Norfolk County Schools Championships & Anglian Schools Open External Results
Norwich
12 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.1Patrick ThomasPBU20M2 City of Norwich4:17.14:17.1
24:19.0Marcus HoltPBU20M2 West Norfolk4:19.04:19.0
34:20.0Sam CooperPBU20M2 North Norfolk Harriers4:20.04:20.0
44:21.0Reuben AndrewsPBU20M1 Bungay Black Dog4:21.04:21.0
54:28.8Frederick Adams U20M1 Ipswich4:22.74:18.27
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.6Edward Linsdell U17M1 Peterborough & Nene Valley4:26.54:26.5
24:31.9Toby NelsonPBU17M2David PringCity of Norwich4:27.74:27.7
34:33.0Ben PhillipsPBU17M1 Haverhill RC4:33.04:33.0
44:33.9Daniel ConwayPBU17M1 Norfolk Schs4:33.94:33.9
55:00.6Freddie SnaryPBU17M2 Norfolk Schs5:00.65:00.6
65:03.1Oliver CarpenterPBU17M2 North Norfolk Harriers5:03.15:03.1
75:14.7Riley Bennett U17M  Norfolk/Dereham  
85:16.6Josh ReadPBU17M1 Dereham5:16.65:16.6
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.5James Peck U17M2 St. Edmund Pacers4:02.194:02.19
24:15.4Kai Chilvers U17M2 Peterborough & Nene Valley4:08.274:08.27
34:22.6Jeya Kandola U17M2David PringCity of Norwich4:12.344:12.34
44:38.8Malachi Fabian U17M2 Beccles & Bungay4:26.744:26.74
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.0Joe MachinPBU15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:30.44:30.4
24:35.6Zachary Dunne U15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:31.14:31.1
34:39.7Samuel YellopPBU15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:36.54:36.5
44:48.3William PercivalPBU15M1 Attleborough4:43.24:43.2
54:50.9George Rivett U15M2 North Norfolk Harriers4:44.84:44.8
64:57.3Sebastian Melero U15M1 St. Edmund Pacers4:45.44:45.4
75:00.8Tobias CheesbroughPBU15M2 Dereham4:55.84:55.8
85:01.2Max Parsley U15M1 North Norfolk Harriers4:57.04:57.0
95:05.4Henry Ashton U15M1David PringCity of Norwich4:58.54:58.5
105:11.3Max GodfreyPBU15M2 Unattached5:11.35:11.3
115:16.7Billy Eccles U15M1Michael EcclesBure Valley5:11.85:11.8
125:17.6Jonty BridgerSBU15M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge5:17.65:04.4
135:25.9Ruben XuerebSBU15M1David PringCity of Norwich/North Norfolk Harriers5:04.95:04.9
145:27.0Sonny BattellPBU15M1 West Suffolk5:27.05:27.0
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.1Megan Gadsby U20W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:36.974:36.97
25:23.7Rebecca Morley U20W1David CrippsWest Suffolk5:18.45:03.15
35:27.0Kitty TaylorPBU20W2 City of Norwich5:27.05:27.0
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:14.1Memphis SymondsSBU17W2David PringCity of Norwich5:14.14:58.16
25:23.9Eleanor PhillipsSBU17W2David PringCity of Norwich5:23.95:23.2
35:30.3Tess AndrewsPBU17W1 Bungay Black Dog5:30.35:30.3
45:31.5Abbi McCallum U17W1 North Norfolk Harriers5:16.95:16.9
55:55.3Lil SlaughterPBU17W1 City of Norwich5:55.35:55.3
66:04.5Annabelle Jackson U17W2 Bungay Black Dog5:55.35:55.3
76:19.9Isabella GreenPBU17W1 Dereham6:19.96:19.9
86:29.5Isabella Taylor U17W  Norfolk  
96:56.5Emily Newton U17W  Norfolk  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.6Connie Easter U15W1David PringCity of Norwich4:57.74:57.5
25:04.1Verity Valentine U15W1 St. Edmund Pacers4:57.54:57.5
35:04.1Rosie DicketyPBU15W1 North Norfolk Harriers5:04.15:04.1
45:13.2Alice Fearn U15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:57.564:57.56
55:17.5Georgia ShirleyPBU15W1David PringCity of Norwich5:13.15:13.1
65:18.4Bethany Wilson U15W2 Thetford5:13.15:13.1
75:20.7Millie Adams U15W2David PringCity of Norwich5:18.85:12.0
85:22.0Erin HernonPBU15W1 City of Norwich5:17.05:17.0
95:38.4Bronwen Nelson U15W1David PringCity of Norwich5:19.15:19.1
106:34.4Lilymae CooteSBU15W1 Great Yarmouth6:34.45:52.0