Müller British Championships inc. Invitation 10000m External Results
Sportcity
25-27 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:23.10Will Barnicoat U20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:17.208:12.15
28:23.72Duncan Robinson U20M3 Giffnock North8:15.908:15.90
38:23.95Alex Melloy U20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:10.178:10.17
48:24.06Osian Perrin U20M2Andrew WallingMenai8:01.207:54.41
58:24.13Jack Patton U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:14.558:14.55
68:26.38David Race U20M1John StephensonGateshead8:25.548:25.54
78:27.83Dafydd JonesPBU20M1Carol JonesCarmarthen8:26.768:20.77
88:28.28Liam Rawlings U20M2Colin LancasterShrewsbury8:19.738:19.73
98:28.45Alexander Parsons U20M2Kevin BruntTeam Bath/Loughborough Students8:24.998:24.99
108:28.80Joseph O'Brien U20M1Don McMillanCity of York8:20.828:20.82
118:31.94Frank Morgan U17M-1Carol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:27.198:23.50
128:31.98Oliver Smart U20M2 Tavistock Run Project8:16.248:16.24
138:39.83Luca Minale U20M3Wayne VintonGateshead8:24.798:24.79
-DNFEthan O'Shea U20M3Dean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow8:26.658:26.65
3000 U20W (25 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:29.66Megan Keith U20W3Ross CairnsInverness/Edinburgh Uni9:16.509:06.85
29:32.93Jess Bailey U17W-2 Leven Valley9:25.629:19.12
39:34.79Phoebe AndersonPBU20W3Wayne VintonHerne Hill9:34.799:17.12
49:43.38Emily ShawPBU20W1Bob SmithWimborne9:43.389:43.38
59:46.68Jessica SpilsburyPBU20W2Richard GoddardTrafford9:46.689:46.68
69:48.61Alice Garner U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:23.099:23.09
79:54.07Harriet Bloor U20W2David LeachLewes9:41.049:34.15
89:55.16Ellen Weir U20W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare & Hounds9:36.409:34.95
99:55.82Pippa Roessler U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:28.699:23.06
1010:17.61Holly Weedall U17W-1Andrew CarterVale Royal9:53.589:43.82