PayasSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt1:57.121:54.60
41:57.72Sam WilkinsonPBU23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni1:56.371:56.37
51:59.58Brodie Denholm U23M Brighton Phoenix/Oxford Uni1:58.71:58.00
62:13.59Harvey Kande U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:02.782:02.78
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.09Gilad Nachshen U20MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet1:58.301:57.9
22:02.85Edmund Adigwe V45M Cambridge H1:59.911:59.91
32:04.15Jonathan Boardman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:02.532:02.53
42:04.39Bini Bloom U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:03.692:03.69
52:06.68Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:05.292:04.01
62:07.01Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.102:06.10
72:09.11Angus Currie U17M Tonbridge2:03.732:03.73
82:10.28Callum Lill U15M Basildon2:03.812:03.81
92:11.23Harry Wyatt U15M Thurrock2:06.012:06.01
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.33Joshua Fisher U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.952:07.95
22:09.24Lilly Hawkins SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:04.832:04.83
32:09.40Stuart McNally V40MGerald PatrickDartford H2:08.22:05.80
42:10.69Gervace Card U17MJon ArmstrongBexley2:09.192:09.19
52:11.98Arturo Martínez de MurguíaSBSENM Reading AC/King's College London/Spain2:09.712:08.1
62:14.86Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
72:18.48Annabel Hobday U23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:13.702:13.70
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.42Billie RousePBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:12.422:12.42
22:13.20Morgan SquibbSBU20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.462:11.63
32:13.58Zachary BlairPBU20M Croydon2:13.582:13.58
42:13.88Chiani-Rae GarlandPBU17WJon ArmstrongBexley2:13.882:13.88
52:16.18Wole Odele V55M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.322:14.09
62:17.64Jayne Elvin U17WKelvin StoneThurrock2:15.252:15.10
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.88Femke RosbergenPBU20W City of Norwich2:13.882:13.88
22:17.05Josh Maguire U15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:14.22:14.2
32:17.19Laura HillyardPBSENWChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Student2:17.192:17.19
42:18.51Madeleine ShortPBU20WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:18.512:18.51
52:19.11Rachel AndersonPBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.082:16.08
62:22.98Lily Meers U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.632:16.63
72:23.79Grace Forster U20WPeter GoreCity of Norwich2:21.42:21.3
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.42Alice WrightPBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:16.532:16.53
22:21.77Cameron Kelly-GordonSBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:18.342:18.34
32:22.25Rachel Pearlman U17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.722:21.13
42:25.52Mya Mairs-Ingram U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:20.582:20.58
52:28.27Lucy Wright U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:20.122:20.12
62:29.56Faith Chen U20WLiz NuttallCroydon2:27.02:27.0
72:30.34Anna Forster U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:28.832:28.83