North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Thirsk
6 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:50Dominic ShawU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
2134:17James AskewU20M  Aycliffe
3 36:03Lewis RodgersU23M  Loftus & Whitby
4136:27Gary GroundsV40M  Billingham
5 36:33Andy ChadfieldV35M  Billingham
6236:35Paul ButlerV40M  Loftus & Whitby
7 36:39Dean MooreSENM Peter ConnorNorth York Moors
8 36:55Andrew PearsonV35M  North York Moors
9 37:06James WilsonSENM  Loftus & Whitby
10 37:16Tom DanbySENM  Pocklington
11 37:19Christopher RumseySENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
12337:43Mark Gamble-ThompsonV50M  New Marske/Army
13 37:49Rob ClementsSENM  Rich & Zet
14 38:06Andrew MinisterSENM  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
15138:26Tad ZarancoV50M  Rich & Zet
16238:41Keith GalbraithV50M  Hartlepool
17 38:51Kevan StephensonV40M  Hartlepool
18 38:58Vaughan GodberV35M  Hartlepool
19439:10Paul KitsonV45M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
20 39:17Mark FlanneryV40M  Richmond & Zetland
21 39:33Andy SugdenSENM  New Marske
22540:17Rob WilliamsonV45M  Loftus & Whitby/North East Vets
23640:22Bryan AstillV45M  Hartlepool
24 40:28Gregory JayasuriyaU23M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
25 40:44Mark ArmstrongSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
26 40:45Julian NortonV35M  Thirsk & Sowerby/NYP Tri
27740:49Anthony HarnettV45M  North York Moors
28840:53Philip UtleyV40M Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby
29940:58Neil DuffieldV45M  Loftus & Whitby
301041:03David LakeV40M  Hartlepool
31241:06Ross LandonU20M  Teesdale
32341:42Robert BurnV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
33 41:53Michael ThompsonV35M  Teesdale
341141:55Stephen NesbittV40M  Guest Harrogate Har
35442:02George ReidV50M  Aycliffe
36542:10Karl EdwardsV55M  Hartlepool
371242:16Mark DaltonV45M  Beverley
38642:31Michael KavanaghV50M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
391342:38Merv BurnV45M  Thirsk & Sowerby
40742:59Dave KirkV55M  Hartlepool
41 43:08Thomas Patrick JonesSENM  Redcar
42843:12Dave EdwardsV50M  Hartlepool
43943:16Dave CollettV50M  Loftus & Whitby
44 43:44Richard CampbellSENM  Aycliffe
451443:54Stephen HutchinsonV40M  Darlington H
46 44:18Mark CalvertSENM  Hartlepool
471044:30Graham BellV55M  Darlington H/Northern Masters
481544:55Robert CurrieV45M  New Marske
49 45:09Alexander LinetonSENM  Aycliffe
501645:13Paul AtkinsonV40M  Thirsk & Sowerby
511145:15Mike ClarkeV50M  Loftus & Whitby
52 45:22Rob AllinsonSENM  Redcar
531745:48David ToddV40M  Quakers
54 46:23Robert PageSENM  Loftus & Whitby
551246:25Stewart SwinsonV50M  Midd/Mandale
561346:33Dave HornessV50M  Loftus & Whitby
57 46:36Jordan ArnottU23M  Beverley
581446:43Malcolm PeggsV55M  Loftus & Whitby
59146:56Dave BellV65M  Redcar
601547:06Kevin GreenallV55M  Aycliffe
61 47:07Robert MooreSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
621847:08Jimmy O'BrienV45M  Loftus & Whitby
631647:17Steve MossV50M  Teesdale
64 47:39Michael PhillipsonSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
65247:47Mike ShawV60M  North York Moors
661948:02Graham ParkV45M  Quakers
67348:19Eddie MeehanV60M  North York Moors
68348:24Corey ArnottU20M  Beverley
69 49:03James McHughSENM  New Marske
702049:27Paul BrittianV40M  Beverley
711750:22Neil SergeantV55M  Beverley
721850:51Peter JohnsonV55M  Hartlepool
731950:52Stephen ArmstrongV55M  Hartlepool
74451:53Kelvin ArnottU20M  Beverley
752151:54Ray RobsonV40M  Richmond & Zetland
762252:33Nicholas O'GradyV40M  New Marske
77 52:44Ian HammondSENM  Quakers
78 52:47Matty DankinsSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
79456:06Ian BarnesV75M  Darlington H/VAA North East
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:54Marc ScottU17M2Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
2 28:34Ben SandieU17M1 Loftus & Whitby
3 29:18Wayne ParkerU17M1 New Marske
4 30:34Dan OvertonU17M  Rich & Zet
5 30:54Matthew RhodesU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
6 31:15Nathan ParkinU17M2 Loftus & Whitby
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:12Liam WatsonU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 14:34Charles PascoU15M2Stephen ShawNew Marske
3 14:54Robert ScarboroughU15M2Susanne LawalScarborough
4 15:20Ben HoneysettU15M  Midd/Mandale
5 16:21Max RobsonU15M1 Richmond & Zetland
6 17:18Tom DawsonU15M  Thirsk
7 17:34Ethan DaltonU15M1 Beverley
8 17:36Conor SpilsburyU15M1 Beverley
9 19:47Curtis ArnottU15M2 Beverley
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:28Henry JohnsonU13M2George ReidChester-le-Street
2 12:06Jacob JardineU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 12:10Charlie RaceU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4 12:29Patrick WilsonU13M3Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
5 13:20Josh McMillanU13M2 New Marske
6 13:21Isaac SulemanU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
7 13:22Dominic SwinsonU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8 13:31Luke ChapmanU13M1 Beverley
9 13:59Edward PrewU13M3 Beverley
10 16:10Alex ParkU13M2 Beverley
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:11Carolyn OllisSENW Trevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
2 24:05Kristina GrantU23W Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers
3124:30Nicola KentV40W  Loftus & Whitby
4 24:48Angharad OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
5124:52Rosie AdamsU20W  Richmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni
6125:00Becky MillsU17W  Scarborough
7 25:26Karen PooleSENW  North York Moors
8225:40Charlotte EdgeU17W  Scarborough
9225:57Kath AspinV40W Rob PollardNew Marske
10126:02Sue PhillipsV45W  Darlington H
11226:06Stephanie AllisonU20W David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
12326:19Katie CoulsonU17W Graham HallNew Marske
13326:40Sarah RogersV40W Graham HallNew Marske
14326:47Keziah PaxtonU20W  Thirsk & Sowerby
15227:08Linda NobleV45W  Darlington H
16 27:10Lucy ThompsonU23W  Quakers
17427:14Julia JacksonV40W  Loftus & Whitby
18427:15Laura EdenU17W  City of York/York Acorn
19527:39Louise TrainorV40W  Quakers
20128:25Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
21628:30Victoria FawcettV40W  Billingham
22329:10Sandra JohnsonV50W  Richmond & Zetland
23429:13Denise TunstallV45W  Teesdale/Durham Fell Runners
24529:27Kendall ArnottU17W  Beverley
25729:31Andrea AnsellV40W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
26 29:35Felicity BeedleSENW  Hartlepool
27 29:59Susan DickV35W  Loftus & Whitby
28530:06Valerie ClarkeV50W  Darlington H
29 30:19Carol A PalinV35W  Loftus & Whitby
30830:20Fiona WilsonV40W  Richmond & Zetland
31930:23Lesley StricklandV40W  Hartlepool
32630:43Jean McHughV50W  New Marske
331030:59Jennifer EagleshamV35W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
341131:04Katherine WardV35W  Hartlepool
35 31:30Louise DanbySENW  New Marske
361231:32Penny JohnsonV40W  Aycliffe
37231:39Pat KirbyV60W  Thirsk & Sowerby
381331:48Michelle BoshierV35W  Quakers
391432:20Catherine ClennettV35W  Billingham
40732:21Julie JefferiesV50W  Quakers
41 32:27Francesca JefferySENW  Thirsk & Sowerby
42832:30Beverley SnookV45W  Quakers
43933:32Clare HunterV45W  New Marske
441533:40Paula ThompsonV35W  Loftus & Whitby
45333:46Christine RichardsonV55W  Billingham
46 33:50Laura DunphySENW  Richmond & Zetland
47 35:06Michelle SprentSENW  Richmond & Zetland
481038:50Alyson Jean HogarthV50W  Billingham
49442:10Rose RutherfordV55W  Darlington H
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:59Bronwen OwenU15W1Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 16:05Rosie StainthorpeU15W2 Abingdon
3 16:20Louise TaylorU15W1 Scarborough
4 17:02Emma WortleyU15W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5 17:18Nichole DawsonU15W2 Beverley
6 17:37Hannah McLeanU15W2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
7 18:29Elizabeth EvansU15W1 Kingston upon Hull/Beverley
8 18:38Alisha RichardsonU15W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
9 18:59Sarah HerringtonU15W1 Scarborough
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:22Ella EadonU13W3Ian WilcockCity of York
2 12:58Jessica ChapmanU13W2 Beverley
3 13:23Emma ClaptonU13W2Andrew HendersonScarborough
4 13:26Leah HerringtonU13W3 Scarborough
5 13:34Hannah NajafiU13W3 Richmond & Zetland
6 13:38Dayna ArnottU13W2 Beverley
7 13:50Lauryn GarwoodU13W1 Beverley
8 13:56Zoe WhitingU13W1 Scarborough
9 14:06Hannah MainprizeU13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
10 14:08Alice LinakerU13W1 City of York
11 14:10Morgan DennisU13W1 Beverley
12 14:22Kelly DawsonU13W3 Beverley
13 14:23Hannah BayesU13W1Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
14 14:27Laura KirkhamU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
15 14:32Emily ToulsonU13W3 Darlington H
16 14:33Niamh JollyU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
17 15:15Eleanor BoydU13W2 Beverley
18 16:08Hannah RaineU13W1 New Marske
19 16:35Francesca BrittainU13W3 Beverley
20 17:47Beth EagleshamU13W3 Middlesbrough & Cleveland