ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
7-8 Jul 06

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.85Jonathan Taylor U20M2Gordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:52.133:41.63
24:02.03Gary Bradbury U20M1George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:52.843:43.15
34:02.22Ricky Stevenson U20M1Stephen ShawNew Marske3:52.723:40.2
44:02.39Mike Tallis U20M2 Independent Intelligent Fitness3:53.213:53.21
54:04.40Scott Harris U20M2 Eastbourne3:56.853:54.28
64:05.55Jonathan Young U20M2 Morpeth/Gateshead4:01.333:52.99
74:06.17Chris BaddickPBU20M2 North Devon/Bath Uni4:06.174:06.17
84:10.06James McCully U20M1 Liverpool H3:57.363:57.36
1500 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.06Robert Hodges U20M2George GandyKingston upon Hull3:54.813:49.02
24:01.26Mark Burgess U20M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:51.413:45.92
34:01.28Laurence Cox U20M2Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
44:01.66Ian May U20M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.583:54.58
54:02.29Andy WilesSBU20M2David LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.133:43.47
64:02.58Nathaniel Quigley U20M1 Luton3:58.563:53.70
74:05.01Jordan Donnelly U20M2 Wirral3:58.223:48.48
84:05.75Marc RobertsPBU20M1 Kidderminster & Stourport4:05.754:05.75
94:08.93Stuart King U20M2John CooperMansfield3:59.613:50.27
1500 U17M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.11David Forrester U17M2 St. Helens Sutton3:55.313:40.81
24:01.01Christopher HarveyPBU17M2 Cannock & Stafford3:58.193:46.24
34:01.80Richard PetersPBU17M2Mike DownBristol & West3:53.603:37.67
44:02.02Harry HarperPBU17M2Philip TownsendLiverpool H4:00.573:42.80
54:05.53Daniel AltendorffPBU17M2 South London4:04.654:04.65
64:10.69Josh Holland U17M2 City of Norwich4:03.134:03.13
74:12.09Tom Woodhouse U17M2 City of Salisbury4:08.374:03.2
84:14.28Matt Bloy U17M1 Havering4:01.53:58.9
94:15.16Stephen Broadhurst U17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC4:07.153:49.78
104:16.53Edward Fry U17M2 West Suffolk4:10.254:10.25
1500 U17M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.40James Shane U17M2Martin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:53.583:36.22
24:03.73Ross Millington U17M2David TurnbullStockport3:50.013:40.09
34:04.40Ross MurrayPBU17M1Craig WinrowGateshead3:59.723:34.76
44:05.29Nathan Bibby U17M2Andy BibbyPreston3:58.203:53.02
54:07.41Tom Madden U17M2David DixWirral4:03.543:55.47
64:09.82Andrew RidleyPBU17M1David LawrenceWest Suffolk4:09.823:55.27
74:14.67Jake Shelley U17M1David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet4:05.023:43.74
84:16.61Daniel Clorley U17M1Tony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire4:01.163:42.66
94:18.38Jack Cutsforth U17M2 Kingston upon Hull4:07.594:02.93
104:30.14Rhys Glastonbury U17M1Gordon ManningRadley4:14.243:45.65
1500 U15M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.49Sam WintersPBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.983:50.12
24:17.65Oliver AitchisonPBU15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:10.853:40.21
34:17.87Tristan VenusPBU15M2 Tynedale/Barnsley AC4:16.484:05.08
44:18.13Alex Wiltshire U15M2 Wells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students4:13.834:10.56
54:18.14Aaron Stone U15M2 Crawley4:12.964:10.7
64:21.67Jack Skeet U15M2 Lincoln Wellington4:21.44:21.4
74:23.81John BirdPBU15M2David SakerIpswich4:23.813:48.68
84:23.83Danny Beckett U15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:20.994:20.99
94:26.48James Jackson U15M2 City of Norwich4:22.63:58.58
1500 U15M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.87Nathan Young U15M2 Mendip/Yeovil4:09.434:00.13
24:17.21Sean BowdenPBU15M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch4:14.174:02.69
34:17.91David Smale U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:10.384:03.09
44:18.61Connor Darby U15M2 City of Norwich/Unattached/Waveney Valley4:12.514:06.6
54:23.29Nicholas Lingley U15M2Conrad MiltonChiltern4:16.873:53.62
64:23.75Ben Coldray U15M2Christopher FrapwellGloucester4:22.203:43.97
74:24.29Tom Marsden U15M2 Worthing/St. Mary's Uni4:13.44:08.18
84:24.31Ben Homer U15M2Jack HoweyWakefield4:22.04:22.0
94:26.54Ben Connor U15M1 Derby4:26.33:45.52
104:27.67Dean Scott U15M1John ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey4:27.54:14.79
1500 U20W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.62Emily Pidgeon U20W1 Gloucester4:18.244:13.56
24:35.96Claire Tarplee U20W1Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:26.704:10.65
34:37.12Emma-Leigh Heighway U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:36.854:35.32
44:38.74Lucy Mayho U20W2 Bingley4:34.594:29.40
54:39.65Stacey Preston U20W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.784:35.78
64:43.63Emily Clarke U20W2 City of Norwich4:35.044:35.04
74:44.08Amy Gibson U20W1 Nuneaton4:41.04:36.46
84:52.67Bethan Davies U20W2 Bristol & West4:35.184:35.18
1500 U20W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.59Emma Pallant U20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.404:09.96
24:42.26Hannah Brooks U20W2 Crawley4:25.634:12.27
34:42.76Kirsty Hamilton U20W1 Bristol & West4:27.674:26.81
44:45.67Charlie Gaspar U20W2 Marshall Milton Keynes4:35.64:35.49
54:46.16Danielle Walker U20W1 Burnley4:36.034:36.03
64:46.28Leonie WoodfindenSBU20W2 Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:42.24:37.68
74:47.68Natalie Gray U20W2Bill FosterMedway & Maidstone4:39.544:37.97
84:49.66Rosie Edwards U20W2Dennis RussellHalifax/Spenborough4:41.344:33.4
1500 U17W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.60Sarah Hopkinson U17W1David FarrowGloucester4:22.254:20.80
24:41.88Laura Weightman U17W1 Morpeth4:37.204:00.17
34:42.42Jessica Burns U17W1George GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada4:35.574:24.90
44:42.76Sarah HudakPBU17W2Bill FosterEast Cheshire4:41.634:19.31
54:44.19Nicola MorganPBU17W1 West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
64:46.50Rosie Betts U17W1 City of Norwich4:41.174:41.17
74:46.73Cally Read U17W1Keith HoltCannock & Stafford4:40.994:32.41
84:55.02Gemma Coe U17W1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:42.54:26.88
94:56.44Cerian Lancaster U17W1 Telford AC4:45.64:42.06
104:59.55Sarah Burgin U17W1 Winchester4:38.254:33.07
115:02.81Johanna Gurney U17W1 Charnwood4:48.94:48.9
1500 U17W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.01Lucy McLoughlin U17W1 Stockport4:35.14:35.1
24:39.36Jordan Kinney U17W2George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:29.204:19.78
34:39.38Louise Jackson U17W1Todd BennettTeam Southampton4:36.694:20.6
44:39.60Katie Knowles U17W2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
54:42.94Lauren Heyes U17W2Bud BaldaroLeigh4:41.94:27.83
64:44.71Natalie Grant U17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham4:34.194:34.19
74:45.67Hayley Munn U17W1Nick AndersonWinchester4:36.94:36.9
84:46.80Christy Smith U17W2 Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire4:43.64:43.6
94:49.90Laura Condron U17W1 Chelmsford4:44.134:38.81
104:51.53Natalie Young U17W1 Morpeth/Gateshead4:47.754:45.0
114:59.73Amber Magee U17W2 Charnwood4:48.214:44.9
1500 U15W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.80Kate Avery U15W2Robert AshwoodShildon4:35.644:15.42
24:45.27Rebecca CraigiePBU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:41.234:22.52
34:45.41Laura GoodsonPBU15W2 Edinburgh Southern/City of York4:45.414:45.41
44:47.13Calli ThackeryPBU15W1 Hallamshire4:47.134:14.08
54:51.16Bethany PettitPBU15W2 Holmfirth4:51.164:51.16
64:51.27Hollie McGurk U15W2 Bedford & County4:46.54:41.45
74:51.76Megan Andrew U15W1 North Devon4:49.44:49.4
84:52.78April Stevenson U15W2 Horwich4:39.784:35.81
94:58.64Emily Eastland U15W2 Horsham Blue Star4:50.224:50.22
104:58.76Louise Small U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.14:20.99
115:01.77Iman Al Rabiah U15W1 Charnwood4:58.004:54.3
125:03.37Megan Lloyd U15W2 Telford AC4:59.74:59.7
1500 U15W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.61Katherine Deal T13 U15W2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:38.484:38.48
24:45.06Melissa Hawtin U15W1Bud BaldaroOxford City4:42.264:33.57
34:45.37Sarah Barker U15W1 Sale Harriers Manchester4:41.964:31.92
44:45.41Jade LlewellynPBU15W2 Warrington AC4:45.414:45.41
54:49.01Katie Trewhella U15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.234:48.23
64:50.13Emma ToogoodPBU15W2Bryan MackayDurham4:50.134:40.3
74:50.23Niamh MacCaoilte U15W2 Crawley4:48.64:48.6
84:51.27Amy McGivern U15W2 Holmfirth4:47.44:47.4
94:51.67Nadia Fidler U15W2 St. Mary's Richmond4:51.04:51.0
104:54.02Hannah Alderson U15W2Keith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:46.24:30.6
114:54.27Charlotte HinchPBU15W2 Werrington4:54.274:54.27
124:55.29Lucy CrookesPBU15W1Greg HullLeicester4:55.294:23.81
1500 U15W h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.94Kate Holt U15W1Alan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.204:14.36
24:45.98Sophie ConnorPBU15W1Geoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:42.974:13.74
34:48.49Tamara ArmoushPBU15W2Bud BaldaroAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV4:40.174:18.25
44:50.36Laura Riches U15W1Joe GalvinLeigh4:44.34:30.96
54:52.62Martha Reynolds U15W2 Ealing Southall & Middx4:47.644:33.94
64:54.07Claire Pring U15W2 City of Norwich4:50.514:42.83
74:57.79Rachel Robinson U15W2Mick WoodsScunthorpe4:50.74:31.76
85:01.45Carly Robertson U15W1 Bingley4:51.34:40.29
95:06.74Nicole Roberts U15W2Bud BaldaroKettering4:43.94:28.96
105:09.15Georgia Ball U15W2Rob LewisLincoln Wellington4:52.074:37.4
115:14.88Nicole Hilliker U15W2 Telford AC5:01.85:01.8