BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Loughborough
23 Jun 21
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.47James McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:47.831:47.83
21:49.99Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodBlackburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:48.951:48.95
31:51.97Iestyn WilliamsPBU23MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Cardiff Uni1:50.771:50.77
41:52.56Jonathan Whan SENMMark KirkClonliffe1:51.251:51.25
51:55.02Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
61:56.07Samuel JonesSBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.831:52.50
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.14Ciara MageeanSBSENWSteve VernonCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:02.141:59.69
22:12.76Eilidh GibsonPBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan/Loughborough Students2:12.362:12.36
32:13.25Bethan Morley U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:12.962:08.28
42:13.58Sophie Tarver SENWBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students2:10.392:09.60
52:14.12Laura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow/Loughborough Students2:12.522:09.45
62:14.87Pippa BaileyPBSENWBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:14.872:14.87
72:14.98Zoe DoyleSBV40W Wycombe/Veterans2:12.402:12.40
82:15.38Elizabeth CoakleyPBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students2:14.222:14.22
92:18.63Helena KeenanSBSENWBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students2:18.632:16.36
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.54Angus McMillanPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Loughborough Students3:46.543:46.54
23:47.57Alasdair KinlochPBU23MLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:47.573:47.57
33:48.10Adam PeacockPBSENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.013:48.01
43:48.20Freddie CarcasPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:48.203:48.20
53:48.36Max HeydenPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:48.363:48.36
63:48.61Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:48.613:48.45
73:48.77Finlay ToddPBU23M Ross County/Glasgow Uni3:48.773:48.77
83:48.78Jordan RoweSBSENMTony HouchinThames Valley3:48.783:46.34
93:51.19Stuart BrownPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:51.193:51.19
103:51.88Sam CostleyPBU23MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:51.883:51.88
113:54.04Nathan Baker SENMChris LayneMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Milligan College3:53.793:53.79
123:56.75Adam Day U23MDean MillerChiltern/Birmingham Uni3:55.103:55.10
134:01.85Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:56.583:53.23
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.75Christian HowettPBU23M Ripley/Amber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Student3:50.753:50.75
23:53.25Ned PotterPBU23MPhilip BakerChichester/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25
33:55.76Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:53.13
43:55.95Corey CampbellPBU17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian3:55.953:55.95
53:56.24Owen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigFife3:52.093:52.09
64:03.77Matthew Fuller U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Oxford Uni3:57.623:57.62
74:13.20Daniel CarpenterSBSENMDean MillerEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni4:13.203:59.70