Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling
16 Oct 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:19Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2128:38Ross MathesonU20M David CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
3228:51Andrew CrichtonU20M David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
4 29:05Owain BristowSENM  Edinburgh AC
5 29:11Jonas ZweckSENM  Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
6 29:25Dermot CumminsSENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
7 29:29David McNameeU23M  Irvine/Stirling Uni
8129:35Steven CairnsV40M  Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
9 29:38Mark HaskettU23M David CampbellAberdeen
10 29:44Niall SheehanSENM  Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
11 29:51Patryk GierjatowiczU23M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
12 29:53Ben HukinsSENM Terence KerrAberdeen
13330:11Max RalstonU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
14 30:16Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
15 30:20Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
16 30:27Bryan MackieSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
17 30:32Graeme MurdochSENM  Gala
18430:35Scott GreenU20M  Central/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley
19530:41Robert InglisU20M  Lothian/Forth Valley
20 30:41Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
21 30:44Jon CarpenterSENM Jon CarpenterHarmeny/New Zealand
22 30:47Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
23 30:47Jed BartlettSENM  Stirling Uni
24 30:58Tom MartynSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
25 30:59Scott BradleyV35M  Carnegie
26231:01Stuart CampbellV40M  Arbroath & District
27631:03Ross FultonU20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
28 31:05Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
29731:06James JoyU20M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
30 31:12Adam PriestleySENM  Edinburgh AC
31331:19Jeff FarquharV50M  Pitreavie
32831:20Andrew ChristyU20M  Corstorphine
33931:25Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
341031:41Tom RyanU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni/Team Edinburgh
35 31:46Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
36 31:52Scott PilkingtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni
37 32:00Mickey BreenSENM David HoodCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC
38 32:03Craig NealSENM  Central/Stirling Uni
39 32:06Nigel LambV35M  Corstorphine
40 32:10James HarrisonSENM Moray AndersonPortobello
41432:13Mike McQuaidV45M  Falkirk
42 32:33David HutchisonU20M  Central
43 32:33R HallSENM  Fife AC
44 32:42N McLachlanSENM  Pitreavie AAC
45532:47Andrew RonaldV40M  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
46632:55Ben HartmanSENM  Lothian
471132:58Alastair RobertsonU20M  Lothian
48 32:58T McGowanSENM  Edinburgh AC
49 33:01Tom FerringtonSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
50 33:10Will HensmanSENM  Central
51733:13Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
52 33:16Jack WoodU23M  Edinburgh Uni
53 33:22Colin MenziesSENM David CampbellLasswade/Haddington RC
54 33:29Andrew MackenzieU23M Gordon RobertsonStornoway/Stirling Uni
55 33:29Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
561233:31Euan MartinU20M David LothianFalkirk
571333:33H Strandling U20M  Edinburgh University
58 33:33Stuart JohnstonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
59833:45James JarvisV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
60 33:47James MittraV35M  Edinburgh AC
61 33:51Colin PartridgeSENM  Lothian
62 33:57Charles HutchinsonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
63934:00B Murphy V40M  Harmeny AAC
64 34:06Des CroweV45M  Shettleston
651034:13Peter BuchananV45M  Portobello
661134:15Andrew MathesonV45M  Lasswade
67 34:18Iain WilliamsV35M  Teviotdale
681434:21Daniel AshworthU20M  Clayton le Moors/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinb
69 34:33Dermot FerryV35M  Musselburgh
70 34:35Dermot BailieSENM  Edinburgh AC
71 34:36Richard ConnorSENM  Lasswade
721234:38William JarvieV50M  Portobello
73 34:41D ChambersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
74 34:42Barry DavieSENM  Pitreavie
75 34:43M JurasnkskSENM  Edinburgh AC
761334:54John ThomsonV50M  Fife/Scottish Vets H
771434:58Garry RobertsonV45M  Edinburgh AC
78 34:59Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
791535:02Craig RossV55M  Fife/Highgate
80 35:07G McAneneySENM  Gala Harriers
811635:08David EckersleyV45M  Central
821735:11Colin CrabbieV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
83 35:13Barry PatersonSENM John PentecostFalkirk
84 35:14Ross FinlaysonU23M Grant Scott SmithLasswade/Edinburgh Uni
85 35:17David FultonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
861835:25Alan McIntoshV45M  Lothian
87 35:28Ryan RiddellSENM  Harmeny
881935:29Richard J DennisV40M  Portobello
89 35:31Stuart DouglasSENM  Falkirk
90 35:31Scott WilliamsonSENM  Corstorphine
91 35:51Michael GeogheganSENM  Portobello
92 35:53Michael FullertonV35M Garry RobertsonPortobello
93 35:53Zander LyonU20M  Lasswade
942035:56Derek PhillipsV50M  Perth RR
951536:02Liam HutsonU20M  Fife
962136:02John ChristyV50M  Corstorphine
97 36:05David MillarV35M  Carnegie
98 36:06Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
992236:08P Daley V40M  Gala Harriers
100 36:08Magnus InglisSENM  Gala
101 36:08M DiverSENM  Edinburgh University
1022336:12Ian Robert JohnstonV50M  Carnegie
1032436:17David SteeleV50M  Edinburgh AC
1042536:17Daniel NewmanV40M Daniel NewmanFife
105 36:17G AshleySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
106 36:20W SpensSENM  Fettes College
1072636:22Steven ThomsonV50M  Livingston
1082736:23B McCulloch V40M  Gala Harriers
1091636:26David LindsayU20M  Central
110 36:50Chris PeggieSENM  Corstorphine
1112836:57S Wallace V40M  Team East Lothian
1122937:01A Ingles V40M  Teviotdale Harriers
1133037:11Phil MesteckyV40M  Strathearn
1143137:16Stewart BarrieV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
115 37:19Nick RowanV35M  Edinburgh AC
116 37:24M MeranoSENM  Central AC
1173237:28Iain B ShawV45M  Ferranti
118 37:29A BiggarSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
1193337:32A Kerr V40M  Harmeny AAC
1203437:34Philip HendryV45M  Central
1213537:39Andrew FraserV40M  Portobello/Scottish Vets H
1223637:46Colin ThomsonV40M  Falkirk
1233737:50John MillV45M  Dundee RR
124 37:53Phil OwensSENM  Portobello
1253837:56F McPartland V40M  Team East Lothian
126 37:59G HarveySENM  Central AC
1273937:59Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
1284037:59John MartinV50M  Falkirk
1294138:02S Reid V40M  Ferranti AAC
1304238:03Ian BeattieV40M  Strathearn
1314338:06Kirk A OllasonV40M  Edinburgh AC
1324438:14David LawV45M  Corstorphine/Harmeny
133 38:16J Van Der BergSENM  Corstorphine AAC
134 38:20C WilsonSENM  Team East Lothian
1354538:27Bob StillV35M  Portobello
1364638:30Mel ScobieV60M  Fife
137 38:38Mark DunnachieV35M  Falkirk
1384738:44David NightingaleV55M  Gala
139 39:03Kevin DavieSENM  Pitreavie/Carnegie
1404839:07James HamiltonV50M  Portobello
141 39:39I PoolmanSENM  Fife AC
1424939:44J Baillie V40M  Anster Haddies
143 39:51Nicholas BrownSENM  Corstorphine
1445039:52Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
1455139:52Paul Joseph ThompsonV40M  Harmeny
1465240:04Malcolm SmithV45M  Carnegie
1471740:08S McLarty U20M  Central AC
1485340:21Phil SmithardV60M  Carnegie
1495440:22Bill SmithV40M  Fife
1505540:27John DenholmV55M  Falkirk
1515640:40T Whaite V40M  Harmeny AAC
1525740:45R Martin V40M  Ochil Hill Runners
1535840:47Paul O'BrienV50M  Corstorphine
1545940:51Keith WestonV60M  Ferranti
1556040:59Andrew K Le GoodV50M  Pitreavie
1566141:06Gordon EadieV50M  Musselburgh
1576241:14Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
1586341:14A Murchie V40M  Central AC
1596441:19Tony SegallV45M  Musselburgh
1606541:20N Campbell V40M  Carnegie Harriers
1616641:23Kevin ClarkV45M  Portobello
1626741:25A Gall V40M  Central AC
1636841:25G Sellar V40M  Ferranti AAC
1646941:30Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1657041:41K Martin V40M  Harmeny AAC
1667141:50P McDonald V40M  Team East Lothian
1677241:57C Wilson V40M  Perth Road Runners
1687342:06Kieran MorganV50M  Carnegie
169 42:06C LinseySENM  Carnegie Harriers
1707442:47Alastair MccallumV45M  Falkirk
1717542:47Willie G. GallacherV60M  Edinburgh AC
172 42:53Michael NowickiSENM  Portobello
1737642:53C Campbell V40M  Central AC
1747743:04Paul ArnottV40M  Carnegie
175 43:18Kenneth McLeodV35M  Fife
1767843:18Alan McLeodV60M  Fife
1777943:22Allan GibsonV45M  Anster Haddies
1788043:22Stewart DavidsonV55M  Fife
1798143:28David BunyanV55M  Falkirk
1808243:28E Stevenson V40M  Edinburgh AC
1818343:41John KeenlysideV60M  Fife
1828443:49Eddie SandersV60M  Fife
1838544:02Michael CowieV55M  Carnegie
1848644:38B Knox V40M  Teviotdale Harriers
1858745:09Kenny MearnsV50M  Lothian
186 45:14Kenneth HislopSENM  Central
1878845:28George MchardyV55M  Central
1888945:38William DayV60M  Falkirk
1899046:28R Nolan V40M  Corstorphine AAC
1909146:53John MiltonV65M  Carnegie
1919247:09M Hutson V40M  Fife AC
1929347:11Eddie McdonaldV60M  Ferranti
1939448:37Clive CableV60M  Carnegie
1949549:09Tony StapleyV60M  Portobello
1959650:03Bob ThorntonV45M  Fife
1969750:08B Farley V40M  Carnegie Harriers
1979850:26J Drummond V40M  Central AC
1989950:52J Gavin V40M  Ferranti AAC
19910051:15A Robertson V40M  Fife AC
20010151:57John McarthurV65M  Carnegie
20110255:59M Kassyk V40M  Lothian RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:22Jamie CroweU17M1Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 20:42Ben StevensonU17M2John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
3 20:50Christopher GallowayU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
4 21:02Jake WightmanU17M2Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
5 21:28Scott StirlingU17M2John PentecostFalkirk
6 21:37Callum SmithU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
7 21:51Ross MilneU17M2 Central/Forth Valley
8 22:10Conor KerrU17M1 Central
9 22:16Scott McAlpineU17M1John WandsPitreavie
10 22:18Sam WightmanU17M2 Edinburgh AC
11 22:41Peter CameronU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
12 22:46Ryan McIntoshU17M2 Fife/Kingdom Athletics
13 23:42J MurchieU17M  Central AC
14 24:12Sam FraserU20M3 Central
15 24:15Ruaridh McCuskerU17M1 Livingston
16 25:40Craig NolanU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
17 27:20Connor JohnstonU17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
18 41:54C MarshallU17M  Teviotdale Harriers
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:04Jake KerrU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 10:07Aidan ThompsonU15M1John WandsPitreavie
3 10:11Rowan MarrU15M2 Gala
4 10:17Ben PotrykusU15M2 Pitreavie
5 10:27Bruce MillarU15M2 Fife
6 10:31Robert BoughU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
7 10:44Cameron GilmourU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
8 10:52Matthew GallowayU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
9 10:58Ross HendersonU15M2 Lasswade
10 10:58Michael AddisonU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
11 10:58Euan RoseU15M1 Dundee Hawkhill
12 10:58Dominic O'HareU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
13 10:58Jamie CousinU15M1 Lasswade
14 11:11Euan BerryU15M2 Fife
15 11:12Peter CameronU17M4David CampbellEdinburgh AC
16 11:15Iain LawsonU15M1 Lasswade
17 11:17Alastair KirkwoodU15M2 Falkirk
18 11:25Fraser WardhaughU17M3 Gala
19 11:30Aidan HiltonU15M2Paul BogganFalkirk
20 11:36C McKenzieU15M  Dunblane Schools
21 11:40Craig MitchellU15M2 Falkirk
22 11:51D StansfieldU15M  Dunblane Schools
23 11:52Sandy RobsonU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
24 11:52Callum ClarkU15M2 Lasswade
25 11:57G BeatsonU15M  Pitreavie AAC
26 12:25Malcolm EnglishU15M1 Central
27 12:30C CampbellU15M  Harmeny AAC
28 12:48Fergus IngledewU15M1 Fife
29 13:36D ReidU15M  Central AC
30 13:50Calum McleanU15M1 Livingston
31 14:41Ruairi KirkwoodU15M1 Falkirk
Page: 1 2 3