BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
4 Aug 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.62Luca Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
21:52.81Tom MortimerPBU23MChris McGeorgeStroud/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
31:53.02Nick Armstrong SENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.871:51.47
41:53.32Charles Crick U23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
51:53.62Iestyn Williams U23MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Cardiff Uni1:50.771:50.77
61:53.65Ted Higgins U23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:51.911:51.91
71:54.99Joseph O'Hara SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.971:48.88
81:55.40Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.081:50.91
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.22Charlie WylliePBSENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni1:50.991:50.99
21:53.46Harry WarePBU17MKen SpencerBracknell AC1:53.461:53.46
31:53.47Freddy RichardsonPBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring1:53.471:53.47
41:54.26Adam Dray U20MDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix1:53.711:53.71
51:55.04Ben Healey SENMAlex BuddWinchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth1:54.521:54.52
61:55.50Luke FrancisPBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Lancaster Uni1:55.501:55.50
71:59.20Miles Waterworth U17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix1:55.831:55.83
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.64Arlo LudewickPBU23MNorman PooleHerne Hill/Manchester Uni1:53.181:53.18
21:54.14Jamie RashbrookPBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.521:53.52
31:55.88Alden CollierPBU15MNick HughesChiltern1:55.881:55.88
41:56.30James HancockPBSENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni1:56.301:56.30
51:58.17Matthew Grindrod U20MChristopher VoiceEastbourne1:58.011:58.01
61:58.30Gilad NachshenSBU20MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet1:58.301:57.9
71:59.31Daniel ShortSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.311:56.36
82:00.10Jason Jeffery SENMJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:59.851:59.85
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.08Josh Nairne U23M Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:56.491:56.49
21:57.44Oliver WestonPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:57.031:57.03
31:59.15Callum CrookPBU20MVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Chichester1:59.151:59.15
42:00.35Archie RowlesPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.352:00.35
52:00.50Matthew SmithPBU17MJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:00.502:00.50
62:00.99Ross Hurst U20MAndrew KennardWalton2:00.392:00.39
72:01.19Harry Forman WilshawPBU17M Kent2:01.192:01.19
82:02.72Leo Roncarati U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:00.062:00.06
92:04.51Jonathan Boardman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:02.532:02.53
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.24Duncan MacDonaldPBU20MNichola CrawfordInverness2:04.242:04.24
22:04.40Hayden GearPBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:04.402:04.40
32:05.29Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:05.292:04.01
42:05.33Sabrina SinhaSBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:04.652:04.65
52:05.89Lilly HawkinsPBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:04.832:04.83
62:06.96Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.102:06.10
72:09.96Tom Harmer U15MGuy HoldenSouth London2:06.52:06.5
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.19Gervace CardPBU17MJon ArmstrongBexley2:09.192:09.19
22:10.36Matthew Noakes U15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:08.352:08.35
32:10.84Raphael ReedPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:10.792:10.79
42:11.22Thomas Storer SENM Invicta East Kent2:10.342:10.34
52:13.11Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:11.892:09.07
62:14.48Annabel Hobday U23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:13.702:13.70
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.53Theo RonchettiPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:10.532:10.53
22:12.12Emma Macalister HallPBSENW Highgate2:11.672:11.67
32:13.68Milly DickinsonPBU20WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:11.362:11.36
42:14.32Wole OdeleSBV55M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:14.322:14.09
52:14.87Billie Rouse U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:12.422:12.42
62:15.36Matthew PrestonSBV45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:15.362:11.47
72:16.13Morgan Squibb U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:12.462:11.63
82:20.13Ermiyas TesgSBSENM Cardiff2:20.132:11.64
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.48Natalie GriffithsPBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton2:15.482:15.48
22:16.96Gabriella MartinPBU17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:16.962:16.96
32:17.45Harriet BloorPBU20WDavid LeachLewes2:17.452:17.45
42:18.88Emily DunkleySBU17WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:18.882:17.06
52:19.02Grace MacDonaldPBU17WNichola CrawfordInverness2:15.632:15.63
62:19.24Stephanie ShawPBU15WTony LinternCrawley2:19.242:19.24
72:19.84Ellen Donald U20W Highgate2:18.982:18.98
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.44Alexander MiddletonPBU15M Blackheath & Bromley2:12.422:12.42
22:19.35Rachel Anderson U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.082:16.08
32:19.39Cameron Kelly-GordonPBU17W Blackheath & Bromley2:18.342:18.34
42:24.41Abigail Richards U15WMark NewellCambridge H2:22.942:22.94
52:27.13Mollie BishopPBU17W Bexley2:24.182:24.18
62:29.02Isabelle Chappell U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:26.712:26.71
72:29.60Imogen ReadPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:29.602:29.60
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.08Alex Alston U20M Bedford & County3:48.763:48.76
23:54.54Eoin PierceSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:54.543:42.87
33:56.95Darragh KellyPBU23M Ireland3:56.953:56.95
43:57.16Jack Woods SENM Worthing/Crawley3:57.153:57.15
53:57.31Joseph ChamberlainPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum3:57.313:57.31
63:57.34Steven PhillipsSBV35MMick WoodsSouthampton3:57.343:51.36
73:57.89Yehonatan Haim U23M Israel3:55.403:53.84
83:57.90Cameron PayasSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalming/Gibralt3:57.903:52.87
93:59.23Ethan GearPBU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone3:59.233:59.23
103:59.53Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU23M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni3:59.533:59.53
114:00.55Jacob O'HaraPBU23MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:00.554:00.55
124:16.65Muktaar FarhanPBSENMSteve KnightCardiff/UW Newport4:16.654:16.65
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.10Aiden LennanPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton3:58.103:58.10
23:58.61Oliver NewtonPBSENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial3:57.933:57.93
33:59.27Oisin SpillanePBU23M Ireland3:59.273:59.27
44:00.71Steven DenbyPBU23M City of Norwich/Bristol Uni4:00.714:00.71
54:00.87Chris HepworthSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:00.874:00.27
64:01.07Alex PenfoldPBSENMMatthew KiernanCroydon4:01.074:01.07
74:01.41Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:59.213:51.19
84:02.22Adam HudsonPBU20MMaureen HancockSutton & District4:02.224:02.22
94:02.57Mike CummingsSBV35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley4:00.503:53.81
104:03.18Harry DyallSBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:03.184:01.08
114:04.24George BeardmorePBU23MDavid WalkerWorcester/Loughborough Students4:04.244:04.24
124:05.95William NewcombePBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:05.954:05.95
134:10.60Ewan BateSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni4:10.604:08.41
144:15.53Jamie Bailey U20MMike DunphyDacorum4:14.444:14.44
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.58James DuncePBSENMSimon KristiansenCambridge & Coleridge/Newcastle Uni4:01.584:01.58
24:07.20Theo Machin-PaleySBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:07.204:06.00
34:09.35Oakley DensonPBU17M Chiltern4:02.694:02.69
44:09.53Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:09.534:04.35
54:15.14Andrew Pickett V35M Dartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties4:11.863:57.58
64:22.86Samuel Greenstein U17MColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet4:12.014:12.01
74:26.38Holly DixonPBSENW Cambridge H4:25.894:25.89
84:30.27Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London4:24.894:23.71
94:30.55Ravi Clark U17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:27.744:27.74
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.63Phoebe AndersonPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:26.634:26.63
24:33.26Archie TurnerPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:32.594:32.59
34:38.84Daniel LammasPBU15M Havering4:38.844:38.84
44:41.57Ilya Korchev U15MChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:34.234:34.23
54:44.12Lyra MacdonaldPBU15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:44.124:44.12
64:44.42Juriy KorchevPBV40M Lonely Goat RC4:44.424:44.42
74:46.70Megan SlatteryPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:46.704:46.70
84:48.22Dominique Corradi U23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:39.234:39.23
95:04.02Iris Crossley U15W Medway & Maidstone5:02.345:02.34
105:15.45Sophie MorrisSBU17WElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star5:15.455:02.14
115:16.67Francesca Middleton U15W Blackheath & Bromley5:11.995:10.20