South West Championships with Inter Counties External Results
Exeter
18 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.02Ben RobinsonPBSENM  Gloucester1:56.371:56.37
21:59.79Will Bond U20M Brian O'HareExeter1:58.101:58.10
31:59.85Daniel NewmanPBU20M Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:59.851:59.85
42:00.30Bradley McLellanPBU20M Martin DavisNewquay RR2:00.302:00.30
52:01.08Robbie HawkinsSBV35M  Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:01.082:00.3
62:01.17Louis Chamberlain U20M Brian O'HareExeter2:00.512:00.51
72:01.48Andrew Power U20M Dave LeeTaunton1:58.191:58.19
82:06.72Alexander McCartney U23M  Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:01.902:00.87
92:09.43Nathan PhillipsSBSENM Liz DaviesSwansea/Swansea Uni2:09.432:05.67
102:12.37Jacob Roberts U20M  Chippenham H2:11.772:11.77
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.39Oliver Capps U17M2 Exeter1:55.571:55.57
21:58.67George ThomasPBU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon1:57.651:57.65
32:00.54Ethan HoodPBU17M2 Gloucester1:58.01:58.0
42:02.05Samuel Holloway U17M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset1:56.811:56.81
52:03.10Charlie WorsfoldPBU17M1 Gloucester2:03.102:03.10
62:04.77Luke MallonPBU17M2 Exeter2:04.772:04.77
72:08.00Tommy HummelSBU17M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:08.002:03.02
82:09.20Jack ChoulesPBU17M1John DillSwindon2:06.422:06.42
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.88James Bagot U15M2John DillSwindon2:07.52:07.5
22:14.98Christopher Oliveira U15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon2:10.102:10.10
32:18.49William Hook U15M2 Marlborough Athletics2:17.702:17.70
42:19.09Ethan Lusty U15M2 Cornwall Schs2:18.92:18.9
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.17Caleb Gifford-Groves U13M2 Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:20.302:20.30
22:25.21Jacob Earle U13M2 City of Salisbury2:22.92:22.9
32:27.71Ted ChesworthPBU13M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.712:27.71
42:28.41Theo GlewPBU13M2 South Devon2:28.412:28.41
52:31.13Leo SoakellPBU13M2 Cheltenham2:31.132:31.13
62:32.87William PearcePBU13M2 Newquay & Par2:32.872:32.87
800 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.76Lexie Bull U17W Christopher BrownStroud2:12.162:12.16
22:16.09Emma Ryder U23W Tammie RyderTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni2:13.202:13.20
32:16.69Freya BuglassSBU17W  Avon Valley2:16.692:15.67
42:19.32Mackenzie O'Dea U17W Simon PriorYeovil/Wells City2:15.442:15.44
52:23.29Keira Devereux U17W Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:18.952:18.95
62:28.57Jess Courtney U17W  Exeter2:26.132:26.13
72:28.62Kerrie Shanley U17W  Newquay & Par2:27.442:26.67
82:29.48Emma Harrison U17W  Torbay/Newton Abbot2:27.472:23.95
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.80Laura Chance U15W2Pat GallagherWestbury/Yate2:17.132:17.13
22:25.13Zinia WoodPBU15W1Bryan ClintonSwindon2:25.132:25.13
32:26.20Holly Reid U15W2John KnowlesCity of Plymouth2:25.32:25.3
42:30.64Ellie Mullins U15W2 Marlborough Athletics2:26.022:26.02
52:31.50Isabella MorrisPBU15W1 City of Plymouth2:31.502:31.50
62:32.97Libby Rossiter U15W2 Taunton2:31.922:31.92
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.45Amy JonesPBU13W2 Stroud2:28.452:28.45
22:29.45Sophie WebsterPBU13W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon2:29.452:29.45
32:31.06Eleanor Foster U13W2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.742:30.74
42:33.98Serena ClarkePBU13W2 Newquay & Par2:33.982:33.98
52:40.11Lola Costa-JafratePBU13W2 Chippenham H2:40.112:40.11
62:41.49Holly Massey-Jones U13W2 Bristol & West2:34.612:34.61